Prep Hoops - High School Basketball

Game Reports

  2016-2017   2015-2016   2014-2015   2013-2014   2012-2013   2011-2012   2010-2011   2009-2010   2008-2009   2007-2008   2006-2007   2005-2006   2004-2005   2003-2004   2002-2003   2001-2002   2000-2001   1999-2000   1998-1999

2016-2017 Season

Mason County vs. Franklin County (Girls) February 17
Boyle County vs. Lafayette (Boys) February 17
Bullitt East vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) February 17
Wayne County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) February 17
Madison Central vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) February 17
Whitley County vs. Madison Southern (Boys) February 16
Lafayette vs. Anderson County (Girls) February 16
Henry Clay vs. George Rogers Clark (Boys) February 16
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) February 16
Scott County vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) February 16
Bryan Station vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) February 16
Scott County vs. Scott (Girls) February 16
East Carter vs. Henry Clay (Girls) February 15
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Campbell County (Girls) February 15
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. West Jessamine (Boys) February 14
Western Hills vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) February 14
Nelson County vs. Franklin County (Girls) February 14
Danville vs. Wayne County (Girls) February 14
Lafayette vs. Henry Clay (Boys) February 14
Lexington Catholic vs. Lincoln County (Boys) February 14
Lafayette vs. George Rogers Clark (Girls) February 13
South Laurel vs. Madison Central (Boys) February 13
Clay County vs. South Laurel (Girls) February 13
Mercy Academy vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) February 12
Clay County vs. Corbin (Girls) February 11
Madison Central vs. Nicholas County (Girls) February 11
Boone County vs. Lafayette (Girls) February 11
Wayne County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) February 11
Harrison County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) February 10
Pulaski County vs. Southwestern (Boys) February 10
Lafayette vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) February 10
Wayne County vs. Estill County (Girls) February 10
Franklin County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) February 10
Scott County vs. Mason County (Girls) February 10
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Girls) February 10
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) February 9
Madison Central vs. Rockcastle County (Girls) February 9
Bryan Station vs. Tates Creek (Boys) February 9
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Henry Clay (Boys) February 9
Madison Central vs. Rockcastle County (Girls) February 9
DuPont Manual vs. Scott County (Girls) February 8
Butler vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) February 8
Cordia vs. Scott County (Boys) February 8
West Jessamine vs. Wayne County (Girls) February 7
Clay County vs. Knox Central (Girls) February 7
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Franklin County (Girls) February 7
Henry Clay vs. Sayre (Girls) February 7
Lafayette vs. Bryan Station (Boys) February 7
Lafayette vs. Bryan Station (Girls) February 7
Lexington Catholic vs. Madison Central (Boys) February 7
Garrard County vs. Madison Central (Girls) February 6
Green County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) February 6
Franklin County vs. Cooper (Girls) February 4
Scott County vs. Alexander (OH) (Girls) February 4
Scott vs. Lafayette (Boys) Jock Sutherland Classic February 4
Southwestern vs. Scott County (Boys) Jock Sutherland Classic February 4
Madison Central vs. Southwestern (Girls) February 4
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) February 3
Clinton County vs. Madison Southern (Boys) February 3
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) February 3
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lafayette (Boys) February 3
Franklin County vs. Bullitt East (Girls) February 3
Male vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) February 3
Monroe County vs. Allen County-Scottsville (Girls) February 3
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Girls) February 3
Wayne County vs. Clinton County (Girls) February 3
McCreary Central vs. Wayne County (Girls) February 2
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Henry Clay (Girls) February 2
Madison Central vs. Harrison County (Girls) February 1
Lafayette vs. Woodford County (Girls) February 1
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Madison Southern (Girls) January 31
Lexington Catholic vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) January 31
Lafayette vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) January 31
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Covington Holy Cross (Boys) January 31
Henry Clay vs. Lafayette (Girls) January 31
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Central (Girls) January 31
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) January 31
Madison Central vs. Franklin County (Girls) January 30
Rockcastle County vs. Clay County (Girls) January 3
Adair County vs. Wayne County (Girls) January 29
