Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
Girls ~ April 2014 Edition
NATION'S TOP RISING PROSPECTS FOR 2014-15
LAST NAME FIRST NAME HT CLASS TOWN-SCHOOL-STATE
ALLEN JENNA 6-3 12 BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE, IN
ANGIWE KRISTINE 6-4 12 PHOENIX DESERT VISTA, AZ
AUGUSTUS JORDAN 5-11 12 MANHASSET ST. MARY'S, NY
BERRYMAN BRI 6-5 12 STEUBENVILLE INDIAN CREEK, OH
BOLEY ERIN 6-2 11 ELIZABETHTOWN, KY
BOND JAZZ 6-3 11 MURFREESBORO BLACKMAN, TN
BOYKIN DEJANAE 6-2 12 SPRINGDALE C.H. FLOWERS, MD
BREWER ALEXIS 5-11 12 HODGENVILLE LARUE CO., KY
BROWN JAELYN 6-1 11 MURRIETA VISTA MURRIETA, CA
BROWN KALANI 6-4 12 SLIDELL SALMEN, LA
BURKE KENNEDY 6-1 12 CHATSWORTH SIERRA CANYON, CA
CAMARA BATOULY 6-2 12 BLAIRSTOWN BLAIR ACADEMY, CT
CARTER AMARI 5-7 12 WASHINGTON ST. JOHN'S, D.C.
CARTER CHASSITY 5-11 11 DICKSON DICKSON CO., TN
CASTEEL KAYLA 5-8 10 PLAINFIELD, IN
CHOU NATALIE 6-0 11 PLANO WEST, TX
CHRISTMAS COURTNEY 5-10 12 PEORIA LIBERTY, AZ
CLARKE RILEY 5-11 12 PUYALLUP EMERALD RIDGE, WA
CLEAVER REAUNA 6-1 12 ELIZABETHTOWN, KY
COLE TAJA 5-7 12 CHESTERFIELD LLOYD C. BIRD, VA
COLLIER NAPHEESA 6-2 12 ST. LOUIS INCARNATE WORD, MO
COOPER LAMINA 5-9 12 INDIANAPOLIS LAWRENCE NORTH, IN
COOPER TE'A 5-8 12 POWDER SPRINGS MC EACHERN, GA
CORSARO LINDSEY 6-0 11 INDIANAPOLIS RONCALLI, IN
CORTEZ ALEXIS 5-10 11 TUCSON H.S., AZ
COX LAUREN 6-4 11 FLOWER MOUND, TX
CUNNINGHAM SOPHIE 6-0 12 COLUMBIA ROCK BRIDGE, MO
DANBERRY JORDAN 5-7 12 CONWAY, AR
DANGERFIELD CRYSTAL 5-6 11 MURFREESBORO BLACKMAN, TN
DOAN TAYLOR 6-4 12 KEARNEY, MO
DUNGEE CHELSEA 5-10 11 PRESTON, OK
DURR ASIA 5-10 12 ATLANTA ST. PIUS X, GA
DUVALL LINDSAY 5-7 10 MT. WASHINGTON BULLITT EAST, KY
EDWARDS KIARA 5-11 10 SURPRISE VALLEY VISTA, AZ
EVANS DANA 5-8 10 GARY WEST, IN
FISHER OZAHRIA 5-6 11 PHOENIX THURDERBIRD, AZ
FLOYD TIERRA 6-0 12 TOLEDO NOTRE DAME ACADEMY, OH
FORSMAN DARBY 6-3 11 INDIANAPOLIS HERITAGE CHRISTIAN, IN
FOWLER SHAKEELA 5-3 12 MILWAUKEE RUFUS KING, WI
GAINES VICTORIA 6-0 12 MERRILLVILLE, IN
GILBERT KEIANA 6-0 12 COLUMBIA CENTRAL, TN
GILLESPIE KIAH 6-1 12 HARTFORD CAPITAL PREP MAGNET, CT
GLOVER BREANNA 5-11 11 GLASGOW, KY
GONDREZICK KALABRYA 5-8 12 BENTON HARBOR, MI
I'LIYAH GREEN 6-2 11 LOUISVILLE MALE, KY
GULLEY ALEXANDRIA 5-10 12 DALLAS SKYLINE, TX
HAHN ADRIANNA 5-6 12 WILMINGTON URSULINE ACADEMY, DE
HAMMAKER ANNA 5-9 12 KNOXVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TN
HAMPTON-BEY BRELYNN 5-5 10 TOLEDO ROGERS, OH
HANKINS JORDAN 5-7 12 INDIANAPOLIS LAWRENCE NORTH, IN
HARRIS AERIANNA 6-1 11 INDIANAPOLIS BEN DAVIS, IN
HARRIS AKIA 5-5 11 CHATTANOOGA GIRLS PREPARATORY, TN
HARRIS TYASAH 5-8 11 INDIANAPOLIS HERITAGE CHRISTIAN, IN
