Prep Hoops - High School Basketball

Game Reports

  2016-2017   2015-2016   2014-2015   2013-2014   2012-2013   2011-2012   2010-2011   2009-2010   2008-2009   2007-2008   2006-2007   2005-2006   2004-2005   2003-2004   2002-2003   2001-2002   2000-2001   1999-2000   1998-1999

2012-2013 Season

Notre Dame vs. Marion County (Girls) State Tournament (Championship) Mar 16
Notre Dame vs. DuPont Manual (Girls) State Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 16
Anderson County vs. Marion County (Girls) State Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 16
Notre Dame vs. Marshall County (Girls) State Tournament (Quarterfinal) Mar 15
DuPont Manual vs. Owensboro Catholic (Girls) State Tournament (Quarterfinal) Mar 15
Shelby Valley vs. Anderson County (Girls) State Tournament (Quarterfinal) Mar 15
Montgomery County vs. Marion County (Girls) State Tournament (Quarterfinal) Mar 15
Notre Dame vs. Madison Central (Girls) State Tournament Mar 14
Letcher County Central vs. Marshall County (Girls) State Tournament Mar 14
Mercy Academy vs. DuPont Manual (Girls) State Tournament Mar 14
Owensboro Catholic vs. Lincoln County (Girls) State Tournament Mar 14
Shelby Valley vs. Corbin (Girls) State Tournament Mar 13
Henderson County vs. Anderson County (Girls) State Tournament Mar 13
Ashland Blazer vs. Montgomery County (Girls) State Tournament Mar 13
Marion County vs. Bowling Green (Girls) State Tournament March 13
Ballard vs. Madison Central (Boys) State Tournament (Championship) Mar 10
Ballard vs. Montgomery County (Boys) State Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 9
Hopkinsville vs. Madison Central (Boys) State Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 9
Knott County Central vs. Ballard (Boys) State Tournament (Quarterfinal) Mar 8
John Hardin vs. Montgomery County (Boys) State Tournament (Quarterfinal) Mar 8
Hopkinsville vs. Graves County (Boys) State Tournament (Quarterfinal) Mar 8
Holmes vs. Madison Central (Boys) State Tournament (Quarterfinal) Mar 8
Clay County vs. Knott County Central (Boys) State Tournament Mar 7
Ballard vs. Johnson Central (Boys) State Tournament Mar 7
John Hardin vs. Fleming County (Boys) State Tournament Mar 7
Montgomery County vs. Warren Central (Boys) State Tournament Mar 7
South Oldham vs. Hopkinsville (Boys) State Tournament Mar 6
Ohio County vs. Graves County (Boys) State Tournament Mar 6
Pleasure Ridge Park vs. Holmes (Boys) State Tournament Mar 6
Madison Central vs. Wayne County (Boys) State Tournament Mar 6
Simon Kenton vs. Anderson County (Girls) 8th Region Tournament (Championship) Mar 6
Marion County vs. LaRue County (Girls) 5th Region Tournament (Championship) Mar 5
DuPont Manual vs. Assumption (Girls) 7th Region Tournament (Championship) Mar 5
Mercy Academy vs. Butler (Girls) 6th Region Tournament (Championship) Mar 5
Lafayette vs. Madison Central (Girls) 11th Region Tournament (Championship) Mar 5
Corbin vs. Bell County (Girls) 13th Region Tournament (Championship) Mar 4
Pleasure Ridge Park vs. Butler (Boys) 6th Region Tournament (Championship) Mar 2
Trinity vs. Ballard (Boys) 7th Region Tournament (Championship) Mar 2
Madison Central vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) 11th Region Tournament (Championship) Mar 2
Franklin County vs. Lafayette (Girls) 11th Region Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 2
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Madison Central (Girls) 11th Region Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 2
Sacred Heart Academy vs. DuPont Manual (Girls) 7th Region Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 1
Ballard vs. Assumption (Girls) 7th Region Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 1
Mercy Academy vs. Pleasure Ridge Park (Girls) 6th Region Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 1
Bullitt East vs. Butler (Girls) 6th Region Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 1
Madison Central vs. Henry Clay (Boys) 11th Region Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 1
Scott County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) 11th Region Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 1
Franklin County vs. Bryan Station (Girls) 11th Region Tournament Feb 28
Madison Southern vs. Lafayette (Girls) 11th Region Tournament Feb 28
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Frankfort (Girls) 11th Region Tournament Feb 27
Scott County vs. Madison Central (Girls) 11th Region Tournament Feb 27
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) 7th Region Tournament Feb 26
Male vs. DuPont Manual (Girls) 7th Region Tournament Feb 26
Franklin County vs. Madison Central (Boys) 11th Region Tournament Feb 26
Henry Clay vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) 11th Region Tournament Feb 26
Seneca vs. Ballard (Girls) 7th Region Tournament Feb 26
