2014MARIETTA

 

 

Marietta Tournament of Champions (Girls)

Suwanee Sports Academy

14 & Under National Division, 15 & Under National Division, 16 & Under National Division, 17& Under Signature Division, 17 & Under National Division, and 17 & Under Open Division

Marietta, GA

September 27-28, 2014

 

2014 Ron Harrison

 

There were forty eight teams entered in this division. They were placed into six divisions as follows:

 

14 & Under National Division WP Celtics 14U (GA), SC 76ers Cubs 14U (SC), Team Slink 14U (TN), GA Dream Team Gold 14U (GA), Charlotte Lady Warriors 14U (NC), Arkansas Belles 14U (AR), Team Slink 13U (TN), and Peak Performance 2019 14U (GA).

 

15 & Under National Division AL So. Starz 2018 Looney 15U (AL), GA Dream Team 14U (GA), Peak Performance NC 15U (NC), FGB Future 2017,18 14U (FL), Team Slink 15U (KY), Peak Performance 14U (GA), SE Lady Blazers White 15U (GA), and SC 76ers Sizzle 14U (SC).

 

16 & Under National Division Tennessee Xtreme 16U (TN), AL So. Starz 2017 Bush 16U (AL), North GA Heat 16U (GA), Peak Performance Blue 15U (GA), Lady Crusaders 16U (GA), GA Pistols Black 15U (GA), FGB 2016 15U (FL), and TN Team Pride Black 15U (TN).

 

17 & Under Signature Division SC 76ers White 17U (SC), GA Pistols Platinum 2015 17U (GA), Peak Performance Gold 17U (GA), College Park Rim Rockers 17U (GA), Knoxville Lady Panthers 17U (TN), GA Dream Team 17U (GA), WP Celtics Gold 17U (GA), and AL So. Starz 2016 Looney 16U(AL).

 

17 & Under National Division WP Celtics Black 17U (GA), GA Pistols 17U (GA), TN Team Pride Black 2016 17U (TN), Hoop Dreams 17U (NC), SC 76ers Black (SC), South Georgia Metros 17U (GA), AL So. Starz 2015 Bush 17U (AL), and Peak Performance 2015 17U (GA).

 

17& Under Open Division Macon United Moore 17U (GA), GA Fusion 2015 17U (GA), SE Lady Blazers Red 17U (GA), Charlotte Lady Warriors 16U (NC), Middle Georgia Dream17U (GA), AL So. Starz 2016 Hooks 16U (AL), GA Pistols Gold Elite 16U (GA), and SC 76ers Red 16U (SC).

 

Saturday September 27th (Tournament Play)

 

14 & Under National Division (Tournament Bracket)

 

WP Celtics White 14U (GA)

51

SC 76ers Cubs 14U (SC)

34

Quarterfinal

Team Slink 14U (TN)

63

GA Dream Team Gold 14U (GA)

11

Quarterfinal

Charlotte Lady Warriors 14U (NC)

41

Arkansas Belles 14U (AR)

31

Quarterfinal

Peak Performance 2019 14U (GA)

66

Team Slink 13U (TN)

46

Quarterfinal

WP Celtics White 14U (GA)

50

Team Slink 14U (TN)

48

Semifinal

Peak Performance 2019 14U (GA)

58

Charlotte Lady Warriors 14U (NC)

34

Semifinal

 

14 & Under National Division (Consolation Bracket)

 

SC 76ers Cubs 14U (SC)

44

GA Dream Team Gold 14U (GA)

30

Semifinal

Team Slink 13U (TN)

66

Arkansas Belles 14U (AR)

44

Semifinal

 

15 & Under National Division (Tournament Bracket)

 

AL So. Starz 2018 Looney 15U (AL)

61

GA Dream Team 14U GA

44

Quarterfinal

FGB Future 2017/18 14U (FL)

62

Peak Performance NC 15U (NC)

52

Quarterfinal

Team Slink 15U (KY)

68

Peak Performance 14U (GA)

31

Quarterfinal

SE Lady Blazers White 15U (GA)

