Prep Hoops - High School Basketball

Game Reports

  2019-2020   2018-2019   2017-2018   2016-2017   2015-2016   2014-2015   2013-2014   2012-2013   2011-2012   2010-2011   2009-2010   2008-2009   2007-2008   2006-2007   2005-2006   2004-2005   2003-2004   2002-2003   2001-2002   2000-2001   1999-2000   1998-1999

2019-2020 Season

Great Crossing vs. Western Hills (Girls) January 28
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Girls) January 28
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Madison Southern (Boys) January 28
Bourbon County vs. Scott County (Boys) January 28
Madison Central vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) January 28
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 27
Simon Kenton vs. Scott County (Girls) Toyota Classic Basketball Tournament January 25
Frederick Douglass vs. Scott County (Boys) Toyota Classic Championship January 25
St. Henry vs. Frankfort (Boys) All 'A' Classic Championship January 26
Walton-Verona vs. Bethlehem (Girls) All 'A' Classic Championship January 26
Lafayette vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 24
Assumption vs. Sacred Heart Academy January 19
Bourbon County vs. John Hardin (Boys) Kentucky 2A Championship January 19
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Mercer County (Girls) Kentucky 2A Championship January 19
Shelby Valley vs. Paintsville (Boys) 15th Region All 'A' Classic Championship January 19
Frankfort vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) 11th Region All 'A' Classic Championship January 18
Lafayette vs. Scott County (Boys) January 18
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Berea (Girls) 11th Region All 'A' Championship January 18
Madison Central vs. Clay County (Girls) January 18
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Ryle (Girls) January 17
Garrard County vs.Madison Southern (Boys) January 17
Madison Central vs. Madison Southern (Girls) January 16
Covington Catholic vs. Ryle (Boys) January 14
Scott County vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) January 14
East Jessamine vs. Madison Southern (Boys) January 14
Madison Central vs. Scott County (Boys) January 14
Henry Clay vs. Bryan Station (Boys) January 14
Madison Central vs. Franklin County (Girls) January 13
Great Crossing vs. Woodford County (Girls) January 11
Madison Southern vs. Berea Community (Boys) January 10
Newport vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) January 10
Campbell County vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) January 10
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Boys) January 10
Great Crossing vs. West Jessamine (Girls) January 10
Covington Catholic vs. Campbell County (Boys) January 8
Scott County vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 8
DuPont Manual vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) January 7
Lexington Christian Academy vs.Lexington Catholic (Boys) January 7
Frederick Douglass vs. Henry Clay (Boys) January 7
Model vs. Madison Southern (Boys) January 7
Knox Central vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 6
Frederick Douglass vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 4
Lafayette vs. Ohio County (Boys) January 4
Iroquois vs. Great Crossing (Girls) January 4
Scott County vs. Ryle (Girls) Centria Metals/Penn Station Shootout January 4
Dixie Heights vs. Franklin County (Girls) Centria Metals/Penn Station Shootout January 4
Sacred Heart Academy vs. South Laurel (Girls) Centria Metals/Penn Station Shootout January 4
Notre Dame vs. Butler (Girls) Centria Metals/Penn Station Shootout January 4
Bethlehem vs. Southwestern (Girls) Centria Metals/Penn Station Shootout January 4
Simon Kenton vs. Assumption (Girls) Centria Metals/Penn Station Shootout January 4
Conner vs. Male (Girls) Centria Metals/Penn Station Shootout January 4
Covington Catholic vs. Conner (Boys) January 3
Lexington Catholic vs. St. Henry (Boys) January 3
Henry Clay vs. Franklin County (Girls) January 2
Madison Central vs. George Rogers Clark (Girls) January 2
Western Hills vs. Madison Central (Girls) December 31
Butler (NC) vs. Scott County (Girls) December 30
Madisonville-North Hopkins vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Traditional Bank Holiday Classic (Championship) December 30
McCracken County vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Central Bank Classic (Championship) December 29