Central vs. Assumption (Girls) 7th Region Tournament Feb 26
Western vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) 6th Region Tournament Feb 25
Moore vs. Pleasure Ridge Park (Girls) 6th Region Tournament Feb 25
Bullitt East vs. North Bullitt (Girls) 6th Region Tournament Feb 25
Louisville Holy Cross vs. Butler (Girls) 6th Region Tournament Feb 25
Lincoln County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) 12th Region Tournament Feb 25
Madison Southern vs. Scott County (Boys) 11th Region Tournament Feb 25
Lexington Catholic vs. Woodford County (Boys) 11th Region Tournament Feb 25
Franklin County vs. Woodford County (Boys) 41st District Tournament (Championship) Feb 22
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) 43rd District Tournament (Championship) Feb 22
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Girls) 43rd District Tournament (Championship) Feb 22
Madison Southern vs. Madison Central (Boys) 44th District Tournament (Championship) Feb 22
Madison Southern vs. Madison Central (Girls) 44th District Tournament (Championship) Feb 22
Madison Southern vs. Model (Boys) 44th District Tournament Feb 21
Madison Southern vs. Model (Girls) 44th District Tournament Feb 21
Mercer County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) 46th District Tournament (Championship) Feb 21
Seneca vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) 27th District Tournament (Championship) Feb 21
Bullitt East vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) 24th District Tournament (Championship) Feb 21
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) 42nd District Tournament (Championship) Feb 21
Bryan Station vs. Scott County (Girls) 42nd District Tournament (Championship) Feb 21
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) 43rd District Tournament Feb 20
Lexington Catholic vs. Lafayette (Girls) 43rd District Tournament Feb 20
Berea vs. Madison Central (Boys) 44th District Tournament Feb 19
Berea vs. Madison Central (Girls) 44th District Tournament Feb 19
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) 42nd District Tournament Feb 19
Henry Clay vs. Bryan Station (Girls) 42nd District Tournament Feb 19
Lafayette vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) 43rd District Tournament Feb 19
Tates Creek vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) 43rd District Tournament Feb 19
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) 43rd District Tournament Feb 18
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) 43rd District Tournament Feb 18
Sayre vs. Henry Clay (Boys) 42nd District Tournament Feb 18
Sayre vs. Scott County (Girls) 42nd District Tournament Feb 18
Burgin vs. West Jessamine (Boys) 46th District Tournament Feb 18
Western Hills vs. Woodford County (Boys) 41st District Tournament Feb 18
Clay County vs. Middlesboro (Girls) Feb 15
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 15
Scott County vs. Pendleton County (Girls) Feb 15
Bryan Station vs. Elizabethtown (Boys) Feb 15
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Lafayette (Boys) Feb 15
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Bullitt East (Girls) Feb 15
Lafayette vs. Western Hills (Girls) Feb 15
East Jessamine vs. Sayre (Girls) Feb 15
Western Hills vs. Sayre (Boys) Feb 15
Wayne County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Feb 15
Scott vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 15
Scott County vs. Covington Holy Cross (Boys) Feb 14
Pulaski County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Feb 14
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Western Hills (Boys) Feb 14
Simon Kenton vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Feb 14
Sacred Heart Academy vs. DuPont Manual (Girls) Feb 13
Pulaski County vs. McCreary Central (Girls) Feb 12
Madison Central vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Feb 12
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) Feb 12
Marion County vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Feb 12
Woodford County vs. Montgomery County (Boys) Feb 12
Eastern vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 12
Scott County vs. Shelby County (Girls) Feb 12
Kentucky Country Day vs. Sayre (Girls) Feb 12
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Feb 12
West Jessamine vs Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) Feb 12
Henry Clay vs. Lafayette (Boys) Feb 12
Lexington Catholic vs. Lincoln County (Boys) Feb 12
Lafayette vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Feb 11
South Laurel vs. Clay County (Girls) Feb 11
Mercy Academy vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Feb 10
Danville vs. Southwestern (Girls) Feb 9
Clay County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Feb 9
Montgomery County vs. Harlan County (Boys) Feb 9