HAWKINS ARMANI 5-10 12 MESA MOUNTAIN VIEW, AZ
HAYNES SABRINA 5-8 12 PHOENIX DESERT VISTA, AZ
HEARN ASHLEY 6-3 12 SACHSE, TX
HIBNER CAITLYN 5-11 11 PORTAGE, WI
HIGGS LASHANN 5-10 12 ROUND LAKE CEDAR RIDGE, TX
HOLMES JOYNER 6-3 11 CEDAR HILL, TX
HOSEY JORDAN 6-2 12 MANVEL, TX
IONESCU SABRINA 5-10 11 ORINDA MIRAMONTE, CA
JACKSON MEME 5-10 12 MURFREESBORO BLACKMAN, TN
JEUNE ALIYAH 6-0 12 BURLINGTON LIFE CENTER ACADEMY, NJ
JOHNSON ALEX 6-0 12 MURFREESBORO BLACKMAN, TN
JONES BREANNA 5-9 12 NORTH BABYLON, NY
JONES MONE' 6-3 12 DURHAM RIVERSIDE, NC
KIESLER NORA 6-6 12 LOUISVILLE ASSUMPTION, KY
LAMBERT KYRA 5-8 12 SCHERTZ SAMUEL CLEMENS, TX
LAWSON PARIS 5-7 11 SMYRNA LANCASTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TN
MABREY MARINA 5-9 12 MANASQUAN, NJ
MAGGARD DARBY 5-5 12 FT. WAYNE CANTERBURY, IN
MCBRYDE DOMINIQUE 6-2 12 BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE, IN
MCCOWAN TEAIRA 6-7 12 BRENHAM, TX
MCCUNE KRYSTALINE 6-3 11 LOUISVILLE MANUAL, KY
MCWILLIAMS KATIE 6-1 12 SALEM SOUTH SALEM, OR
MITCHELL AYANNA 6-1 12 CONYERS SALEM, GA
MOMPREMIER BEATRICE 6-4 12 MIAMI SENIOR, FL
MORRIS MACY 5-11 12 PINEVILLE BELL CO., KY
MURPHY TIARA 5-7 12 SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON, IN
MURRAY TAYLOR 5-6 12 ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, MD
NAZYCK ALLYAH 5-10 12 CHARLOTTE MYERS PARK, NC
NUNGE REBECCA 6-0 12 NEWBURGH CASTLE, IN
ODOM LEAONNA 6-1 11 SANTA ANA MATER DEI, CA
OGUNBOWALE ARIKE 5-9 12 MILWAUKEE DIVINE SAVIOR HOLY ANGELS, WI
PAGE LANIE 6-2 12 WAMEGO, KS
PAGE TENIYA 5-7 12 CHICAGO HTS. MARIAN CATHOLIC, IL
PATBERG ALI 5-10 12 COLUMBUS NORTH, IN
PENN JAELYNN 5-9 10 LOUISVILLE BUTLER, KY
PEREZ RAINA 5-4 11 GOODYEAR MILLENNIUM, AZ
PERRY KENDALL 5-7 12 GILBERT HIGHLAND, AZ
PORTER CIERRA 6-4 12 COLUMBIA ROCK BRIDGE, MO
POTTS RALEIGH 6-0 11 NASHVILLE HARPETH HALL, TN
PUGH KAYLAN 5-9 12 MEMPHIS ST. MARY'S EPISCOPAL, TN
RAMIREZ AMBER 5-7 11 SAN ANTONIO KAREN WAGNER, TX
RICH MORGAN 5-7 12 SCOTTSVILLE ALLEN CO.-SCOTTSVILLE, KY
ROBINSON ALEXIS 5-9 12 ASHLAND PAUL BLAZER, KY
ROBINSON CALIYA 6-2 12 POWDER SPRINGS MC EACHERN, GA
ROSE RILEY 5-8 12 SEARCY HARDING ACADEMY, AR
SAMUELSON KATIE LOU 6-2 12 SANTA ANA MATER DEI, CA
SATTERWHITE LAURYN 5-8 10 GILBERT CHRISTIAN, AZ
SCHEETZ MICAH 5-8 11 KNOXVILLE WEBB, TN
SCHICKEL TORI 6-2 12 EVANSVILLE MATER DEI, IN
SHEPARD JESSICA 6-3 12 FREMONT, NE
SKINNER SANDRA 6-1 12 WINCHESTER CLARK CO., KY
SPOLYAR KRISTEN 5-11 11 LEBANON, IN
STANFORD TAMIAH 5-6 11 RADCLIFF NORTH HARDIN, KY
STEPHENSON ARIEL 5-10 12 PRINCE GEORGE, VA
STROTHER DEJA 6-4 12 KENMORE INGLEMOOR, WA
