Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
Boys ~ April 2014 Edition
FLORIDA'S TOP RISING PROSPECTS FOR 2014-15
NAME HT POS CLASS TOWN-SCHOOL
*ABULE ABADI 6-5 PF 10 POMPANO BEACH CORAL SPRINGS CHRISTIAN
# *PRINCE ALI 6-3 2G 12 WESTON SAGEMONT
DARIUS ALLEN 6-4 WF 11 MELBOURNE CENTRAL CATHOLIC
# *UDOKA AZUBUKIE 6-11 C 11 JACKSONVILLE POTTER'S HOUSE ACADEMY
# *DEWAYNE BACON 6-5 WF 12 BRADENTON IMG ACADEMY
*SHAQUARIOUS BAKER 5-9 PG 12 MARIANNA
# *DARIUS BANKS 6-4 WF 10 ST. PETERSBURG
DAVID JEAN BAPTISTE 6-0 2G 11 MIAMI NORLAND
# *TROY BAXTER 6-7 WF 11 GAINESVILLE THE ROCK SCHOOL
*KERRY BLACKSHEAR 6-7 PF 12 ORLANDO EVANS
# *ANTONIO BLAKENEY 6-4 2G 12 ORLANDO OAK RIDGE
BEN BOBBITT 5-11 CG 12 JACKSONVILLE PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN
JOSHUA BORDERS 6-0 PG 12 PLANTATION AMERICAN HERITAGE
*TONY BRADLEY 6-8 PF 11 BARTOW
MELVIN BROOKS 6-7 PF 12 FT. LAUDERDALE CARDINAL GIBBONS
*AVERY BROWN 6-2 CG 12 MINNEOLA LAKE MINNEOLA
BARRY BROWN 6-1 2G 12 ST. PETERSBURG GIBBS
# *CHAD BROWN 6-8 PF 12 DELTONA
*CHAUNDEE BROWN 6-5 F 10 ORLANDO DR. PHILLIPS
*CLAYTON BROWN 6-11 C 11 CORAL GABLES
CORY BROWN 6-7 PF 12 PANAMA CITY BAY
# *ZACH BROWN 6-10 C 10 MIAMI BEACH
GRACIN BUKUMANYA 6-11 C 11 MONTVERDE PREP ACADEMY
NATHAN BURGESS 6-7 F 12 TAMPA BAY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
*JASON BURNELL 6-6 WF 12 DELAND
LATARENCE BUTTS 6-2 PG 12 RIVIERA BEACH SUNCOAST
*A.J. CALDWELL 6-4 2G 10 SARASOTA RIVERVIEW
CHRISTIAN CARLYLE 6-3 WF 11 JACKSONVILLE BISHOP KENNEY
# *HANNIF CHEATHAM 6-4 CG 12 PEMBROOK PINES PINES CHARTER
TREY CLEMMONS 6-6 PF 11 MARIANNA
KEON CLERGEOT 6-0 PG 11 AUBURNDALE
# *ERIC COBB 6-9 PF 12 JACKSONVILLE NORTH FLORIDA EDUCATIONAL
*JOHN COLLINS 6-7 PF 12 WEST PALM BEACH CARDINAL NEWMAN
PAUL COSTAIN 6-2 PG 11 NAPLES ST. JOHN NEUMANN
JEANTAL CYLIA 6-5 WF 12 LAKE WORTH CHRISTIAN
PARKER DAVIS 5-11 PG 11 WINDERMERE PREP
MARCUS DODSON 5-10 PG 11 MINNEOLA LAKE MINNEOLA
SEAN DOWNES 6-4 PG 12 FT. LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
# *JUWAN DURHAM 6-9 PF 11 TAMPA PREP
*NICK EUBANKS 6-5 WF 11 LAUDERDALE LAKES BOYD ANDERSON
*KEYSHAWN EVANS 5-11 PG 12 PLANTATION AMERICAN HERITAGE
ELIJAH FARLEY 5-9 PG 12 WINTER PARK
C.J. FISHER 6-1 PG 12 MIAMI MONSIGNOR PACE
SAJON FORD 6-11 C 12 ST. PETERSBURG GIBBS
# *TRENT FOREST 6-4 SM 11 CHIPLEY
*QUINTON FORREST 6-4 SM 12 WINDERMERE PREP
*MOUNGEUMGUI FRANCIS 6-7 PF 11 BRANDON FAITH BAPTIST