Madison Central vs. Russell County (Boys) Feb 9
Franklin County vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Feb 9
Scott County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Feb 9
Lexington Catholic vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Feb 9
Clay County vs. Jackson County (Girls) Feb 8
Sayre vs. Nicholas County (Girls) Feb 8
Sayre vs. Nicholas County (Boys) Feb 8
Lincoln County vs. Danville (Girls) Feb 8
Mercy Academy vs. Fern Creek (Girls) Feb 8
Scott County vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Feb 8
Eastern vs. Ballard (Girls) Feb 8
West Jessamine vs. Wayne County (Boys) Feb 8
Perry County Central vs. Scott County (Girls) Feb 8
Lexington Catholic vs. Walton-Verona (Girls) Feb 8
Trinity vs. Lafayette (Boys) Feb 8
Bryan Station vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) Feb 7
Bryan Station vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Feb 7
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Feb 7
Montgomery County vs. Augusta (Boys) Feb 6
Bryan Station vs. Franklin County (Boys) Feb 6
George Rogers Clark vs. Scott County (Girls) Feb 6
Pleasure Ridge Park vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Feb 6
Lafayette vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Feb 6
Sayre vs. Whitfield Academy (Girls) Feb 5
Bourbon County vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Feb 5
Scott vs. Montgomery County (Boys) Feb 5
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Eastern (Girls) Feb 5
Jeffersontown vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Feb 5
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Feb 5
Woodford County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Feb 5
Lafayette vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Feb 5
Lexington Catholic vs. Madison Central (Boys) Feb 5
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Feb 5
Clay County vs. North Laurel (Girls) Feb 4
Lexington Catholic vs. Montgomery County (Girls) Feb 4
Owen County vs. Scott County (Girls) Feb 4
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Seneca (Girls) Feb 4
Lafayette vs. Madison Central (Girls) Feb 4
Corbin vs. Whitley County (Girls) Feb 1
Elizabethtown vs. Ft. Knox (Boys) Feb 1
Sayre vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 1
St. Joseph Central (WV) vs. Scott County (Girls) Feb 1
West Jessamine vs. East Jessamine (Boys) Feb 1
Madison Central vs. Clay County (Girls) Jan 31
Henry Clay vs. Christian Brothers College High School (Boys) Jan 31
Sayre vs. Williamstown (Girls) Jan 31
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Girls) Jan 31
Lexington Catholic vs. Lafayette (Girls) Jan 31
Lafayette vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Jan 31
Bryan Station vs. Richmond Model (Boys) Jan 30
Danville vs. Garrard County (Girls) Jan 29
West Jessamine vs. Boyle County (Boys) Jan 29
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lafayette (Boys) Jan 29
Monticello vs. Sayre (Boys) Jan 29
Henry Clay vs. Madison Central (Boys) Jan 29
Bryan Station vs. Scott County (Boys) Jan 29
Lexington Catholic vs. Paul L. Dunbar (Boys) Jan 29
Lexington Catholic vs. Paul L. Dunbar (Girls) Jan 29
Tates Creek vs. Madison Southern (Girls) Jan 29
Henry Clay vs. Sayre (Girls) Jan 28
Lafayette vs. Woodford County (Girls) Jan 28
Madison Central vs. Rockcastle County (Girls) Jan 28
Lafayette vs. Lewis County (Girls) Jan 26
Clay County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 26
St. Patrick vs. Sayre (Girls) Jan 26
Action Sports Academy (GA) vs. Hargrave Military Academy (VA) (Boys) Jan 26
Lexington Catholic vs. Butler (Boys) Jan 26
Bryan Station vs. Paul L. Dunbar (Boys) Jan 25
Lafayette vs. Bryan Station (Girls) Jan 25
Lafayette vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Jan 25
Lexington Catholic vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Jan 25
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 25
Woodford County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jan 24
Washington County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Jan 24
Franklin County vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Jan 23
Lafayette vs. Paul L. Dunbar (Boys) Jan 23
Lafayette vs. Paul L. Dunbar (Girls) Jan 23
Sayre vs. Madison Southern (Girls) Jan 23
Franklin County vs. Scott County (Boys) Jan 22
Scott County vs. Marion County (Girls) Jan 22
Southwestern vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Jan 22
Waggener vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Jan 22
George Rogers Clark vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jan 22
Sayre vs. Burgin (Boys) Jan 22
Clay County vs. Bell County (Girls) Jan 21
Lexington Catholic vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jan 21
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Assumption (Girls) Jan 20
