Prep Hoops - High School Basketball

Game Reports

  2016-2017   2015-2016   2014-2015   2013-2014   2012-2013   2011-2012   2010-2011   2009-2010   2008-2009   2007-2008   2006-2007   2005-2006   2004-2005   2003-2004   2002-2003   2001-2002   2000-2001   1999-2000   1998-1999

2013-2014 Season

Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Boys) 11th Region Tournament (Championship) March 11
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Girls) 11th Region Tournament (Championship) March 9
Mercer County vs. Danville (Girls) 12th Region Tournament (Championship) March 9
Bowling Green vs. Glasgow (Girls) 4th Region Tournament (Championship) March 9
LaRue County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) 5th Region Tournament Championship March 9
Franklin-Simpson vs. Bowling Green (Girls) 4th Region Tournament (Semifinal) March 8
South Warren vs. Glasgow (Girls) 4th Region Tournament (Semifinal) March 8
Mercer County vs. Southwestern (Girls) 12th Region Tournament (Semifinal) March 8
Danville vs. Wayne County (Girls) 12th Region Tournament (Semifinals) March 8
Mercy Academy vs. Butler (Girls) 6th Region Tournament (Championship) March 8
Woodford County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) 11th Region Tournament (Semifinal) March 8
Scott County vs. Madison Central (Boys) 11th Region Tournament (Semifinal) March 8
Henry Clay vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) 11th Region Tournament (Semifinal) March 8
Lafayette vs. Franklin County (Girls) 11th Region Tournament (Semifinal) March 8
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Ballard (Girls) 7th Region Tournament (Championship) March 8
Madison Southern vs. Woodford County (Boys) 11th Region Tournament March 7
Lafayette vs. Henry Clay (Boys) 11th Region Tournament March 7
Sacred Heart Academy vs. DuPont Manual (Girls) 7th Region Tournament (Semifinal) March 6
Scott County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) 11th Region Tournament March 6
Franklin County vs. Madison Central (Boys) 11th Region Tournament March 6
North Bullitt vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) 6th Region Tournament (Semifinal) March 6
Louisville Holy Cross vs. Butler (Girls) 6th Region Tournament (Semifinal) March 6
Ballard vs. Male (Girls) 7th Region Tournament (Semifinal) March 6
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Madison Central (Girls) 11th Region Tournament March 5
Western Hills vs. Henry Clay (Girls) 11th Region Tournament March 5
Scott County vs. Lafayette (Girls) 11th Region Tournament March 4
Madison Southern vs. Franklin County (Girls) 11th Region Tournament March 4
Woodford County vs. Franklin County (Boys) 41st District Tournament Championship February 28
North Laurel vs. Clay County (Girls) 49th District Tournament Championship February 28
Lexington Catholic vs. Lafayette (Boys) 43rd District Tournament Championship February 28
Lafayette vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) 43rd District Tournament Championship February 28
Madison Southern vs. Madison Central (Boys) 44th District Tournament Championship February 28
Madison Southern vs. Madison Central (Girls) 44th District Tournament Championship February 28
East Jessamine vs. West Jessamine (Boys) 46th District Tournament Championship February 28
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Boys) 42nd District Tournament Championship February 27
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Girls) 42nd District Tournament Championship February 27
Mercy Academy vs. Bullitt East (Girls) 24th District Tournament Championship February 27
Sacred Heart Academy vs Waggener (Girls) 27th District Tournament Championship February 27
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lafayette (Boys) 43rd District Tournament February 26
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lafayette (Girls) 43rd District Tournament February 26
Madison Southern vs. Berea (Boys) 44th District Tournament February 26
Madison Southern vs. Berea (Girls) 44th District Tournament February 26
Jeffersontown vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) 24th District Tournament February 25
Seneca vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) 27th District tournament February 25
Atherton vs. Waggener (Girls) 27th District Tournament February 25
West Jessamine vs. Mercer County (Boys) 46th District Tournament February 25
Henry Clay vs. Bryan Station (Boys) 42nd District Tournament February 25
Bryan Station vs. Scott County (Girls) 42nd District Tournament February 25
Model Lab vs. Madison Central (Boys) 44th District Tournament February 25
Model Lab vs. Madison Central (Girls) 44th District Tournament February 25
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) 43rd District Tournament February 25
Lexington Catholic vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) 43rd District Tournament February 25
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) 43rd District Tournament February 24