58

SC 76ers Sizzle 14U (SC)

47

Quarterfinal

FCB Future 2017/18 14U (FL)

65

AL So. Starz 2018 Looney 15U (AL)

57

Semifinal

Team Slink 15U (KY)

64

Lady Blazers White 15U (GA)

32

Semifinal

 

 

15 & Under National Division (Consolation Bracket)

 

GA Dream Team 14U (GA)

44

Peak Performance NC 15U (NC)

39

Semifinal

SC 76ers Sizzle 14U (SC)

49

Peak Performance 14U (GA)

35

Semifinal

 

16 & Under National Division (Tournament Bracket)

 

AL So. Starz 2017 Bush 16U (AL)

62

Tennessee Xtreme 16U (TN)

41

Quarterfinal

North GA Heat 16U (GA)

44

Peak Performance Blue 15U (GA)

40

Quarterfinal

Lady Crusaders 16U (GA)

49

GA Pistols Black 15U (GA)

46

Quarterfinal

FGB 2016 15U (FL)

76

TN Team Pride Black Bond 15U (TN)

27

Quarterfinal

AL So. Starz 2017 Bush 16U (AL)

71

North GA Heat 16U (GA)

25

Semifinal

FGB 2016 15U (FL)

77

Lady Crusaders 16U (GA)

31

Semifinal

 

 

16 & Under National Division (Consolation Bracket)

 

Tennessee Xtreme 16U (TN)

63

Peak Performance Blue 15U (GA)

52

Semifinal

GA Pistols Black 15U (GA)

52

TN Team Pride Black Bond 15U (TN)

42

Semifinal

 

17 & Under Signature Division (Championship Bracket)

 

GA Pistols Platinum 2015 17U (GA)

48

SC 76ers White 17U (SC)

43

Quarterfinal

Peak Performance Gold 17U (GA)

59

College Park Rim Rockers 17U (GA)

57

Quarterfinal

Knoxville Lady Panthers 17U (TN)

56

GA Dream Team 17U (GA)

33

Quarterfinal

WP Celtics Gold 17U (GA)

68

AL So. Starz Looney 16U (AL)

65

Quarterfinal

Peak Performance Gold 17U (GA)

40

GA Pistols Platinum 2015 17U (GA)

30

Semifinal

WP Celtics Gold 17U (GA)

47

Knoxville Lady Panthers 17U (TN)

41

Semifinal

 

17 & Under Signature Division (Consolation Bracket)

 

College Park Rim Rockers 17U (GA)

68

SC 76ers White a7U (TN)

47

Semifinal

AL So. Starz 2016 Looney 16U (AL)

62

GA Dream team 17U (GA)

41

Semifinal

 

17 & Under National Division (Championship Bracket)

 

WP Celtics Black 17U (GA)

won

GA Pistols 17U (GA)

forfeit

Quarterfinal

TN Team Pride Black 2016 17U (TN)

60

Hoop Dreams 17U (NC)

29

Quarterfinal

SC 76ers Black 17U (SC)

55

South Georgia Metros 17U (GA)

45

Quarterfinal

AL So. Starz 2015 Bush 17U (AL)

64

Peak Performance 2015 17U (GA)

57

Quarterfinal

TN Team Pride Black 2016 17U (TN)

66

WP Celtics Black 17U (GA)

61

Semifinal

SC 76ers 17U (SC)

63

AL So. Starz 2015 Bush 17U (AL)

49

Semifinal

 

 

17 & Under National Division (Consolation Bracket)

 

Hoop Dreams 17U (NC)

won

GA Pistols 17U (GA)

lost

Semifinal

South Georgia Metros 17U (GA)

49

Peak Performance 2015 17U (GA)

57

Semifinal

 

17 & Under Open Division (Championship Bracket)

 

Macon United Moore 17U (GA)

53

GA Fusion 2015 17U (GA)

18

Quarterfinal

SE Lady Blazers Red 17U (GA)

56

Charlotte Lady Warriors 16U (NC)

44

Quarterfinal

AL So. Starz 2016 Hooks 16U (AL)