Madison Southern vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) January 28
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay (Girls) January 28
North Laurel vs. Scott County (Boys) January 28
Highlands vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 28
Lincoln County vs. Boyle County (Girls) January 27
Garrard County vs. Wayne County (Girls) January 27
Lexington Catholic vs. Tates Creek (Boys) January 27
Muhlenberg County vs. Scott County (Girls) January 27
Woodford County vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 26
Bryan Station vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) January 26
Bryan Station vs. Scott County (Girls) January 25
Franklin County vs. Scott County (Boys) January 24
Lafayette vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) January 24
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Boys) January 24
Perry County Central vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) January 24
Trinity vs. Henry Clay (Boys) January 24
Sayre vs. Bryan Station (Boys) January 24
East Jessamine vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 21
Taylor County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) January 21
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) January 20
Knox Central vs. Wayne County (Girls) January 20
Madison Central vs. Lafayette (Girls) January 20
Pulaski County vs. Wayne County (Girls) January 19
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) January 19
Henry Clay vs. Ballard (Boys) January 19
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Scott (Girls) January 18
Fleming County vs. Henry Clay (Girls) January 17
Lexington Catholic vs. Estill County (Girls) January 17
Mercy Academy vs. Bullitt East (Girls) January 17
Rockcastle County vs. Wayne County (Girls) January 17
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Girls) January 16
Bryan Station vs. Madison Central (Boys) January 16
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Assumption (Girls) January 15
Madison Central vs. Clay County (Girls) January 14
Henry Clay vs. Franklin County (Boys) January 14
Lexington Catholic vs. Mason County (Boys) January 14
Model vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 13
Lafayette vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) January 13
East Jessamine vs. Wayne County (Girls) January 13
Butler vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) January 12
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Notre Dame Academy (Girls) January 12
Sayre vs. Scott County (Boys) January 12
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette (Girls) January 12
Scott County vs. Cooper (Girls) January 12
Model vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) January 12
Henry Clay vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) January 12
Henry Clay vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) January 12
Clay County vs. Jackson County (Girls) January 10
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay (Boys) January 10
Elizabethtown vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Girls) January 10
Scott County vs. Madison Central (Boys) January 10
Lexington Christian Academy vs. West Jessamine (Boys) January 10
Logan County vs. Allen County-Scottsville (Girls) January 10
Lexington Catholic vs. Lafayette (Boys) January 10
Owensboro Catholic vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) January 10
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Scott County (Girls) January 10
Madison Central vs. Scott County (Girls) January 9
Wayne County vs. Russell County (Girls) January 7
Clay County vs. Whitley County (Girls) January 7
Elizabethtown vs. Henry Clay (Girls) January 7
Madison Southern vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 7
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Bourbon County (Girls) January 7
Sacred Heart Academy vs. DuPont Manual (Girls) January 7
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Corbin (Boys) January 7
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Girls) January 6
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Boys) January 6
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) January 6
St. Henry vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) January 6
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) January 4
Lafayette vs. Henry Clay (Girls) January 3
Scott County vs. Oldham County (Boys) January 3
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Madison Central (Boys) January 3
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette (Boys) January 3
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) January 3
Corbin vs. Wayne County (Girls) January 3
Cooper vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) (Championship) Traditional Bank Holiday Classic December 30
Clay County vs. Hazard (Girls) Lady Bulldog Holiday Classic December 30
Mercy Academy vs. Russell County (Girls) December 29
Mason County vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) (Championship) Traditional Bank Gateway Holiday Classic December 29
Simon Kenton vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) (Championship) Traditional Bank Gateway Holiday Classic December 29
East Ridge vs. Clay County (Girls) Lady Bulldog Holiday Classic December 29
