Prep Hoops - High School Basketball

Game Reports

  2020-2021   2019-2020   2018-2019   2017-2018   2016-2017   2015-2016   2014-2015   2013-2014   2012-2013   2011-2012   2010-2011   2009-2010   2008-2009   2007-2008   2006-2007   2005-2006   2004-2005   2003-2004   2002-2003   2001-2002   2000-2001   1999-2000   1998-1999

2020-2021 Season

Sacred Heart Academy vs. Central (Girls) 7th Region Basketball Tournament (Championship) March 28
Bullitt East vs. Butler (Girls) 6th Region Basketball Tournament (Championship) March 28
Rowan County vs. Ashland Blazer (Boys) 16th Region Basketball Tournament (Championship) March 27
Boyle County vs. Lincoln County (Boys) 12th Region Basketball Tournament (Championship) March 27
Madison Central vs. Frederick Douglass (Boys) 11th Region Tournament (Championship) March 27
Franklin County vs. Lafayette (Girls) 11th Region Basketball Tournament (Championship) March 27
Sacred Heart Academy vs DuPont Manual (Girls) 7th Region Tournament (Semifinal) March 26
Central vs Male (Girls) 7th Region Tournament (Semifinal) March 26
Ashland Blazer vs. West Carter (Boys) 16th Region Basketball Tournament (Semifinal) March 25
Madison Central vs. Franklin County (Boys) 11th Region Basketball Tournament (Semifinal) March 25
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Frederick Douglass (Boys) 11th Region Tournament (Semifinal) March 25
Madison Central vs. Franklin County (Boys) 11th Region Basketball Tournament (Semifinal) March 25
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Frederick Douglass (Boys) 11th Region Tournament (Semifinal) March 25
Lafayette vs. Madison Southern (Girls) 11th Region Basketball Tournament (Semifinal) March 24
Ballard vs. Trinity (Boys) 7th Region Tournament (Semifinal) March 24
St. Henry vs. Highlands (Boys) 9th Region Tournament (Semifinal) March 24
Henry Clay vs. Franklin County (Boys) 11th Region Tournament (Quarterfinal) March 23
Madison Southern vs. Frederick Douglass (Boys) 11th Region Tournament (Quarterfinal) March 23
Lexington Catholic vs. Madison Central (Boys) 11th Region Tournament (Quarterfinal) March 23
Madison Central vs. Franklin County (Girls) 11th Region Tournament (Quarterfinal) March 22
Great Crossing vs. Madison Southern 11th Region Tournament (Quarterfinal) March 22
Lafayette vs. Scott County (Girls) 11th Region Tournament (Quarterfinal) March 22
St. Henry vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) 9th Region Tournament (Quarterfinal) March 22
Trinity vs. Seneca (Boys) 27th District Tournament (Championship) March 19
Great Crossing vs. Franklin County (Girls) 41st District Tournament (Championship) March 19
Henry Clay vs. Frederick Douglass (Boys) 42nd District Tournament (Championship) March 19
Frederick Douglass vs. Scott County (Girls) 42nd Distict Tournament (Championship) March 19
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) 43rd District Tournament (Championship) March 19
Tates Creek vs. Lafayette (Girls) 43rd District Tournament (Championship) March 19
Madison Southern vs. Madison Central (Boys) 44th District Tournament Championship March 19
Madison Southern vs. Madison Central (Girls) 44th District Tournament Championship March 19
Atherton vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) 27th District Tournament (Championship) March 18
Covington Holy Cross vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) 35th District Tournament Championship March 18
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) 43rd District Tournament March 17
Tates Creek vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) 43rd District Tournament March 17
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) 42nd District Tournament March 17
Frederick Douglass vs. Sayre (Girls) 42nd District Tournament March 17
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Boys) 43rd District Tournament March 16
Lexington Catholic vs. Lafayette (Girls) 43rd District Tournament March 16
Sayre vs. Frederick Douglass (Boys) 42nd District Tournament March 16
Bryan Station vs. Scott County (Girls) 42nd District Tournament March 16
Madison Southern vs. Berea (Boys) 44th District Tournament March 16
Madison Southern vs. Berea (Girls) 44th District Tournament March 16
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Tates Creek (Boys) 43rd District Tournament March 15
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Tates Creek (Girls) 43rd District Tournament March 15
Sayre vs. Bryan Station (Boys) 42nd District Tournament March 15
Henry Clay vs. Bryan Station (Girls) 42nd District Tournament March 15
Madison Central vs. Model (Boys) 44th District Tournament March 15
Madison Central vs. Model (Girls) 44th District Tournament March 15
Madison Central vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) March 11
Highlands vs. Franklin County (Girls) March 10
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Bardstown (Girls) March 9
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Great Crossing (Boys) March 9
Frederick Douglass vs. Henry Clay (Boys) March 9