Sayre vs. Scott County (Boys) 42nd District Tournament February 24
Sayre vs. Henry Clay (Girls) 42nd District Tournament February 24
Danville vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Bob Tripure Classic February 22
Caverna vs. Lafayette (Girls) Bob Tripure Classic February 22
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Pleasure Ridge Park (Girls) February 22
Scott County vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) February 21
Sayre vs. Western Hills (Boys) February 21
Wayne County vs. Henry Clay (Girls) February 21
Mercy Academy vs. LaRue County (Girls) February 21
Scott County vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) February 21
Russell County vs. Allen County-Scottsville (Boys) February 21
Russell County vs. Allen County-Scottsville (Girls) February 21
Bullitt East vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) February 21
Lexington Catholic vs. Covington Scott (Girls) February 21
Lexington Catholic vs. Wayne County (Boys) February 21
Mercy Academy vs. Marion County (Girls) February 20
Woodford County vs. South Oldham (Boys) February 20
West Jessamine vs. Pulaski County (Boys) February 20
Lafayette vs. Boyle County (Boys) February 20
Lafayette vs. Anderson County (Girls) February 20
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. West Jessamine (Boys) February 19
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Franklin County (Boys) February 19
Owensboro Catholic vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) February 19
Elizabethtown vs. Franklin County (Girls) February 18
Shelby County vs. Scott County (Girls) February 18
Southwestern vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) February 18
Montgomery County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) February 18
Lincoln County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) February 18
Scott County vs. Eastern (Boys) February 18
Bryan Station vs. Montgomery County (Boys) February 18
Lafayette vs. Henry Clay (Boys) February 18
Madison Central vs. Henry Clay (Boys) February 17
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) February 16
Boyle County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) February 15
Henderson County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) February 15
Lafayette vs. Louisville Trinity (Boys) February 15
Bryan Station vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) February 15
Lexington Catholic vs. Scott County (Boys) February 15
Henry Clay vs. Tates Creek (Girls) February 14
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lafayette (Girls) February 14
Wolfe County vs. Sayre (Boys) February 13
Metcalfe County vs. Allen County-Scottsville (Girls) February 13
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) February 13
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Henry Clay (Boys) February 13
Tates Creek vs. Bryan Station (Boys) February 13
Woodford County vs. Lafayette (Girls) February 13
North Hardin vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) February 12
Henry Clay vs. Lafayette (Girls) February 12
Lincoln County vs. Mercer County (Girls) February 11
Whitefield Academy vs. Sayre (Boys) February 11
Whitefield Academy vs. Sayre (Girls) February 11
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Tates Creek (Boys) February 11
North Laurel vs. Clay County (Girls) February 11
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette (Boys) February 11
Madison Central vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) February 11
Madison Central vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) February 11
West Jessamine vs. Woodford County (Boys) February 11
Bryan Station vs. Scott County (Girls) February 11
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) February 11
Breathitt County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) February 10
Lafayette vs. Madison Central (Girls) February 10
Henry Clay vs. Franklin County (Girls) February 10
Mercy Academy vs. Montgomery County (Girls) February 10
Lexington Catholic vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) February 10
Lexington Catholic vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) February 10
Clay County vs. Barbourville (Girls) February 8
Boyle County vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) February 8
George Rogers Clark vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) February 8
Menifee County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) February 8
Elizabethtown vs. John Hardin (Girls) February 8
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Central February 8
Eastern vs. Ballard (Girls) February 8
Pendleton County vs. Sayre (Boys) February 7
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Franklin County (Girls) February 7
Woodford County vs. Madison Southern (Boys) February 7
Scott County vs. Fairdale (Girls) February 7
Lafayette vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) (Central Bank Classic) February 7