Lincoln County vs. Madison Central (Girls) (Championship) Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lion Classic December 29
Mercy Academy vs. Henry Clay (Girls) December 28
Mercy Academy vs. Green County (Girls) December 28
Johnson Central vs. Madison Central (Girls) Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lion Classic December 28
Clay County vs. Knott County Central (Girls) Lady Bulldog Holiday Classic December 28
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Madison Central (Girls) Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lion Classic December 27
Madison Central vs. Garrard County (Girls) Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lion Classic December 27
DuPont Manual vs. Butler (Girls) (Championship) Traditional Bank Holiday Classic December 23
Prestonsburg vs. Madison Central (Girls) December 22
Montgomery County vs. Madison Central (Girls) December 21
Berkmar (GA) vs. Trinity (Boys) (Championship) Forcht Bank King of the Bluegrass Tournament December 20
Henry Clay vs. Madison Central (Girls) December 20
Western Hills vs. Madison Central (Girls) December 19
Madison Central vs. Lincoln County (Girls) December 16
Scott County vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) December 16
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) December 16
Lincoln County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) December 16
Lafayette vs. Scott County (Boys) December 16
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Boyle County (Boys) December 16
Western Hills vs. Henry Clay (Boys) December 16
Eastern vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) December 15
Grant County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) December 14
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) December 13
Scott County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) December 13
Scott County vs. North Laurel (Girls) December 12
Hazard vs. Clay County (Girls) December 12
George Rogers Clark vs. Madison Central (Girls) December 12
Knott County Central vs. Scott County (Boys) December 10
Bryan Station vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) December 10
Pineville vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) December 10
Barbourville vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) December 10
Male vs. Madison Central (Boys) December 10
Lincoln County vs. Madison Southern (Boys) December 10
Casey County vs. Madison Central (Girls) December 10
Pulaski County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) December 10
Simon Kenton vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) December 10
Lincoln County vs. Lafayette (Girls) December 9
Eastern vs. Henry Clay (Boys) December 9
Lexington Catholic vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) December 9
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Ballard (Girls) December 9
Boyle County vs. Scott County (Girls) December 9
Jeffersonville IN vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) December 8
Mercy Academy vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) December 8
Scott County vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) December 8
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Girls) December 8
Elizabethtown vs. Nelson County (Girls) December 6
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Tates Creek (Boys) December 6
Allen County-Scottsville vs. Barren County (Girls) December 6
Henry Clay vs. Bryan Station (Boys) December 6
Henry Clay vs. Bryan Station (Girls) December 6
Franklin County vs. Lafayette (Girls) December 6
Powell County vs. Scott County (Boys) December 6
Lexington Catholic vs. Corbin (Boys) December 6
Madison Central vs. Somerset (Girls) December 5
Harlan vs. Clay County (Girls) December 5
Lafayette vs. Ballard (Girls) December 3
Clay County vs. Bell County (Girls) December 3
Lexington Catholic vs. Garrard County (Girls) December 3
Tates Creek vs Henry Clay Boys December 2
Marion County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) December 2
Madison Central vs. Lafayette (Boys) December 2
Madison Southern vs. Scott County (Girls) December 2
Bourbon County vs. Madison Central (Girls) December 2
Fairdale vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) December 1
Pulaski County vs. Madison Central (Girls) December 1
Harrison County vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) December 1
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Bryan Station (Boys) December 1
Lafayette vs. Southwestern (Girls) December 1
Tates Creek vs. Lafayette (Girls) November 30
Anderson County vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) November 30
Grant County vs. Scott County (Girls) November 30
Lexington Catholic vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) November 30
Bryan Station vs. Boyle County (Boys) November 29
Lafayette vs. Lincoln County (Boys) November 29
Highlands vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) November 29
Clay County vs. Harlan County (Girls) November 28
Eastern vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) November 28
Wolfe County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) November 28
Scott County vs. Paris (Boys) November 27



Back to Home Page

Send Email prephoops@yahoo.com

Copyright 1999-2017 Ron Harrison