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Boys) March 8
Madison Central vs. Lincoln County (Girls) March 8
Shelby County vs. Franklin County (Girls) March 6
Elizabethtown vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) March 6
Lexington Catholic vs. Scott County (Girls) March 5
Boone County vs. Lafayette (Girls) March 5
Clay County vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) March 5
Mercer County vs. Madison Central (Girls) March 4
Nelson County vs. Franklin County (Girls) March 4
Lafayette vs. Bourbon County (Girls) March 4
Bryan Station vs. Scott County (Girls) March 4
Rowan County vs. Franklin County (Girls) March 2
Franklin County vs. Madison Central (Girls) March 1
Great Crossing vs. Scott County (Boys) February 27
Harlan vs. Madison Central (Girls) February 27
Ashland Blazer vs. Simon Kenton (Boys) February 27
Great Crossing vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Girls) February 26
Covington Holy Cross vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) February 26
Nelson County vs. Great Crossing (Girls) February 26
Ashland Blazer vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) February 26
Bethlehem vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) February 26
Bryan Station vs. Madison Central (Girls) February 26
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Girls) February 25
Lexington Catholic vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) February 25
George Rogers Clark vs. Madison Central (Girls) February 25
Sayre vs. Scott County (Girls) February 24
Lafayette vs. Berea (Girls) February 23
Lincoln County vs. Madison Southern (Boys) February 23
Scott County vs. Madison Southern (Girls) February 23
Covington Catholic vs. St. Henry (Boys) February 23
Frederick Douglass vs. Scott County (Boys) February 22
Woodford County vs. Madison Central (Girls) February 22
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Girls) February 22
Berea vs. Great Crossing (Girls) February 22
Sayre vs. Scott County (Boys) February 22
Madison Central vs. Bourbon County (Girls) February 20
Madison Southern vs. Great Crossing (Girls) February 20
Madison Southern vs. Great Crossing (Boys) February 20
Covington Catholic vs. Covington Holy Cross (Boys) February 19
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) February 19
Covington Catholic vs. Beechwood (Boys) February 16
Walton-Verona vs. Lyon County (Boys) February 16
Knott County Central vs. Pikeville (Boys) February 16
Bethlehem vs. Walton-Verona (Girls) February 16
Mercy Academy vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) February 14
Lexington Catholic vs. Madison Central (Boys) February 14
Lafayette vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) February 13
Lexington Catholic vs. Bourbon County (Girls) February 13
Perry County Central vs. Madison Southern (Boys) February 13
Frederick Douglass vs. Henry Clay (Girls) February 13
Lincoln County vs. Madison Central (Girls) February 13
Madison Southern vs. Madison Central (Boys) February 12
North Laurel vs. Lincoln County (Boys) February 9
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Notre Dame Academy (Girls) February 9
Bryan Station vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) February 9
Lexington Catholic vs. Lincoln County (Boys) February 9
Shelby County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) February 9
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Boys) February 9
Madison Southern vs. Franklin County (Boys) February 9
Madison Central vs. Lafayette (Girls) February 8
Woodford County vs. Scott County (Boys) February 8
Rockcastle County vs. Great Crossing (Girls) February 8
Madison Central vs. Nicholas County (Girls) February 6
Cooper vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) February 6
Bethlehem vs. DuPont Manual (Girls) February 6
Louisville Male vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) February 6
Danville vs. Great Crossing (Girls) Februaty 6
Somerset vs. Lafayette (Girls) February 6
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Frederick Douglass (Boys) February 5
Corbin vs. North Laurel (Boys) February 5
Covington Catholic vs. St. Xavier (Boys) February 5
Henry Clay vs. Woodford County (Boys) February 5
Lafayette vs. Trinity (Boys) February 5
Madison Southern vs. Lafayette (Girls) February 5
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Girls) February 5
Scott County vs. Great Crossing (Girls) February 5
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Montgomery County (Boys) February 4
Somerset vs. Henry Clay (Boys) February 4
Bullitt East vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) February 3
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) February 2
Mercer County vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) February 2
Frederick Douglass vs. Scott County (Girls) February 2
Lafayette vs. Frederick Douglass February 2
Corbin vs. Madison Central (Boys) February 2
Henry Clay vs. Shelby County (Boys) February 2
Great Crossing vs. Frankfort (Girls) February 2
Wayne County vs. Southwestern (Girls) February 1