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) February 7
Woodford County vs. Henry Clay (Girls) February 7
East Jessamine vs. West Jessamine (Boys) February 7
Nicholas County vs. Sayre (Boys) February 6
Marion County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) February 6
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) February 6
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Henry Clay (Girls) February 6
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) February 6
Lincoln County vs. McCreary Central (Girls) February 4
Clay County vs. Jackson County (Girls) February 4
Clay County vs. Rockcastle County (Girls) February 3
Bell County vs. Corbin (Girls) February 1
Lincoln County vs. Clay County (Girls) February 1
Sayre vs. Paris (Boys) February 1,
Sayre vs. Nicholas County (Girls) February 1
Woodford County vs. Richmond Model (Boys) January 31
Henry Clay vs. Lafayette (Boys) January 31
Sayre vs. Garrard County (Boys) January 31
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Bryan Station (Boys) January 31
Clinton County vs. Allen County-Scottsville (Girls) January 31
North Hardin vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) January 31
Perry County Central vs. Scott County (Boys) January 31
Madison Southern vs. West Jessamine (Boys) January 31
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Girls) January 31
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette (Girls) January 31
Lexington Catholic vs. Madison Southern (Girls) January 31
Lexington Catholic vs. Tates Creek (Boys) January 30
Lexington Catholic vs. Lafayette (Girls) January 30
Bell County vs. Clay County (Girls) January 30
Harrison County vs. Woodford County (Boys) January 29
Henry Clay vs. Bryan Station (Girls) January 29
Allen County-Scottsville vs. Bowling Green (Girls) January 28
Lafayette vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) January 28
Henry Clay vs. Harrison County (Boys) January 28
Lafayette vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) January 28
Lexington Catholic vs. George Rogers Clark (Girls) January 28
West Jessamine vs. Southwestern (Boys) January 28
Mason County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) January 27
Larue County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) January 27
Henderson County vs. Scott County (Boys) Toyota Classic Boys Championship January 26
Clay County vs. Scott County (Girls) Toyota Classic Girls Championship January 26
Sayre vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) 11th Region All "A" Classic Championship January 26
Frankfort vs. Sayre (Girls) 11th Region All "A" Classic Championship January 26
Model vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) 11th Region All "A" Classic January 24
Berea vs. Sayre (Girls) 11th Region All "A" Classic January 24
Lexington Catholic vs. Tates Creek (Girls) January 24
Woodford County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) January 24
Mercer County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) January 24
Berea vs. Sayre (Boys) 11th Region All "A" Classic January 23
Bullitt East vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) January 22
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Frankfort (Boys) 11th Region All 'A' Classic January 22
Sayre vs. Model (Girls) 11th Region All 'A' Classic January 22
West Jessamine vs. Madison Central (Boys) January 22
Assumption vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) January 19
Elizabethtown vs. Fort Knox (Girls) January 18
Tates Creek vs. Henry Clay (Boys) January 18
Simon Kenton vs. Scott County (Girls) January 18
Henry Clay vs. Knox Central (Girls) January 17
Lexington Catholic vs. Bryan Station (Girls) January 17
Bryan Station vs. Scott County (Boys) January 17
Ballard vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) January 16
Clay County vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 16
Henry Clay vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) January 16
Henry Clay vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) January 16
Larue County vs. John Hardin (Girls) January 14
Allen County-Scottsville vs. Logan County (Girls) January 14
Allen County-Scottsville vs. Logan County (Boys) January 14
Clay County vs. Knox Central (Girls) January 14
DuPont Manual vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) January 14
Lafayette vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) January 14
Lafayette vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) January 14
Scott County vs. Woodford County (Boys) January 14
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Girls) January 14
Henry Clay vs. Bryan Station (Boys) January 14
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Notre Dame Academy (Girls) January 14
West Jessamine vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) January 14
Simon Kenton vs. Dixie Heights (Girls) January 13
Bullitt Central vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) January 13