Tates Creek vs. Bryan Station (Girls) Jan 19
Lincoln County vs. Madison Central (Boys) Jan 18
Tates Creek vs. Henry Clay (Boys) (Al Prewitt Classic) Jan 19
Christian County vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) (Al Prewitt Classic) Jan 19
Bourbon County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) (Al Prewitt Classic) Jan 19
Knox Central vs. Henry Clay (Girls) (Al Prewitt Classic) Jan 19
Mercy Academy vs. Marion County (Girls) Jan 19
Lexington Catholic vs. Western Hills (Boys) Jan 19
Model vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Jan 19
Lincoln County vs. Woodford County (Boys) Jan 19
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Jan 18
West Jessamine vs. Mercer County (Boys) Jan 18
Franklin County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Jan 18
Bryan Station vs. Woodford County (Boys) Jan 18
Lafayette vs. Boyle County (Girls) Jan 18
Butler vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Jan 18
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Girls) Jan 17
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Jan 17
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Sayre (Girls) Jan 17
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Sayre (Boys) Jan 17
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Jan 17
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Jan 17
Madison Central vs. Ballard (Girls) Jan 16
Madison Central vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Jan 15
Mercy Academy vs. DuPont Manual (Girls) Jan 15
Notre Dame Academy vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Jan 15
Sayre vs. Berea (Girls) Jan 15
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Frankfort (Boys) Jan 15
Clay County vs. Corbin (Girls) Jan 14
Lafayette vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 14
Assumption vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Jan 13
Clay County vs. Lincoln County (Girls) Jan 12
McCreary Central vs. Bell County (Girls) Jan 12
Eastern vs. Lafayette (Boys) Jan 12
Windermere Prep (FL) vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Jan 12
Covington Holy Cross vs. Madison Central (Boys) Jan 11
West Jessamine vs. Windermere Prep (FL) (Boys) Jan 11
Lafayette vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Jan 11
Whitley County vs. Corbin (Girls) Jan 11
Henry Clay vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Jan 11
Sayre vs. Burgin (Girls) Jan 11
St. Joseph (MO) vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Jan 12
St. Joseph (MO) vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Jan 11
Sayre vs. St. Patrick's (Boys) Jan 11
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Jan 11
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 11
North Hardin vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Jan 11
Ashland Blazer vs. Lafayette (Girls) Jan 11
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Girls) Jan 11
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Jan 11
West Jessamine vs. Burgin (Boys) Jan 10
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Butler (Girls) Jan 10
Sayre vs. Berea (Girls) Jan 9
Anderson County vs. Mercer County (Girls) Jan 8
Bryan Station vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Jan 9
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Presentation Academy (Girls) Jan 8
Mercy Academy vs. Bullitt East (Girls) Jan 8
Henry Clay vs. Sayre (Boys) Jan 8
Woodford County vs. Scott County (Boys) Jan 8
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette (Boys) Jan 8
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Jan 8
Corbin vs. South Laurel (Girls) Jan 7
Lincoln County vs. Whitley County (Girls) Jan 7
Rockcastle County vs. Clay County (Girls) Jan 7
Conner vs. Madison Central (Boys) Jan 5
Sayre vs. Bethlehem (Girls) Jan 5
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) Jan 5
Lexington Catholic vs. Marion County (Girls) Jan 7
Madison Central vs. Scott County (Girls) Jan 7
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Newport Central Catholic (Girls) Jan 5
Taylor County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Jan 5
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Girls) Jan 5
Woodford County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Jan 5, 2103
Henry Clay vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jan 5
Tates Creek vs. Lafayette (Boys) Jan 4
East Jessamine vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Jan 4
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Jan 4
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Boys) Jan 4
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Jan 4
Montgomery County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jan 3
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette (Girls) Jan 3