50

Middle Georgia Dream 17U (GA)

24

Quarterfinal

GA Pistols Gold Elite 16U (GA)

51

SC 76ers Red 16U (SC)

34

Quarterfinal

SE Lady Blazers Red 17U (GA)

47

Macon United Moore 17U (GA)

43

Semifinal

AL So. Starz 2016 Hooks 16U (AL)

64

GA Pistols Gold Elite 16U (GA)

34

Semifinal

 

17 & Under Open Division (Consolation Bracket)

 

Charlotte Lady Warriors 16U (NC)

38

GA Fusion 2015 17U (GA)

35

Semifinal

Middle Georgia Dream 17U (GA)

41

SC 76ers Red 16U (SC)

31

Semifinal

 

Sunday September 28th

 

14 & Under National Division (Consolation Bracket)

 

Arkansas Belles 14U (AR)

won

GA Dream Team Gold 14U (GA)

forfeit

Third Place

SC 76ers Cubs 14U (SC)

60

Team Slink 13U (TN)

41

Championship

 

14 & Under National Division (Championship Bracket)

 

Team Slink 14U (TN)

65

Charlotte Lady Warriors 14U (NC)

31

Third Place

WP Celtics White 14U (GA)

62

Peak Performance 2019 14U (GA)

55

Champiomship

 

15 & Under National Division (Consolation Bracket)

 

Peak Performance 14U (GA)

44

Peak Performance NC 15U (NC)

38

Third Place

SC 76ers Sizzle 14U (SC)

57

Dream Team 14U (GA)

24

Championship

 

15 & Under National Division (Championship Bracket)

 

AL So. Starz 2018 Looney 15U (AL)

53

SE Lady Blazers White 15U(GA)

52

Third Place

Team Slink 15U (KY)

59

FGB Future 1017/18 14U (FL)

55

Championship

 

16 & Under National Division (Consolation Bracket)

 

TN Team Pride Black Bond 15U (TN)

53

Peak Performance Blue 15U (GA)

46

Third Place

Tennessee Xtreme 16U (TN)

50

GA Pistols Black 15U (GA)

29

Championship

 

16 & Under National Division (Championship Bracket)

 

North GA Heat 16U (GA)

48

Lady Crusaders 16U (GA)

46

Third Place

FGB 2016 15U (FL)

56

AL So. Starz 2017 Bush 16U (AL)

49

Championship

 

17 & Under Signature Division (Consolation Bracket)

 

SC 76ers White 17U (SC)

47

GA Dream Team 17U (GA)

40

Third Place

College Park Rim Rockers 17U (GA)

56

AL So. Starz 2016 Looney 16U (AL)

55

Championship

 

17 & Under Signature Division (Championship Bracket)

 

GA Pistols Platinum 2015 17U (GA)

51

Knoxville Lady Panthers 17U (TN)

47

Third Place

Peak Performance Gold 17U (GA)

62

WP Celtics Gold 17U (GA)

60

Championship

 

17 & Under National Division (Consolation Bracket)

 

Peak Performance 2015 17U (GA)

71

Hoop Dreams 17U (NC)

64

Third Place

South Georgia Metros 17U (GA)

won

GA Pistols 17U (GA)

forfeit

Championship

 

 

17 & Under National Division (Championship Bracket)

 

WP Celtics Black 17U (GA)

65

AL So. Starz 2015 Bush 17U (AL)

64

Third Place

TN Team Pride Black 2016 17U (TN)

50

SC 76ers Black 17U (SC)

48

Championship

 

17 & Under Open Division (Consolation Bracket)

 

SC 76ers Red 16U (SC)

46

GA Fusion 2015 17U (GA)

40

Third Place

Middle Georgia Dream 17U (GA)

60

Charlotte Lady Warriors 16U (NC)

31

Championship

 

17 & Under Open Division (Championship Bracket)

 

GA Pistols Gold Elite 16U (GA)

63

Macon United Moore 17U (GA)

45

Third Place

AL So. Starz 2016 Hooks 16U (AL)

54

SE Lady Blazers Red 17U (GA)

45

Championship