Bethlehem vs. Boyd County (Girls) January 30
Wayne County vs. Mercer County (Girls) January 30
Conner vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) January 30
Ashland Blazer vs. Bowling Green (Boys) January 30
Trinity vs. Montgomery County (Boys) January 30
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Walton-Verona (Girls) January 30
Madison Central vs. Frederick Douglass (Girls) January 30
Simon Kenton vs. Dixie Heights (Boys) January 29
Madison Central vs. North Laurel (Boys) January 29
Mercy Academy vs. Bethlehem (Girls) January 29
Mason County vs. George Rogers Clark (Boys) January 29
South Laurel vs. North Laurel (Boys) January 29
Madison Central vs. West Jessamine (Girls) January 29
West Jessamine vs. Madison Southern (Girls) January 28
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Girls) January 28
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) January 27
Casey County vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 27
Lafayette vs. Madison Central (Boys) January 26
North Laurel vs. Madison Southern (Boys) January 26
Madison Central vs. Boyle County (Girls) January 25
Lexington Catholic vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Boys) January 24
Sacred Heart Academy vs. North Laurel (Girls) January 23
Covington Catholic vs. Highlands (Boys) January 23
Bethlehem vs. Shelby Valley (Girls) January 23
Covington Catholic vs. Trinity (Boys) January 22
Madison Southern vs. Harrison County (Boys) January 22
Lafayette vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) January 21
Lafayette vs. Scott County (Boys) January 20
Madison Southern vs. Garrard County (Boys) January 19
Lexington Catholic vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 19
Henry Clay vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) January 19
Lafayette vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) January 19
Franklin County vs. Berea (Girls) January 18
Walton-Verona vs. Scott County (Girls) January 18
Letcher County Central vs. Madison Southern (Girls) January 18
Mercy Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) January 17
South Laurel vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Girls) January 17
Highlands vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) January 17
Lafayette vs. Simon Kenton (Boys) January 1
Boyle County vs. Madison Southern (Girls) January 16
North Oldham vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) January 16
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Mercy Academy January 16
Holmes vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) January 16
Woodford County vs. Wolfe County (Boys) January 16
Ryle vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) January 15
Covington Catholic vs. Louisville DeSales (Boys) January 15
Madison Central vs. Whitley County (Girls) January 15
Franklin County vs. Great Crossing (Girls) January 15
Scott County vs. Scott (Girls) January 14
Lafayette vs. Tates Creek (Girls) January 14
Harlan County vs. Lafayette (Boys) January 14
Henry Clay vs. Madison Southern (Boys) January 14
East Jessamine vs. Madison Southern (Girls) January 14
West Jessamine vs. Great Crossing (Girls) January 12
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Jeffersonville (IN) January 12
Scott County vs. East Jessamine (Boys) January 12
Covington Catholic vs. North Laurel (Boys) January 12
Lexington Catholic vs. Lafayette (Boys) January 12
South Laurel vs. Madison Southern (Boys) January 12
Scott County vs. Great Crossing (Boys) January 11
Madison Central vs. Scott County (Girls) January 11
Bryan Station vs. Great Crossing (Girls) January 9
Scott County vs. Mason County (Boys) January 9
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) January 8
Madison Southern vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 8
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) January 8
Scott County vs. Franklin County (Girls) January 8
Rowan County vs. Great Crossing (Girls) January 8
Henry Clay vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) January 7
Lafayette vs. Tates Creek (Boys) January 7
St. Henry vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) January 7
Scott County vs. George Rogers Clark (Girls) January 6
Collins vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) January 6
Lexington Catholic vs. Madison Southern (Girls) January 6
Berea vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 6
Ryle vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) January 5
Scott County vs. Madison Central (Boys) January 5
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay (Boys) January 5
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) January 5
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Scott County (Girls) January 5
Madison Central vs. Menifee County (Girls) January 5
Western Hills vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) January 4
Model vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 4



Back to Home Page

Send Email prephoops@yahoo.com

Copyright 1999-2021 Ron Harrison