Dixie Heights vs. Woodford County (Boys) Gateway Holiday Classic (Championship) December 29
St. Henry vs. Collins (Girls) Gateway Holiday Classic Championship December 29
Spalding (GA) vs. Scott County (Girls) December 28
WJ Keenan (SC) vs. Scott County (Girls) December 27
Simon Kenton vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Girls) Traditional Bank Holiday Classic (Championship) December 23
Ballard vs. North Oldham (Boys) December 23
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) December 23
Casey County vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) December 23
Harlan County vs. Madison Central (Girls) December 22
Mercy Academy vs. George Rogers Clark (Girls) December 22
Franklin County vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) December 21
Bourbon County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Henry Clay Basketball Holiday Invitational (Championship) December 21
Breathitt County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic December 21, 2019
Menifee County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic December 20
Tates Creek vs. Scott County (Girls) December 20
Tates Creek vs.Lexington Catholic (Boys) December 19
Great Crossing vs. Scott County (Boys) December 19
Madison Southern vs. Frederick Douglass (Boys) December 17
Scott County vs. Woodford County (Boys) December 17
West Jessamine vs.Lexington Catholic (Girls) December 16
Madison Central vs. Berea (Girls) December 16
Mercy Academy vs. Assumption (Girls) December 15
Lincoln (Cambridge City IN) vs. Great Crossing (Boys) KY-IN Challenge Cup December 14
East Central (St. Leon IN) vs. Scott County (Girls) KY-IN Challenge Cup December 14
Covenant Christian (IN) vs. Great Crossing (Girls) KY-IN Challenge Cup December 14
Jeffersonville (IN) vs. Scott County (Boys) KY-IN Challenge Cup December 14
Lafayette vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) December 14
Beckley Prep vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) December 14
Henry Clay vs. Bourbon County (Boys) Kentucky Bank Shootout December 14
Pineville vs. Berea (Boys) Bill Smallwood Boys Basketball Classic December 14
Barbourville vs. Madison Southern (Boys) Bill Smallwood Boys Basketball Classic December 14,
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) December 13
Southwestern vs. Scott County (Girls) December 13
Lincoln County vs.Madison Central (Girls) December 13
Bryan Station vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) December 13
Henry Clay vs. Eastern (Boys) December 13
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Scott County (Boys) December 12
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs.Great Crossing (Girls) December 12
Madison Central vs. Henry Clay (Girls) December 12
Frederick Douglass vs. Lafayette (Boys) December 12
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay (Girls) December 10
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) December 10
Lexington Catholic vs. Harrison County (Girls) December 10
Lexington Catholic vs. Scott County (Boys) December 10
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay (Boys) December 10
Lafayette vs. Franklin County (Girls) December 10
East Jessamine vs. Madison Central (Girls) December 9
Simon Kenton vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) December 7
George Rogers Clark vs. Great Crossing (Girls) December 7
Frankfort vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) December 7
Model vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) December 7
Tates Creek vs. Henry Clay (Boys) December 6
Frederick Douglass vs. Scott County (Girls) December 6
Scott County vs. Bardstown (Boys) December 6
Madison Central vs. Bourbon County (Girls) December 6
Lexington Catholic vs. Danville (Boys) December 6
Lafayette vs. Madison Central (Boys) December 6
Covington Catholic vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) December 4
Butler vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Girls) December 4
Lafayette vs. Tates Creek (Girls) December 3
Lexington Catholic vs. Scott County (Girls) December 3
Henry Clay vs. Frederick Douglass (Boys) December 3
Scott County vs. Bullitt East (Boys) December 3
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Anderson County (Girls) December 3
Mercy Academy vs. Eastern (Girls) December 2
Madison Central vs. Woodford County (Girls) December 2



Back to Home Page

Send Email prephoops@yahoo.com

Copyright 1999-2019 Ron Harrison