Prep Hoops - High School Basketball

Game Reports

  2016-2017   2015-2016   2014-2015   2013-2014   2012-2013   2011-2012   2010-2011   2009-2010   2008-2009   2007-2008   2006-2007   2005-2006   2004-2005   2003-2004   2002-2003   2001-2002   2000-2001   1999-2000   1998-1999

2011-2012 Season

Brown vs. Sayre Feb 18 (Girls)
Riverside Christian vs. Sayre Feb 18 (Boys)
Madison Central vs. Covington Catholic Feb 17 (Boys)
Pendleton County vs. Scott County Feb 17 (Girls)
Newport Central Catholic vs. Lexington Catholic Feb 17 (Girls)
Lexington Catholic vs. Wayne County Feb 17 (Boys)
Muhlenberg County vs. Elizabethtown Feb 17 (Girls)
Sayre vs. Western Hills Feb 17 (Boys)
Elizabethtown vs. Bryan Station Feb 17 (Boys)
Lafayette vs. Christian Academy of Louisville Feb 17 (Boys)
Western Hills vs. Lafayette Feb 17 (Girls)
Bullitt East vs. Sacred Heart Academy Feb 16 (Girls)
Louisville Western vs. Scott County Feb 16 (Boys)
Western Hills vs. Lexington Christian Academy Feb 16 (Boys)
Elizabethtown vs. Bullitt East Feb 16 (Boys)
Henry Clay vs. George Rogers Clark Feb 16 (Boys)
Paul L. Dunbar vs. West Jessamine Feb 16 (Boys)
Lafayette vs. Henry Clay Feb 15 (Girls)
Perry County Central vs. Scott County Feb 15 (Girls)
Covington Holy Cross vs. Lexington Catholic Feb 15 (Girls)
Elizabethtown vs. Trinity Feb 14 (Boys)
Grayson County vs. Elizabethtown Feb 14 (Girls)
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Boone County Feb 14 (Girls)
Scott County vs. Eastern Feb 14 (Boys)
Lafayette vs. Henry Clay Feb 14 (Boys)
West Jessamine vs. Pulaski County Feb 14 (Boys)
Lincoln County vs. Lexington Catholic Feb 14 (Boys)
Sayre vs. South Oldham Feb 13 (Boys)
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Beth Haven Feb 13 (Boys)
Lexington Catholic vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 11
Henry Clay vs. Pendleton County (Boys) Feb 11
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Sayre (Boys) Feb 11
Lafayette vs. Louisville Trinity (Boys) Feb 10
Madison Central vs. Franklin County (Boys) Feb 10
Wayne County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Feb 10
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Feb 10
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lafayette (Girls) Feb 10
Walton-Verona vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 10
Breckinridge County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Feb 9
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Fern Creek (Boys) Feb 9
Williamstown vs. Sayre (Girls) Feb 9
Henry Clay vs. Paul L. Dunbar (Boys) Feb 9
Tates Creek vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Feb 9
DuPont Manual vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Feb 8
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette (Boys) Feb 7
Madison Central vs. Sheldon Clark (Boys) Feb 4
Whitefield Academy vs. Sayre (Boys) Feb 7
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Feb 7
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 7
Henry Clay vs. Montgomery County (Boys) Feb 7
West Jessamine vs. Woodford County (Boys) Feb 7
Madison Central vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Feb 7
Nicholas County vs. Sayre (Girls) Feb 6
Mercy Academy vs. Scott County (Girls) Feb 6
Nicholas County vs. Sayre (Boys) Feb 6
Montgomery County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 6
Madison Central vs. Lafayette (Girls) Feb 6
Ashland Blazer vs. Madison Central (Girls) Feb 4
Bryan Station vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Feb 4
Sayre vs. Deming (Girls) Feb 4
Scott County vs. Sayre (Boys) Feb 4
Tates Creek vs. Lafayette (Girls) Feb 4
Sayre vs. Pendleton County (Boys) Feb 3
Ft. Knox vs. Elizabethtown (Boys) Feb 3
Fort Knox vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Feb 3
Lafayette vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Feb 3
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Feb 3
East Jessamine vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Feb 3
Pulaski County vs. Madison Central (Boys) Feb 3
Franklin County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Feb 3
Lexington Catholic vs. Clay County (Boys) Feb 3
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 3
Sayre vs. Bourbon County (Girls) Feb 2
Marion County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Feb 2
Clay County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Feb 2
Lexington Catholic vs. Lafayette (Boys) Feb 2
Lexington Catholic vs. Lafayette (Girls) Feb 2
