Prep Hoops - High School Basketball

Game Reports

  2017-2018   2016-2017   2015-2016   2014-2015   2013-2014   2012-2013   2011-2012   2010-2011   2009-2010   2008-2009   2007-2008   2006-2007   2005-2006   2004-2005   2003-2004   2002-2003   2001-2002   2000-2001   1999-2000   1998-1999

2017-2018 Season

Lafayette vs. East Carter (Girls) Berea Holiday Classic December 30
Trinity (KY) vs. Peachtree Ridge (GA) (Boys) Farm Bureau Insurance Classic Bojangles Bracket (Championship) December 30
Long Island Lutheran (NY) vs. Montverde Academy (FL) (Boys) Beach Ball Classic (Championship) December 30
Scott County vs.Bishop Gorman (NV) (Boys) Beach Ball Classic Consolation Bracket (Championship) December 30
Cooper vs. Rocky River (NC) (Boys) Traditional Bank Holiday Classic (Championship) December 30
Woodford County vs. Boyle County (Boys) Bojangles Gateway Holiday Classic December 30
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Estill County (Girls) Bojangles Gateway Holiday Classic December 30
Lafayette vs. South Laurel (Girls) Berea Holiday Classic (Championship) December 30
Newport vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lions Classic (Championship) December 30
Wayne County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lions Classic (5th Place) December 30
Madison Central vs. Garrard County (Girls) Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lions Classic December 29
East Jessamine vs. Lafayette (Girls) Berea Holiday Classic December 29
Lafayette vs. Berea (Girls) Berea Holiday Classic December 28
Woodford County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lions Classic December 28
Fern Creek vs. Trinity (Boys) 37th Annual Chad Gardner Law King of the Bluegrass Holiday Classic December 23
Male vs. Murray (Girls) (Championship) Traditional Bank Holiday Classic December 23
Belfry vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic December 22
Lafayette vs. Doss (Boys) Peoples Exchange Bank Holiday Invitational December 22
Male vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Peoples Exchange Bank Holiday Invitational December 22
Male vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Peoples Exchange Bank Holiday Invitational December 22
Doss vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Peoples Exchange Bank Holiday Invitational December 21
Menifee County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic December 21
Male vs. Lafayette (Boys) Peoples Exchange Bank Holiday Invitational December 21
Frederick Douglass vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic December 20
Lafayette vs. West Creek (TN) (Boys) Peoples Exchange Bank Holiday Invitational December 20
Garrard County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Peoples Exchange Bank Holiday Invitational December 20
Waggener vs. Scott County (Boys) December 19
Lafayette vs. Scott County (Boys) December 18
Bryan Station vs. Berea (Boys) Berea Holiday Classic December 17
Frederick Douglass vs. Clay County (Girls) Lady Cards Classic December 16
Henry Clay vs. Paris (Boys) December 16
Franklin County vs. Scott (Girls) December 16
Allen County-Scottsville vs. Casey County (Girls) December 16
Lincoln County vs. Madison Central (Girls) December 16
Madison Central vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Berea Holiday Classic December 16
Bryan Station vs. Madison Southern (Boys) Berea Holiday Classic December 16
Southwestern vs. Clay County (Girls) December 15
Madison Central vs. Berea (Girls) December 15
Clay County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) December 15
LaSalle (OH) vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) December 15
Bryan Station vs. Lincoln County (Boys) December 15
Boyle County vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) December 15
Henry Clay vs. Lafayette (Girls) December 14
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Eastern (Girls) December 13
Moeller (OH) vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) December 12
Wayne County vs. Southwestern (Girls) December 12
Fern Creek vs. Male (Girls) December 12
Lexington Catholic vs. Scott County (Boys) December 12
Bryan Station vs. Frederick Douglass (Boys) December 12
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) December 12
Madison Central vs. George Rogers Clark (Girls) December 11
Clay County vs. Hazard (Girls) December 11
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Girls) December 11
Mercy Academy vs. Assumption (Girls) December 10
Clay County vs. Scott County (Girls) December 9
Male vs. Boyd County (Girls) Boyd County Roundball Classic December 9
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Mercer County (Girls) Kentucky Premier Challenge December 9
Lincoln County vs. Scott (Girls) Kentucky Premier Challenge December 9
Southwestern vs. Nelson County (Girls) Kentucky Premier Challenge December 9
Russell County vs. Franklin County (Girls) Kentucky Premier Challenge December 9
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Collins (Girls) Kentucky Premier Challenge December 9
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Lafayette (Boys) December 9
Lexington Catholic vs. Whitley County (Girls) December 9
Franklin County vs. Woodford County (Girls) December 8
Henry Clay vs. Eastern (Boys) December 8
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) December 8
Scott County vs. Frederick Douglass (Boys) December 8
Lafayette vs. Lincoln County (Girls) December 8
Madison Central vs. Henry Clay (Girls) December 7
Elizabethtown vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) December 7
Newport Central Catholic vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) December 7
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Jeffersonville (IN) (Girls) December 7
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Scott County (Boys) December 7
Bryan Station vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) December 7
Madison Central vs. Casey County (Girls) December 5
Corbin vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) December 5
Barren County vs. Allen County-Scottsville (Girls) December 5
Nelson County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) December 5
Lafayette vs. Franklin County (Girls) December 5
St. Henry vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) December 5
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Boys) December 5
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Fern Creek (Girls) December 4
Clay County vs. Harlan (Girls) December 4
Bell County vs. Clay County (Girls) December 2
West Jessamine vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) December 2
Butler vs. TRC Academy (Brantford ONT) (Girls) December 2
Danville vs. Henry Clay (Girls) December 2
Northwestern Kokomo (IN) vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) December 2
Pickerington Central (OH) vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) December 2
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Corbin (Boys) December 2
Central Hardin vs. Allen County-Scottsville (Girls) December 1
Casey County vs. Wayne County (Girls) December 1
Lafayette vs. Madison Central (Boys) December 1
Scott County vs. Ballard (Boys) December 1
Madison Central vs. Bourbon County (Girls) December 1
Clay County vs. Corbin (Girls) November 30
Collins vs. Franklin County (Girls) November 30
Bryan Station vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) November 30
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Harrison County (Girls) November 30
Southwestern vs. Lafayette (Girls) November 30
George Rogers Clark vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) November 29
Covington Catholic vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) November 29
Eastern vs. DuPont Manual (Girls) November 28
Henry Clay vs. Frederick Douglass (Girls) November 28
Lincoln County vs. Lafayette (Boys) November 28
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Harrison County (Boys) November 28
Henry Clay vs. Frederick Douglass (Boys) November 28
Boyle County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) November 28
Cordia vs. Scott County (Boys) November 28
Lexington Catholic vs. Wolfe County (Boys) November 27
Whitley County vs. Madison Central (Girls) November 27



Back to Home Page

Send Email prephoops@yahoo.com

Copyright 1999-2018 Ron Harrison