TED GEOGIADIS 6-6 PF 11 JACKSONVILLE PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN
NYSEAN GIDDENS 6-5 PF 11 PALM COAST FLAGLER
*THERREL GOSSIER 6-7 PF 12 POMPANO BEACH ELY
MICHAEL GREEN 5-11 PG 12 FT. LAUDERDALE SOUTH PLANTATION
LADARIEN GRIFFIN 6-6 CF 12 JACKSONVILLE PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN
TAILOUR HALL 6-0 PG 11 JACKSONVILLE ATLANTIC COAST
TARI HALTON 5-10 PG 12 TARPON SPRINGS
# *DAMON HARGE 5-9 PG 9 ORLANDO CHRISTIAN PREP
QUAY HARPER 6-2 2G 12 OVIEDO
COLLIN HARTMAN 6-0 PG 11 ORLANDO BISHOP MOORE
BEN HAYDEN 6-8 C 11 WINTER PARK LAKE HOWELL
# *KEVARRIUS HAYES 6-7 PF 12 LIVE OAK SUWANEE
*ERIC HESTER 6-2 2G 11 OLDSMAR CHRISTIAN
*DARIUS HICKS 6-9 C 11 CORAL GABLES
# *DEWAN HUELL 6-9 C 11 MIAMI NORLAND
RODNEY HUNTER 6-3 2G 12 CAPE CORAL MARINER
*CHRISTIAN JACKSON 5-9 PG 11 BRADENTON VICTORY ROCK PREP
*SCOTTIE JAMES 6-4 W 12 TARPON SPRINGS
JONATHAN JEAN 5-10 PG 12 GIBSONTON EAST BAY
ANTWAIN JOHNSON 6-1 2G 12 MALONE
BRANDON JOHNSON 6-2 2G 11 PLANTATION AMERICAN HERITAGE
*ZACH JOHNSON 6-1 PG 12 MIAMI NORLAND
JULIUS JOHNSON 6-3 2G 12 MELBOURNE FLORIDA AIR ACADEMY
ISAIAH JONES 6-5 PF 11 JACKSONVILLE NORTH FLORIDA EDUCATIONAL
*TED KAPITA 6-8 C 12 MELBOURNE FLORIDA AIR ACADEMY
*JEAN MARC CHRIST KOUMADJE 7-4 C 12 MONTVERDE PREP ACADEMY
EMMANUEL LAMBRIGHT 6-4 WF 10 SARASOTA CHRISTIAN
*JONATHAN LAURENT 6-5 WF 12 ORLANDO DR. PHILLIPS
*ANTHONY LAWRENCE 6-5 WF 12 ST. PETERSBURG LAKEWOOD
JOSHUA LEWIS 6-8 C 12 MIAMI NORLAND
JIMMY LIZ 6-6 PF 11 HIALEAH AMERICAN
FLETCHER MAGEE 6-3 2G 12 ORLANDO FIRST ACADEMY
MALIK MAITLAND 5-10 2G 12 DAYTONA BEACH FATHER LOPEZ
*SHERAK MALOKWO 6-8 PF 11 CORAL SPRINGS CHRISTIAN
MARK MATHEWS 6-5 SM 12 FT. MYERS
*JACOB MATHIS 6-4 SM 11 TAMPA BERKELEY PREP
BRANDON MCCLINTON 5-7 PG 11 TALLAHASSEE GODBY
*JOSEPH MCCRAY 6-3 SM 10 GAINESVILLE EASTSIDE
*CHANCE MCSPADDEN 6-2 2G 12 WINTER HAVEN
*MATT MILON 6-3 SM 12 OVIEDO
# *E.J. MONTGOMERY 6-7 C-F 9 FT. PIERCE LINCOLN PARK
# *JOHNNY MOONEY 6-7 CF 11 ALTAMONTE SPRINGS LAKE BRANTLEY
JOSE MORALES 5-10 PG 12 FT. LAUDERDALE CARDINAL GIBBONS
BLAKE MORROW 6-2 2G 11 SARASOTA CHRISTIAN
NYQUAN MURRAY 6-1 2G 11 ORLANDO OAK RIDGE
CHEICK NDIAYE 6-8 PF 11 SANFORD LIBERTY CHRISTIAN
*DAOUDA NDIAYE 6-11 C 12 WINDERMERE PREP
*DAVID NICKLEBERRY 6-6 CF 10 ORLANDO FIRST ACADEMY
DAVID NS 6-10 C 12 TAMPA BAY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
WILY NUNEZ 6-5 WF 12 ORLANDO OAKRIDGE