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Feb 1
Waggener vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Jan 31
Lafayette vs. Franklin County (Boys) Jan 31
Boyle County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Jan 31
Lexington Catholic vs. Paul L. Dunbar (Boys) Jan 31
Lexington Catholic vs. Paul L. Dunbar (Girls) Jan 31
Madison Central vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Jan 31
Burgin vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Jan 30
Bryan Station vs. Sayre (Boys) Jan 30
Sayre vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Jan 30
Rockcastle County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jan 30
Sayre vs. Nicholas County (Girls) Jan 28
Sayre vs. Nicholas County (Boys) Jan 28
Garrard County vs. Lafayette (Girls) Jan 28
Woodford County vs. Frankfort (Boys) Jan 28
Lexington Catholic vs. Clay County (Girls) Jan 28
Pendleton County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Jan 28
West Jessamine vs. Madison Southern (Boys) Jan 27
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette (Girls) Jan 27
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Jan 27
Henry Clay vs. Lafayette (Boys) Jan 27
Lexington Catholic vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Jan 27
Lexington Catholic vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Jan 27
Gallatin County vs. Scott County (Boys) Jan 26
Elizabethtown vs. Jeffersontown (Boys) Jan 26
Madison Central vs. Woodford County (Girls) Jan 26
Scott County vs. Franklin County (Boys) Jan 24
West Jessamine vs. Southwestern (Boys) Jan 24
Harrison County vs. Woodford County (Boys) Jan 24
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Boys) Jan 24
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Girls) Jan 24
Montgomery County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Jan 23
LaRue County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Jan 23
Madison Central vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 23
Woodford County vs. George Rogers Clark (Boys) Jan 21
Madison Central vs. Casey County (Girls) Jan 21
Madison Central vs. Trinity Jan 21 (Boys)
Richmond Model vs. Lexington Christian Academy Jan 21 (Boys)
South Oldham vs. West Jessamine Jan 21 (Boys)
Lafayette vs. Woodford County Jan 21 (Girls)
Tates Creek vs. Henry Clay Jan 21 (Boys)
Breathitt County vs. Bryan Station Jan 21 (Boys)
Atherton vs. Sacred Heart Academy Jan 20 (Girls)
Bryan Station vs. Butler Jan 20 (Boys)
John Hardin vs. Elizabethtown Jan 20 (Girls)
Lexington Catholic vs. Assumption Jan 20 (Girls)
Henry Clay vs. Franklin County Jan 20 (Boys)
Mercer County vs. West Jessamine Jan 20 (Boys)
Madison Central vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Jan 20
Berea vs. Lexington Christian Academy Jan 19 (Boys)
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Sayre Jan 19 (Girls)
Elizabethtown vs. Hart County Jan 19 (Girls)
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic Jan 19 (Boys)
Ballard vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jan 18
Henry Clay vs. Bryan Station Jan 18 (Boys)
Lafayette vs. Tates Creek Jan 17 (Boys)
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Sayre Jan 17 (Boys)
Sayre vs. Richmond Model Jan 17 (Girls)
Lexington Catholic vs. George Rogers Clark Jan 17 (Girls)
West Jessamine vs. Covington Holmes Jan 17 (Boys)
Western Hills vs. Woodford County Jan 17 (Boys)
Assumption vs. Sacred Heart Academy Jan 15 (Girls)
Lexington Christian Academy vs. West Jessamine Jan 14 (Boys)
Elizabethtown vs. North Hardin Jan 13 (Girls)
Mason County vs. Henry Clay Jan 13 (Boys)
Bryan Station vs. Scott County Jan 13 (Boys)
Woodford County vs. Franklin County Jan 13 (Boys)
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Catholic Jan 13 (Boys)
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lafayette Jan 13 (Boys)
St. Patrick (Maysville) vs. Sayre Jan 13 (Boys)
Presentation Academy vs. Sacred Heart Academy Jan 12 (Girls)
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic Jan 12 (Girls)
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Henry Clay Jan 12 (Girls)
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Henry Clay Jan 12 (Boys)
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Notre Dame Academy Jan 10 (Girls)
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy Jan 10 (Boys)
Lafayette vs Lexington Catholic Jan 10 (Girls)
Sayre vs. Henry Clay Jan 10 (Boys)
West Jessamine vs. Somerset Jan 10 (Boys)
