Prep Hoops - High School Basketball

Game Reports

  2018-2019   2017-2018   2016-2017   2015-2016   2014-2015   2013-2014   2012-2013   2011-2012   2010-2011   2009-2010   2008-2009   2007-2008   2006-2007   2005-2006   2004-2005   2003-2004   2002-2003   2001-2002   2000-2001   1999-2000   1998-1999

2018-2019 Season

2019 Class ACT 6th Region Girls Championship Mercy Academy vs. Butler March 4
2019 Class ACT 7th Region Girls Championship Male vs. DuPont Manual March 4
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Boys) 11th Region Tournament Championship March 1
Seneca vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) 27th District Championship February 22
Waggener vs. Trinity (Boys) 27th District Championship February 22
45th District Girls Championship Danville vs. Lincoln County February 22
Woodford County vs. Franklin County (Girls) 41st District Championship February 22
Madison Central vs. Madison Southern (Girls) 44th District Championship February 22
Madison Central vs. Madison Southern (Boys) 44th District Championship February 22
Lexington Catholic vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) 43rd District Tournament Championship February 22
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) 43rd District Championship February 22
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Girls) 42nd District Championship February 22
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Boys) 42nd District Championship February 22
Model vs. Madison Central (Girls) 44th District Tournament February 19
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Madison Central (Girls) February 15
Scott County vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) February 15
Frederick Douglass vs. Lafayette (Boys) February 15
Wayne County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) February 15
Campbell County vs. Scott County (Girls) February 15
Bullitt East vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) February 15
Assumption vs. Eastern (Girls) February 14
Henry Clay vs. George Rogers Clark (Boys) February 14
Bryan Station vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) February 14
Holmes vs. Henry Clay (Girls) February 13
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Scott (Girls) February 13
Trinity vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) February 12
Elizabethtown vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Girls) February 12
Lafayette vs. Western Hills (Girls) February 12
Rowan County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) February 12
Bryan Station vs. Madison Central (Girls) February 12
Henry Clay vs. Menifee County (Girls) February 11
Mercy Academy vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) February 10
Franklin County vs. Southwestern (Girls) February 9
Madison Central vs. Nicholas County (Girls) February 9
Conner vs. Ryle (Girls) February 8
Lincoln County vs. Danville (Girls) February 8
Henry Clay vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) February 8
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) February 8
Lafayette vs. Trinity (Boys) February 8
Henry Clay vs. Woodford County (Boys) February 8
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Girls) February 8
South Laurel vs. Scott County (Girls) February 8
Woodford County vs. Scott County (Boys) February 7
Madison Central vs. Rockcastle County (Girls) February 7
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Girls) February 6
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Central (Girls) February 6
Male vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) February 6
Lafayette vs. Bryan Station (Girls) February 5
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) February 5
Lexington Catholic vs. Madison Central (Boys) February 5
Garrard County vs. Madison Central (Girls) February 4
Madison Central vs. Harrison County (Girls) February 2
Franklin County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) February 2
Conner vs. Franklin County (Girls) February 1
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Boys) February 1
Madison Central vs. Estill County (Girls) January 31
Somerset vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) January 29
Henry Clay vs. Madison Central (Boys) January 29
Madison Central vs. Tates Creek (Girls) January 29
Rockcastle County vs. Clay County (Girls) January 28
Walton-Verona vs. Owensboro Catholic (Girls) Kentucky All "A" Classic (Championship) January 27
University Heights vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) 2019 Kentucky All "A" Classic Boys Championship January 27
Scott County vs. Clay County (Girls) January 26
Madison Southern vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) January 26
Lafayette vs. Rockcastle County (Girls) January 26
Clay County vs. Bell County (Girls) January 24
Woodford County vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 24
Lexington Catholic vs. Lafayette (Girls) January 24
Trinity vs. Henry Clay (Boys) January 22
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Girls) January 22
Kentucky Inaugural 2A Boys Championship John Hardin vs. Knox Central January 20
Kentucky Inaugural 2A State Girls Championship Scott vs. CAL January 20
Butler vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) January 18
Ryle vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) January 18
Madison Central vs. Lafayette (Girls) January 18
Bryan Station vs. Scott County (Girls) January 15
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Campbell County (Girls) January 15
East Jessamine vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) January 15
Estill County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) January 15
Franklin County vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 14
Frederick Douglass vs. Lafayette (Girls) January 12
Ashland Blazer vs. Scott County (Boys) January 12
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) January 12
Clay County vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 12
Southwestern vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) January 11
Lafayette vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) January 11
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) January 11
Henry Clay vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) January 10
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette (Girls) January 10
Madison Central vs. Model (Girls) January 10
Bullitt East vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) January 9
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay (Boys) January 8
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Scott County (Girls) January 8
Scott County vs. Madison Central (Boys) January 8
Montgomery County vs. Berea (Girls) January 7
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 7
Bullitt East vs. Franklin County (Girls) January 7
Elizabethtown vs. Eastern (Girls) Bluegrass New Years Classic January 5