SUGGS FAITH 6-1 12 FLOSSMOOR HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR, IL
THOMAS ASHANTI 6-2 12 LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE, KY
TREECE MADISON 6-4 10 ST. LOUIS INCARNATE WORD, MO
TURNER MORGAN 6-1 12 BRANDENBURG MEADE CO., KY
VELASCO ANDEE 5-7 12 SANTA ANA MATER DEI, CA
WADE SHAQUERA 5-11 12 HUNTSVILLE, AL
WALKER DESTINEE 5-10 12 ORLANDO LAKE HIGHLAND PREP, FL
WARD BRITTANY 6-1 12 INDIANAPOLIS PIKE, IN
WATTS STEPHANIE 5-9 12 MATTHEWS WEDDINGTON, NC
WILSON ANA 5-7 11 RICHMOND COLLEGIATE, VA
WISE MADISON 6-0 10 GREENFIELD CENTRAL, IN
YOUNG JACKIE 5-11 11 PRINCETON, IN
REED CRISTA 5-10 12 BAY BAY ST. LOUIS, MS
REESE MIKAYLA 5-6 12 COLORADO SPRINGS SAND CREEK, CO
RICE ALYSSA 6-3 12 REYNOLDSBURG, OH
RIZZI BRITTANI 5-7 12 BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE, IN
ROBINSON ALEXIS 5-9 11 ASHLAND PAUL BLAZER, KY
ROBINSON CALIYA 6-2 11 MARIETTA KELL, GA
ROOKS TAYLOR 6-0 12 BUFFALO NICHOLS, NY
RUFFIN DAIJIA 5-9 12 LOUISVILLE SACRED HEART, KY
SAMUELSON KATIE LOU 6-2 11 SANTA ANA MATER DEI, CA
SCHICKEL TORI 6-1 11 EVANSVILLE MATER DEI, IN
SEVERT KALLEE 6-1 12 MOORPARK, CA
SHEPHERD JESSICA 6-3 11 LINCOLN SOUTHEAST, NE
SIMON KRISTEN 6-1 12 LOS ANGELES WINDWARD, CA
SIMPSON TAMARA 5-9 12 NORTH BABYLON, NY
SISSOM ABBEY 5-8 12 WOODBURY CANNON CO., TN
STEPHENSON ARIEL 5-10 11 PRINCE GEORGE, VA
STEVENS AZURA 6-4 12 CARY, NC
STROTHER DEJA 6-4 11 KENMORE INGLEMOOR, WA
SUGGS FAITH 6-1 11 PLAINFIELD EAST, IL
SWANGO JUSTYCE 5-5 12 VIRGINIA BEACH PRINCESS ANNE, VA
TAYLOR CHASTITY 5-10 12 CENTRAL ISLIP, NY
THOMAS ASHANTI 6-2 11 LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE, KY
THOMAS SHAKAYLA 5-11 12 SYLACAUGA, AL
TURNER BRIANNA 6-3 12 MANVEL, TX
TURNER MORGAN 6-1 11 BRANDENBURG MEADE CO., KY
VELASCO ANDEE 5-7 11 SANTA ANA MATER DEI, CA
VENSON MIKAYLA 5-7 12 ARLINGTON YORKTOWN, VA
VIVIANS VICTORIA 5-11 12 FOREST SOUTH CENTRAL, MS
WATERMAN MAKAYLA 6-2 12 KETTERING FAIRMOUNT, OH
WESTBELD KATHRYN 6-1 12 KETTERING FAIRMOUNT, OH
WHITE CHATRICE 6-3 12 SHELBY, NC
WHITE JANIE 6-4 12 CLARKSVILLE ROSSVIEW, TN
WHITE JATARIE 6-4 12 CHARLOTTE PROVIDENCE DAY, NC
WILLIAMS GABBY 5-11 12 SPARKS REED, NV
WILSON AJA 6-3 12 COLUMBIA HEATHWOOD HALL EPISCOPAL, SC
WOOTEN TIA 5-10 12 MEMPHIS CENTRAL, TN
PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are a result of personal observations along with communications with the coaches. Since the rankings are based on college potential, they are not meant to be indicators for Miss Basketball and other honors. Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.
Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@twc.com
2014 Ron Harrison