Mercy Academy vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) Jan 3
Lexington Catholic vs. Scott County (Girls) Jan 3
Berea vs. Sayre (Boys) Jan 2
Tates Creek vs. Woodford County (Girls) Jan 2
Bishop O'Connell (VA) vs. Whitney Young (IL) (Boys) Beach Ball Classic Dec 31
Hudson Catholic (NJ) vs. Scott County (Boys) Beach Ball Classic Dec 31
Bishop O'Connell (VA) vs. Hudson Catholic (NJ) (Boys) Beach Ball Classic Dec 29
Scott County vs. Whitney Young (IL) (Boys) Beach Ball Classic Dec 29
Mercy Academy vs. Sebastian River (Girls) Dec 29
Whitefield Academy vs. Sayre (Girls) Dec 29
Model vs. Woodford County (Boys) Dec 29
Lafayette vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Dec 29
Madison Central vs. South Charleston (WV) (Boys) Chick-Fil-A Basketball Classic Dec 29
Pickerington Central (OH) vs. Madison Central (Boys) Chick-Fil-A Basketball Classic Dec 28
Elizabethtown vs. Anderson County (Girls) Dec 28
Boyle County vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Dec 28
Shelby Valley vs. Lafayette (Girls) Dec 28
Lexington Catholic vs. Powell County (Girls) Dec 28
Lexington Catholic vs. Pendleton County (Girls) Dec 28
Lafayette vs. Deming (Girls) Dec 28
Boyle County vs. Woodford County (Boys) Dec 28
St. Rita of Cascia (IL) vs. Scott County (Boys) Beach Ball Classic Dec 28
Atherton vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Dec 28
West Jessamine vs. Boyd County (Boys) Dec 28
Sayre vs. Scott (Girls) Dec 28
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Danville (Girls) Dec 28
George Rogers Clark vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Dec 27
Russell vs. Lafayette (Girls) Dec 27
Sayre vs. Brown (Girls) Dec 27
Orem (UT) vs. Scott County (Boys) Beach Ball Classic Dec 27
Jeffersontown vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Dec 27
Russell vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Dec 27
Grant County vs. Woodford County (Boys) Dec 27
Whitley County vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Dec 27
Madison Southern vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Dec 27
Mercer County vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Dec 26
Whitley County vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Dec 26
Seneca vs. Danville (Girls) Dec 26
Male vs. Bryan Station (Boys)  Dec 23
North Oldham vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Dec 22
Sheldon Clark vs. St. Henry (Boys) Dec 22
Caldwell County vs. Clay County (Girls) Dec 22
Warren Central vs. Clay County(Girls) Dec 22
Somerset vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Dec 22
Montgomery County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Dec 22
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Archbishop Mitty (CA) (Girls) Dec 22
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Boys) Dec 22
McLean County vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Dec 22
Boone County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Dec 22
Gallatin County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Dec 21
Boyle County vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Dec 21
St. Henry vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Dec 21
Sheldon Clark vs. North Oldham (Boys) Dec 21
Clay County vs. North Hardin (Girls) Dec 21
Bryan Station vs. Bardstown (Boys) Dec 21
Scott County vs. Woodford County (Boys) Dec 21
Jeffersontown vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Dec 21
St. Mary's Ryken (MD) vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Dec 21
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Lynwood (CA) (Girls) Dec 20
Lincoln County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Dec 20
Frankfort vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Dec 20
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Scott County (Boys) Dec 20
Rockcastle County vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Dec 20
Collins vs. Madison Central (Girls) Dec 20
Woodford County vs. East Jessamine (Boys) Dec 17
Tates Creek vs. Scott County (Girls) Dec 17
Notre Dame vs. Madison Central (Girls) Dec 16
Madison Central vs. Bullitt East (Boys) December 15
Betsy Layne vs. Clay County (Girls) Dec 15
Henry Clay vs. Trinity (Boys) Dec 15
Covington Holy Cross vs. Scott County (Boys) Dec 15
Bishop O'Connell (VA) vs. Lafayette (Boys) Dec 15
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Dec 15
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Ballard (Girls) Dec 15
Corbin vs. Madison Central (Girls) Dec 15
Jackson County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Dec 15
Muhlenberg County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Dec 14
Tates Creek vs. Conner (Girls) Dec 14
Ryle vs. Scott County (Boys) Dec 14
Mercer County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Dec 14
Lafayette vs. Madison Central (Boys) Dec 14
Scott County vs. Lincoln County (Girls) Dec 14