Mercy Academy vs. Assumption (Girls) January 12
Ryle vs. Clay County (Girls) January 11
Morgan County vs. Sayre (Boys) January 11
Bardstown vs. Scott County (Boys) January 11
Henry Clay vs. Woodford County (Boys) January 11
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Campbell County (Boys) January 11
Bryan Station vs. Lincoln County (Boys) January 11
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Girls) January 11
Muhlenberg County vs. Scott County (Girls) January 11
Newport Central Catholic vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) January 11
Southwestern vs. McCreary Central (Girls) January 10
Larue County vs. Green County (Girls) January 10
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) January 10
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) January 10
Lincoln County vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 10
Sayre vs. Bath County (Boys) January 10
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) January 10
Lafayette vs. Tates Creek (Boys) January 10
Monroe County vs. Allen County-Scottsville (Girls) January 10
West Jessamine vs. East Jessamine (Boys) January 10
DuPont Manual vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) January 10
Cooper vs. Scott County (Girls) January 10
Clay County vs. Corbin (Girls) January 9
Adair County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) January 9
Lafayette vs. Bryan Station (Girls) January 9
Sayre vs. Henry Clay (Boys) January 8
Berea vs. Sayre (Girls) January 8
Glasgow vs. Allen County-Scottsville (Girls) January 7
Harrison County vs. Scott County (Boys) January 7
Lafayette vs. Henry Clay (Girls) January 7
Lafayette vs. Bryan Station (Boys) January 7
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) January 7
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) January 7
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Girls) January 6
West Jessamine vs. Paris (Boys) January 4
Franklin County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) January 4
Sayre vs. Berea (Boys) January 4
Presentation vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) January 4
Oldham County vs. Scott County (Boys) January 4
Bryan Station vs. Warren Central (Boys) January 4
DuPont Manual vs. Larue County (Girls) January 4
Taylor County vs. McCreary Central (Girls) January 4
LaRue County vs. Bardstown (Girls) January 3
Mercer County vs. Lafayette (Girls) January 3
West Jessamine vs. Mercer County (Boys) January 3
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) January 3
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) January 3
Scott County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) January 3
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Barron Collier (FL) (Girls) January 1
Sierra Canyon (CA) vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) January 1
Edgewater, Orlando (FL) vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) December 31
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Rogers (Ohio) (Girls) December 31
Simon Kenton vs. Allen County-Scottsville (Girls) December 31
IncarnateWord Academy, St. Louis (MO) vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) December 30
Mercer County vs. Lincoln County (Girls) December 30
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Montverde Academy (FL) (Girls) December 30
Lafayette vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) December 30
Cardinal Gibbons (FL) vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) December 30
Perry County Central vs. Clay County (Girls) December 30
West Jessamine vs. St. Xavier (Boys) December 30
Lincoln County vs. Montgomery County (Boys) December 29
Ashland vs. Newport Central Catholic (Girls) December 29
Mercy Academy vs. Seton Keough, Baltimore (MD) (Girls) December 29
West Jessamine vs. Southwestern (Boys) December 29
Doss vs. West Jessamine (Boys) December 28
Lexington Catholic vs. West Port, Ocala (FL) (Girls) December 28
Mercy Academy vs. Gilmour Academy (Girls) December 28, 2013
Lexington Catholic vs. Golden Gate, Naples FL (Girls) December 27
Mercy Academy vs. Solon (Girls) December 27
Owensboro vs. West Jessamine (Boys) December 27
Ballard vs. Trinity (Boys) December 23
Elizabethtown vs. Anderson County (Girls) December 23
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) December 22
Clay County vs. Danville (Girls) December 21
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Glasgow (Girls) December 21
Garrard County vs. Sayre (Girls) December 21
Paris vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) December 20
Kentucky Country Day vs. Sayre (Boys) December 20
Tates Creek vs. Woodford County (Boys) December 19
Garrard County vs. Sayre (Girls) December 21
Kentucky Country Day vs. Sayre (Boys) December 20
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Glasgow (Girls) December 21
Clay County vs. Danville (Girls) December 21
Franklin-Simpson vs. Allen County-Scottsville (Girls) December 17