Bryan Station vs. Madison Central Jan 10 (Boys)
Sayre vs. Frankfort Jan 9 (Girls)
Scott County vs. Woodford County Jan 9 (Boys)
Magoffin County vs. Lafayette Jan 7 (Girls)
Bell County vs. Scott County Jan 7 (Boys)
Daviess County vs. Elizabethtown Jan 7 (Boys)
Adair County vs. Elizabethtown Jan 7 (Girls)
West Jessamine vs. East Jessamine Jan 6 (Boys)
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Tates Creek Jan 6 (Boys)
Henry Clay vs. Scott County Jan 6 (Girls)
Lafayette vs. Bryan Station Jan 5 (Girls)
Elizabethtown vs. Central Hardin Jan 5 (Girls)
Sayre vs. Model Jan 5 (Girls)
Woodford County vs. Madison Central Jan 5 (Boys)
Butler vs. Sacred Heart Academy Jan 5 (Girls)
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Paul L. Dunbar Jan 5 (Boys)
Lafayette vs. Lexington Catholic Jan 5 (Boys)
Scott County vs. Lexington Catholic Jan 5 (Girls)
Oldham County vs. Woodford County Jan 3 (Boys)
West Jessamine vs. Mercer County Jan 3 (Boys)
Lafayette vs. Paul L. Dunbar Jan 3 (Girls)
Sayre vs. Berea Jan 3 (Boys)
Lafayette vs. Bryan Station Jan 3 (Boys)
Scott County vs. Henry Clay Jan 3 (Boys)
Elizabethtown vs. Mercy Academy Jan 3 (Girls)
Lexington Catholic vs. Sacred Heart Academy Jan 3 (Girls)
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Reynoldsburg (OH) Dec 30 (Girls)
Boyle County vs. West Jessamine Dec 30 (Boys)
Elizabethtown vs. Breckinridge County Dec 30 (Girls)
Woodford County vs. Lafayette Dec 30 (Girls)
Scott County vs. Perry County Central Dec 17 (Boys)
Henry Clay vs. Hazard Dec 17 (Boys)
Tates Creek vs. Woodford County Dec 17 (Boys)
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic Dec 17 (Girls)
Henry Clay vs. Perry County Central Dec 16 (Boys)
Scott County vs. Hazard Dec 16 (Boys)
Assumption vs. Manual Dec 16 (Girls)
Henry Clay vs. Lafayette Dec 16 (Girls)
Lincoln County vs. Scott County Dec 16 (Girls)
West Jessamine vs. Madison Central Dec 16 (Boys)
Bryan Station vs. Paul L. Dunbar Dec 15 (Boys)
Ballard vs. Sacred Heart Academy Dec 14 (Girls)
Lincoln County vs. West Jessamine Dec 13 (Boys)
Tates Creek vs. Lafayette Dec 13 (Boys)
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Lexington Christian Academy Dec 13 (Boys)
Bryan Station vs. Scott County Dec 13 (Girls)
Lafayette vs. Lexington Christian Academy Dec 13 (Girls)
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Seneca Dec 13 (Girls)
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Catholic Dec 12 (Girls)
Woodford County vs. Lexington Catholic Dec 12 (Boys)
St. Xavier vs. Henry Clay Dec 10 (Boys)
Scott County vs. Pulaski County Dec 10 (Boys)
Dixie Heights vs. Lexington Catholic Dec 10 (Boys)
Franklin County vs. Woodford County Dec 9 (Boys)
Bryan Station vs. Tates Creek Dec 9 (Boys)
Mercy Academy vs. Christian Academy of Louisville Dec 9 (Girls)
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy Dec 9 (Girls)
Madison Central vs. Lafayette Dec 8 (Boys)
Trinity vs. Scott County Dec 8 (Boys)
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Highlands Dec 8 (Girls)
Lexington Catholic vs. Mercy Academy Dec 7 (Girls)
Lafayette vs. Franklin County Dec 6 (Girls)
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay Dec 6 (Boys)
Danville vs. West Jessamine Dec 6 (Boys)
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Christian Academy Dec 6 (Boys)
Lexington Catholic vs. DeSales Dec 6 (Boys)
Woodford County vs. Western Hills Dec 6 (Boys)
Lafayette vs. Paul L. Dunbar Dec 6 (Boys)
Scott County vs. Sayre Dec 5 (Girls)
Fleming County vs. Lafayette (Boys) Dec 3
University Heights Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Dec 3
Frankfort vs. Woodford County (Boys) Dec 3
Franklin County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Dec 2
Bryan Station vs. Pulaski County (Boys) Dec 2
Lexington Catholic vs. Anderson County (Girls) Dec 2
Covington Catholic vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Dec 2
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Mercer County (Girls) Dec 1
Henry Clay vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Dec 1
Woodford County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Dec 1
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Dec 1
Lafayette vs. Anderson County (Girls) Nov 29
Franklin County vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Nov 29
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Boys) Nov 29
Scott County vs. Ballard (Boys) Nov 29



Back to Home Page

Send Email prephoops@yahoo.com

Copyright 1999-2016 Ron Harrison