# *KENNY NWACHUKWU 6-9 C 10 HIALEAH CHAMPAGNAT CATHOLIC
# *ALEX OWENS 6-8 PF 12 ORLANDO OAK RIDGE
JAMAL PALMER 6-3 WF 12 BOCA RATON GRANVIEW PREP
*ANTHONY POLITE 6-5 WF 10 BOCA RATON ST. ANDREWS
*TYLER POLLEY 6-6 WF 10 WESTON SAGEMONT
*ED PORTER 6-6 WF 12 THE VILLAGES
# *GEOFFREY PROPHETE 6-3 2G 10 POMPANO BEACH CORAL SPRINGS CHRISTIAN
ADMIR RADONCIC 6-7 C 12 JACKSONVILLE MANDARIN
ARMIR RADONCIC 6-7 C 12 JACKSONVILLE MANDARIN
QUINCY RIDEAU 5-10 PG 12 WEST PALM BEACH PALM BEACH LAKES
*RAY ROBINSON 6-8 PF 11 DEERFIELD BEACH
CHARLES RUISE 6-2 2G 12 GLEN ST. MARY BAKER CO
# *D.J. RUSSELL 6-4 WF 10 JACKSONVILLE ARLINGTON COUNTRY DAY
# *COREY SANDERS 6-1 PG 12 BRADENTON IMG ACADEMY
MARCUS SAYLE 6-9 C 11 MIAMI SENIOR
*KEON SCOTT 6-0 PG 10 FT. LAUDERDALE CARDINAL GIBBONS
*ZACH SCOTT 5-10 2G 9 FT. LAUDERDALE (TBA)
JUNIOR SEARCY 6-4 SM 12 TAMPA BAY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
CHRISTIAN SHORTER 6-4 2G 12 PANAMA CITY BAY
MARLON SIERRA 6-6 WF 11 MIAMI SENIOR
# *BEN SIMMONS 6-9 WF 12 MONTVERDE PREP ACADEMY
*SATNAM SINGH 7-0 C 12 BRADENTON IMG ACADEMY
MICHAEL STONES 6-1 PG 12 WINDERMERE PREP
*ALAOWEI TALENT 6-7 PF 12 POMPANO BEACH CORAL SPRINGS CHRISTIAN
*LEANDRE THOMAS 6-8 PF 11 ST. PETERSBURG
JEAN MICHEL TIEN 6-7 PF 11 SARASOTA IMPACT ACADEMY
*ERIC TURNER 6-5 WF 12 THE VILLAGES
*LAMONT TURNER 6-2 PG 11 JACKSONVILLE ARLINGTON COUNTRY DAY
# *VICTOR UYAELUMNO 6-9 C 10 MIAMI GULLIVER PREP
# *ANTONIO VRANKOVIC 6-10 C 12 FT. LAUDERDALE PINE CREST
*SHAUN WADE 6-2 2G 10 JACKSONVILLE TRINITY CHRISTIAN
*WYATT WALKER 6-8 PF 12 JACKSONVILLE PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN
*HERMAN WILLIAMS 6-2 CG 11 MARIANNA
*KAMIL WILLIAMS 6-1 2G 12 LAKE WORTH CHRISTIAN
*C.J. WILLIAMSON 6-4 WF 12 ORLANDO EVANS
KEONI WALLINGTON 5-10 2G 12 MELBOURNE HOLY TRINITY
*BRION WHITLEY 6-3 SM 10 SARASOTA CHRISTIAN
WYATT WILKES 6-4 2G 10 WINTER PARK
DIANDRE WILSON 6-1 PG 12 LAUDERDALE LAKES BOYD ANDERSON
*CEDRIC WRIGHT 6-6 CF 12 FT. LAUDERDALE DILLARD
# Denotes top players nationally for class
* Denotes D-1 caliber
PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are a result of personal observations along with communications with the coaches. Since the rankings are based on college potential, they are not meant to be indicators for Mr. Basketball and other honors. Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.
Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@twc.com
2014 Ron Harrison