Elizabethtown vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) December 17
Lafayette vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) December 17
Tates Creek vs. Lafayette (Boys) December 17
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) December 17
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Eastern (Girls) December 17
Lincoln County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) December 17
Lafayette vs. Boyle County (Girls) December 16
Brunswick (OH) vs. Woodford County (Boys) December 14
Trinity vs. Henry Clay (Boys) December 14
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Clay County (Girls) December 14
Allen County-Scottsville vs. Warren East (Girls) December 14
Sacred Heart Academy vs. St. Ursula Academy (Girls) December 14
Mercy Academy vs. Jeffersontown (Girls) December 14
Notre Dame Academy vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Defender Classic December 14
Ryle vs. Lafayette (Girls) Defender Classic December 14
West Jessamine vs. Somerset (Boys) December 14
Lexington Catholic vs. Bullitt Central (Girls) December 14
Jackson County vs. Scott County (Boys) December 14
Shelby Valley vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) December 14
Hargrave Military Academy vs. Dayton Dunbar (OH) (Boys) December 14
New Philadelphia (OH) vs. Johnson Central (Boys) December 14
East Carter vs. Scott County (Girls) December 14
Medina (OH) vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) December 14
Henderson County vs. Montgomery County (Boys) December 14
Breathitt County vs. Paris (Boys) December 14
Tates Creek vs. Scott (Boys) December 14
Wolfe County vs. Anderson County (Boys) December 14
Henry Clay vs. Henderson County (Boys) December 13
George Rogers Clark vs. Bourbon County (Boys) December 13
Clay County vs. North Laurel (Girls) December 13
Hart County vs. LaRue County (Girls) December 13
McCreary Central vs. West Jessamine (Boys) December 13
Paris vs. Sayre (Boys) December 13
Mercy Academy vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Girls) December 13
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) December 13
Scott County vs. Southwestern (Girls) December 13
Sayre vs. Bryan Station (Girls) December 13
Sayre vs. Henry County (Girls) December 12
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Scott County (Boys) December 12
Bryan Station vs. Tates Creek (Boys) December 12
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Jeffersonville (IN) (Girls) December 12
Edmonson County vs. Allen County-Scottsville (Girls) December 12
Scott County vs. Madison Central (Girls) December 11
Lexington Catholic vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) December 10
Elizabethtown vs. Nelson County (Girls) December 10
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay (Girls) December 10
Lafayette vs. Franklin County (Girls) December 10
Danville vs. West Jessamine (Boys) December 10
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) December 10
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay (Boys) December 10
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Boys) December 10
Barren County vs. Allen County-Scottsville (Girls) December 10
Clay County vs. Harlan (Girls) December 9
Russell County vs. McCreary Central (Girls) December 9
Presentation vs. Dupont Manual (Girls) December 9
Sayre vs. Frankfort (Boys) December 9
Scott County vs. Sayre (Girls) December 9
Anderson County vs. LaRue County (Girls) December 7
Bell County vs. Corbin (Girls) December 7
Lexington Catholic vs. Cordia (Boys) December 7
Sayre vs. Model (Girls) December 7
Sayre vs. Boone County (Boys) December 7
Green County vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) December 7
Clay County vs. Oneida Baptist Institute (Girls) December 5
Scott County vs. Ryle (Boys) December 5
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Boys) December 5
Fern Creek vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) December 5
Rowan County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) December 5
Sayre vs. St. Patrick (Girls) December 4
Frankfort vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) December 4
Rose Hill vs. Sayre (Boys) December 3
Henry Clay vs. Tates Creek (Boys) December 3
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Boyle County (Boys) December 3
Allen County-Scottsville vs. South Warren (Girls) December 3
Sacred Heart vs. Highlands (Girls) December 3
Elizabethtown vs. Meade County (Girls) December 3
Henry Clay vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) December 3
West Jessamine vs. Fleming County (Boys) December 3
Danville vs. Lafayette (Girls) December 3
Rowan County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) December 3
Harlan County vs. Clay County (Girls) December 2
North Laurel vs. McCreary Central (Girls) December 2
Mercy Academy vs. Eastern (Girls) December 2
Scott County vs. Ballard (Boys) December 2



Back to Home Page

Send Email prephoops@yahoo.com

Copyright 1999-2016 Ron Harrison