Henry Clay vs. Lafayette (Girls) Dec 14
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Dec 14
Woodford County vs. Tates creek (Boys) Dec 14
Clay County vs. Knox Central (Girls) Dec 13
Wayne County vs. McCreary Central (Girls) Dec 13
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Dec 13
Lexington Catholic vs. Woodford County (Boys) Dec 12
Mercer County vs. Danville (Girls) Dec 11
Madison Central vs. Collins (Boys) Dec 11
Shelby County vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Dec 11
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Atherton (Girls) Dec 11
Mercy Academy vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Dec 11
Bryan Station vs. Scott County (Girls) Dec 11
Lafayette vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) Dec 11
Boone County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Dec 11
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) Dec 11
Lafayette vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Dec 11
West Jessamine vs. Lincoln County (Boys) Dec 11
Whitley County vs. Clay County (Girls) Dec 10
Garrard County vs. Sayre (Boys) Dec 10
Sayre vs. Menifee County (Girls) Dec 10
Model vs. West Jessamine (Girls) Dec 10
St. Ursula (OH) vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Dec 8
Bullitt Central vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Dec 8
Letcher County Central vs. Scott County (Girls) Dec 8
Pulaski County vs. Scott County (Boys) Dec 8
Madison Central vs. Montgomery County (Boys) Dec 7
Sayre vs. Paris (Boys) Dec 7
Tates Creek vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Dec 7
Tates Creek vs. Paul L. Dunbar (Girls) Dec 7
Lexington Catholic vs. Lafayette (Boys) Dec 7
Bryan Station vs. Sayre (Girls) Dec 7
Lexington Catholic vs. Newport Central Catholic (Girls) Dec 7
Southwestern vs. Scott County (Girls) Dec 7
Aussie Travelers vs. Scott County (Boys) Dec 6
Aussie Travelers vs. Scott County (Girls) Dec 6
Jeffersonville (IN) vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Dec 6
Nelson County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Dec 6
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Dec 4
Mercy Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Dec 4
DeSales vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Dec 4
Elizabethtown vs. Bowling Green (Boys) Dec 4
Western Hills vs. Woodford County (Boys) Dec 4
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Dec 4
West Jessamine vs. Danville (Boys) Dec 4
Henry Clay vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Dec 4
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Boys) Dec 4
Highlands vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Dec 4
Frankfort vs. Sayre (Boys) Dec 4
Sayre vs. Scott County (Girls) Dec 3
Harlan vs. Clay County (Girls) Dec 3
McCreary Central vs. Russell County (Girls) Dec 3
Franklin County vs. Lafayette (Girls) Dec 3
Boyle County vs. Woodford County (Boys) Dec 1
Maribyrnong (AUS) vs. McCreary Central (Girls) Dec 1
Scott County vs. Clay County (Girls) Dec 1
Central Hardin vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Dec 1
Model vs. Sayre (Girls) Dec 1
Tates Creek vs. Lafayette (Girls) Dec 1
Woodford County vs. Frankfort (Boys) Nov 30
McCreary Central vs. Whitley County (Girls) Nov 30
Bell County vs. Corbin (Girls) Nov 29
Perry County Central vs. Scott County (Boys) Nov 30
Pulaski County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Nov 30
Anderson County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Nov 30
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Scott County (Girls) Nov 30
Madison Central vs. Bryan Station (Girls) Nov 30
Cordia vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Nov 29
Bullitt East vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Nov 29
West Jessamine vs. Franklin County (Boys) Nov 29
Mercer County vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Nov 29
North Laurel vs. Madison Central (Girls) Nov 28
St. Patrick vs. Sayre (Girls) Nov 28
Woodford County vs. Paul L. Dunbar (Boys) Nov 27
Ballard vs. Scott County (Boys) Nov 27
Henry Clay vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Nov 27
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Nov 27
Fleming County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Nov 27
Lafayette vs. Danville (Girls) Nov 27
Meade County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Nov 27
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Franklin County (Girls) Nov 27
Lexington Catholic vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Nov 27
Corbin vs. Monticello (Girls) Nov 26
Estill County vs. Model Laboratory (Girls) Nov 26
McCreary Central vs. North Laurel (Girls) Nov 26
Campbell County vs. Scott County (Girls) Nov 26



Back to Home Page

Send Email prephoops@yahoo.com

Copyright 1999-2016 Ron Harrison