2019RFRG

 

 

2019 TFNs Run 4 Roses Classic (Girls)

Expo Center

Louisville, KY

July 5-8, 2019

2019 Ron Harrison

 

 

It is difficult to even mention a tournament of this scope. 11,000+ Players, 1,000+ Teams played on 78 courts during this event. The Class of 2020 had 12 divisions, 2021 had eight divisions, 2022 with four divisions, and 2024 with two divisions. I am just covering the 2020 Blue, Green, and Red Platinum Divisions, 2021 Blue Platinum Division, and 2022 Blue Platinum Division.

 

July 7th (Tournament Play)

 

2020 Blue Platinum

 

FBC United Hunt Under Armour

55

Cincy Swish-Fladung

46

Quarterfinal

2020 Indy Elite Thunder-Martin

57

Iowa Martin Brothers Select

37

Quarterfinal

2020 NY Havoc Blue

48

2020 Comets-McNichol

27

Quarterfinal

2020 Elevate Platinum

69

2020 Team United Hoops

66

Quarterfinal

 

2020 Green Platinum

 

2020 The Truth 17U Black

55

2020 NJ Freedom Red

35

Quarterfinal

2020 CSS Bison

46

2020 Ohio Future Premier-Shumate 1

39

Quarterfinal

2020 Hoopers NY Elite-Lombardi

45

2020 Tennessee Shock Elite

29

Quarterfinal

2020 Sky Digg Flight-Sullivan

74

2020 Ring City Elite

47

Quarterfinal

 

2020 Red Platinum

 

2020 I-90 Elite

57

2020 BTR Oklahoma

54

Quarterfinal

2020 Ohio Elite Black

70

2020 MBA National-Adams

63

Quarterfinal

2020 Taylor Hill Elite

41

2020 Tennessee Flight Navy

26

Quarterfinal

2020 Sisters Keepers

47

2020 LI Renegades Black

37

Quarterfinal

 

2021 Blue Platinum

 

2021 Ohio Lady Hoopsters Elite

60

2021 SWAC Lady Ballers

57

Quarterfinal

2021 Comets Genther/Shields

50

2021 AR Mavericks Adidas Gauntlet

45

Quarterfinal

2021 St. Louis Eagles

58

2021 Minnesota Stars-Hersch

54

Quarterfinal

2021 Alabama Southern Starz Nike-Looney

Won

2021 Team Nord Celtics Gold

Lost

Quarterfinal

 

2022 Blue Platinum

 

2022 THSS Mavs Elite

52

2022 Woodz Elite

49

 

2022 Alabama Southern Starz Nike-Bush

55

2022 THSS Mavs Elite

51

Quarterfinal

2022 Kentucky Premier-Faust

65

2022 Empire State Basketball Club

48

Quarterfinal

2022 Wolverines

83

2022 North Tartan 15U Elite

75

Quarterfinal

2022 IGB Morse Gold

67

2022 MBA National-Brown

65

Quarterfinal

 

July 8th (Tournament Play)

 

2020 Blue Platinum

 

2022 Kentucky Premier-Faust

48

2022 Alabama Southern Starz Nike-Bush

35

Semifinal

2022 IGB Morse Gold

60

2022 Wolverines

40

Semifinal

2022 Kentucky Premier-Faust

63

2022 IGB Morse Gold

37

Championship

 

2020 Blue Platinum All Tournament Team

 

Kamila Cardosa

FBC United Hunt

Treasure Hunt

FBC United Hunt

Olivia Cochran

FBC United Hunt

Sydney Watkins

Indiana Elite Marlin

Sophie Phillips

New York Havoc

Anna Lemaster

Elevate Elite

Lauren Klare

Cincy Swish

Sharon Goodman

Iowa Martin Brothers

Elle Stauffer

Comets McNichols

Aniya Finger

Team United Hoops

 

2020 Green Platinum

 

2020 The Truth 17U Black

47

2020 CSS Bison

43

Semifinal

2020 Hoopers NY Elite-Lombardi

61

2020 Sky Digg Flight-Sullivan

41

Semifinal

2020 The Truth 17U Black

48

2020 Hoopers NY Elite-Lombardi

41

Championship

 

2020 Green Platinum All Tournament Team

 

Kendall Moriarty

The Truth Black

Lindsey Rogers

The Truth Black

Nyayongah Gony

CSS Bison

Sonia Citron

Hoopers NY Elite

Caitlin Weimar

Hoopers NY Elite

Harley Paynter

Sky Digg Flight

Keegan Sullivan

Sky Digg Flight

Emily Rubino

NJ Freedom

Emma Shumate

Ohio Future Premier

Colleen McQuillen

Ring City Elite

 

2020 Red Platinum

 

2020 I-90 Elite

44

2020 Ohio Elite Black

43

Semifinal

2020 Sisters Keepers

51

2020 Taylor Hill Elite

35

Semifinal

2020 I-90 Elite

57

2020 Sisters Keepers

56

Championship

 

2020 Red Platinum All Tournament Team

 

Siobhan Ryan

I-90 Elite

Amy Velasco

Ohio Elite Black

Madison Bartley

Ohio Elite Black

Macy Smith

Taylor Hill Elite

Gionna Carr

Taylor Hill Elite

Shayeann Day-Wilson

Sisters Keepers

Zaniya Nelson

BTR Oklahoma

Lauren Ross

MBA National-Adams

Jolee Houle

MBA National-Adams

Emma Palmer

Tennessee Flight Navy

 

2021 Blue Platinum

 

2021 Comets-Genther/Shields

52

2021 Ohio Lady Hoopsters Elite

41

Semifinal

2021 St. Louis Eagles

56

2021 Alabama Southern Starz Nike-Looney

40

Semifinal

2021 Comets-Genther/Shields

41

2021 St. Louis Eagles

31

Championship

 

 

2021 Blue Platinum All Tournament Team

 

Ariyah Douglas

Ohio Lady Hoopster

Rebecca Booth

Comets

Saniah Tyler

St. Louis Eagles

Sara Puckett

Alabama Southern Starz

Karoline Striplin

Alabama Southern Starz

Shyanne Sellers

SMAC Lady Ballers

Reagan Bass

SMAC Lady Ballers

Wynter Rogers

AR Mavericks

Caela Tighe

Minnesota Stars

Jalisa Dunlap

Team Nard Celtics Gold

 

2022 Blue Platinum

 

2022 Kentucky Premier-Faust

48

2022 Alabama Southern Starz Nike-Bush

35

Semifinal

2022 IGB Morse Gold

60

2022 Wolverines

40

Semifinal

2022 Kentucky Premier-Faust

63

2022 IGB Morse Gold

37

Championship

 

2022 Blue Platinum All Tournament Team

 

Karly Weathers

Alabama Southern Starz

Haven Ford

Kentucky Premier-Faust

Emily Fischer

Wolverines

Joy Bergstrom

Wolverines

Ashlynn Shade

IGB Morse Gold

Caroline Lyles

Woodz Elite

Taylor Woodson

North Tartan

Julie Lyden

Empire State Basketball Club

Darianna Littlepage

Mavs THSS Elite

Abbey Kimball

MBA National

 

This is just a small example of the scope and body of work put in by the organizers to make this event run. The talent is off the charts with over 1,000 coaches in attendance to view and evaluate. A special thanks to everyone who makes this even go and provide up-to-date scores and bracket updates as well as picking the all tournament teams for each division. This event is a whos who of players and college coaches in attendance.