Scott County vs. Southwestern (Girls) Patriot Classic January 5
Berea vs. Clay County (Girls) January 5
Huntington St. Joseph (WV) vs. Boyd County (Girls) January 5
Owensboro Catholic vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) January 5
Madison Southern vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 5
Western Hills vs. Franklin County (Girls) January 4
Model vs. Berea (Girls) January 4
Tates Creek vs. Lafayette (Boys) January 4
North Laurel vs. Clay County (Girls) January 4
Danville vs. Lincoln County (Girls) January 4
Bryan Station vs. Madison Central (Boys) January 4
DuPont Manual vs. Scott County (Girls) January 4
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) January 4
Lexington Catholic vs. Tates Creek (Girls) January 4
Franklin County vs. Henry Clay (Girls) January 3
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Girls) January 3
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette (Boys) January 2
Collins vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) January 2
Madison Central vs. Scott County (Girls) January 2
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) January 2
Scott County (KY) vs. Westchester (CA) (Boys) Beach Ball Classic (Championship) December 31
Cookeville (TN) vs. South Laurel (Girls) Hilton Sandestin Beach Basketball Blowout (Championship) December 30
Newport vs. University Heights Academy (Boys) Traditional Bank Holiday Classic (Championship) December 30
Rockcastle County vs. Floyd Central (Girls) 12th Annual Gateway Holiday Classic (Championship) December 30
Frankfort vs. Montgomery County (Boys) 12th Annual Gateway Holiday Classic (Championship) December 30
Danville vs. Berea (Girls) Lady Pirates Holiday Classic (Championship) December 29
Central Hardin vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Jim Rose Central Bank Classic (Championship) December 29
Lafayette vs. Central (Boys) City of Middletown Holiday Classic (Championship) December 29
Elizabethtown vs. Casey County (Girls) Tim Short Auto Max Christmas Clash December 27
South Shore (Brooklyn NY) vs. Collins (Boys) Chad Gardner Law King of the Bluegrass (Championship) December 23
Boyd County vs. Highlands (Girls) 2018 Traditional Bank Holiday Classic (Championship) December 23
Campbell County vs. Russell (Girls) Frankfort Toyota/Community Trust Bank Hoop It Up (Championship) December 22
Butler vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Henry Clay Holiday Invitational (Championship) December 22
Conner vs. Bullitt East (Girls) 2018 Queen of the Commonwealth Tourney (Championship) December 22
Menifee County vs. Boyd County (Girls) December 17
Berea vs. Madison Central (Girls) December 17
Perry County Central vs. Clay County (Girls) December 15
Casey County vs. Franklin County (Girls) December 15
Collins vs. Lafayette (Girls) December 15
Harrison County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) December 14
Henry Clay vs. Ballard (Boys) December 14
Madison Central vs. Lincoln County (Girls) December 14
Butler vs. Male (Girls) December 14
Clay County vs. Southwestern (Girls) December 13
Boone County vs. Scott County (Girls) December 13
Lafayette vs. South Oldham (Boys) December 13
Eastern vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) December 13
Grant County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) December 12
Scott County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) December 12
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Girls) December 11
Henry Clay vs. Frankfort (Boys) December 11
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) December 11
Lincoln County vs. South Laurel (Girls) December 10
Franklin County vs. Bryan Station (Girls) December 10
Assumption vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) December 9
Scott vs. Henry Clay (Boys) December 8
George Rogers Clark vs. Scott (Girls) December 8
Clay County vs. South Laurel (Girls) WYMT Mountain Classic Championship December 8
Sheldon Clark vs. Franklin County (Girls) December 8
Conner vs. Lafayette (Girls) December 8
Waggener vs. Lafayette (Boys) December 8
Beechwood vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) December 8
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. DuPont Manual (Girls) December 7
Eastern vs. Henry Clay (Boys) December 7
Lexington Catholic vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) December 7
Lafayette vs. Simon Kenton (Boys) December 7
Lexington Catholic vs. Bryan Station (Girls) December 7
Woodford County vs. Franklin County (Girls) December 7
Jeffersonville (IN) vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) December 6
Scott County vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) December 6
Pike County Central vs. Clay County (Girls) December 6
Henry Clay vs. Madison Central (Girls) December 6
Mercy Academy vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) December 6
Beech (TN) vs. Scott County (Girls) December 2
Scott County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) December 4
Campbell County vs. Male (Girls) December 4
Henry Clay vs. Bryan Station (Girls) December 4
Franklin County vs. Lafayette (Girls) December 4
Simon Kenton vs. George Rogers Clark (Girls) December 3
Fern Creek vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Girls) December 3
Madison Central vs. East Jessamine (Girls) December 3
Beech (TN) vs. Scott County (Girls) December 2
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Dixie Heights (Girls) December 1
Beech (TN) vs. Henry Clay (Girls) November 30
Pike County Central vs. Lafayette (Girls) November 30
Bourbon County vs. Madison Central (Girls) November 30
Madison Central vs. Lafayette (Boys) November 30
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Paris (Boys) November 30
Ballard vs. Scott County (Boys) November 30
Clay County vs. South Laurel (Girls) November 29
Lexington Catholic vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) November 29
Western Hills vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) November 29
Anderson County vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) November 29
Lexington Catholic vs. West Jessamine (Girls) November 28
Sacred Heart Academy vs. George Rogers Clark (Girls) November 28
Walton-Verona vs. Scott County (Girls) November 28
DuPont Manual vs. Eastern (Girls) November 27
Cordia vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) November 27
Frederick Douglass vs. Henry Clay (Boys) November 27
South Laurel vs. Scott County (Boys) November 27
Mason County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) November 26
Boyd County vs. Johnson Central (Girls) November 26
Harlan vs. Clay County (Girls) November 26
Henry Clay vs. Bishop Brossart (Girls) November 26
Madison Central vs. Whitley County (Girls) November 26
Eastern vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) November 26



Back to Home Page

Send Email prephoops@yahoo.com

Copyright 1999-2019 Ron Harrison