2014BHM

 

 

 

 

Gym Rats Basketball Association

2014 Bill Hensley Memorial Run N Slam All Star Classic

Boys Freshman-To-Be, Sophomore-To-Be, Junior-To-Be and Senior-To-Be

Fort Wayne, IN

May 2-4, 2014

2014 Ron Harrison

 

Freshman-To-Be There were thirty two teams entered in this division and were placed into eight pools as follows: Pool 49: Lansing Spartans (MI), ET12 Buckeyes (OH). Ellis Elite (IN), and Ohio Hoopsters-Future (OH). Pool 50: Scottie Pippen RST Elite (IL), GR Next Level-Vandervelden (IN), King James Tier 1 Sports (OH), and Michigan Titans-Cooper (MI). Pool 51: DB Hoops-Kaminski (OH), Illinois Rise (IL), Meanstreets (IL), and Spiece Gym Rats-Long (IN). Pool 52: CMB (OH), Mac-Irvin Fire (IL), The Family (MI), and MBA Select-Francoeur (IN). Pool 53: Mac-Irvin Fire-Chappel (IL), MBA Select-Creech (IN), Tri-City Thunder (IL), and Queen City Prophets (OH). Pool 54: Saginaw Elite (MI), Indiana Elite Phenoms (IN), Illinois Goldrush Tigers (IL), and All Ohio Red (OH). Pool 55: NW Ohio (OH), Spiece Indy Heat (IN), North East Ohio Dynasty (OH), and FABE (MI), and Pool 56: A2P Region Elite (IN), Lima Area Lakers (OH). Wisconsin Playground Warriors (WI), and Windy City Magic (IL).

 

Sophomore-To-Be There were sixty four teams entered in this division and were placed into sixteen pools as follows: Pool 33: Spiece Indy Heat (IN), Ohio Stampede (OH), Old Gold Dream Team (IL), and Albany City Rocks (NY). Pool 34: Ohio Show Time Elite-OBC (OH), ET12 Buckeyes-Nolan (OH), Indiana Elite Phenoms (IN), and Peoria Irish (IL). Pool 35: Meanstreets (IL), Wisconsin Swing (WI), Michigan Mustangs-Allison (MI), and King James Shooting Stars (OH). Pool 36: R.E.A.C.H. Legends (MI), MBA Select (IN), Ohio Unity-Holtrey (OH), and West Michigan Lakers White (MI). Pool 37: Indiana Elite 2017 (IN), Hidden Gems White (OH), Chicago Demons (IL), and The Family (MI). Pool 38: Iowa Barnstormers (IA), WI Starz Elite (WI), All Ohio Red (OH), and Michigan Thunder White (MI). Pool 39: Illinois Rise (IL), West Michigan Lakers Purple (MI), All Ohio White (OH), and Wisconsin Shooters-White (WI). Pool 40: Queen City Prophets (OH), Michigan Mustangs-Peterson (MI), Wisconsin Playground Warriors (WI), and Team NLP (IL). Pool 41: OBC (OH), Wisconsin Playmakers (WI), Illinois Wolves (IL), and West Michigan-Flight (MI). Pool 42: Martin Brothers Legacy (IA), ICBallers-Trabue (IN), Michigan Titans-Lee (MI), and Team Work (OH). Pool 43: Grand Rapids Storm (MI), ET12 Buckeyes-Ramos (OH), Wisconsin Crusaders (WI), and RST Elite-White (IL). Pool 44: Chicago Select (IL), Cincinnati Royals (OH), Michigan Titans-Byrd (MI), and NW Ohio (OH). Pool 45: Shoreline Hoops (MI), Air Attack-Knox (OH), CMB Assault (OH), and Chicago Lockdown (IL). Pool 46: Michigan Mustangs-Johnson (MI), CMB Attack (OH), Total Package Elite (IN), and Ohio Unity-Zeltwenger (OH). Pool 47: Playground Elite (WI), Michigan Thunder Blue (MI), Mac-Irvin Fire (IL), and DB Hoops-Blair (OH), and Pool 48: TP Elite (WI), Meanstreets 2 (IL), Hidden Gems Black (OH), and Michigan Mustangs-Watts (MI).

 

Junior-To-Be There were sixty four teams entered in this division and were placed into sixteen pools as follows: Pool 17: Seattle Rotary Select (WA), R.E.A.C.H. Legends (MI), Albany city Rocks (NY), and Hidden Gems White (OH). Pool 18: TP Elite (WI), TBC Elite (KY), West Michigan Lakers White (MI), and Illinois Celtics (IL). Pool 19: Team Work (OH), Grand Rapids Storm Blue (MI), Milwaukee Spartans (WI), and Illinois Rise (IL). Pool 20: WI Starz Elite (WI), Queen City Prophets (OH), West Michigan Lakers Purple (MI), and Chicago Lockdown (IL). Pool 21: Grand Rapids Storm (MI), Impact (IL), Randolph Boys Club (WI), and Illinois Wolves (IL). Pool 22: Ohio Cagers (OH), Indiana Elite Central (IN), Martin Brothers Legacy (IA), and ACB Bank Hoops Elite (MI). Pool 23: Always 100 (OH), Michigan Titans-Dunlap (MI), Peoria Irish (IL), and Hidden Gems Gold (OH). Pool 24: All Ohio Red (OH), MBA Select-Creech (IN), Devin Harris Superstars (WI), and Tri City Thunder (IL). Pool 25: Spiece Indy Heat (IN), Nova Village (OH), Wisconsin Swing (WI), and The Family (MI). Pool 26: King James Shooting Stars (OH), HoopGrind Michigan (MI), Playground Elite (WI), and Windy City Magic (IL). Pool 27: Hidden Gems Black (OH), Common Bond (MI), Old Gold Dream Team (IL), and NW Ohio (OH). Pool 28: Indiana Elite 2016 (IN), Impact Elite (MI), Chicago Demons (IL), and OBC (OH). Pool 29: Mac-Irvin Fire (IL), Team Basketball (MI), Wisconsin Dynasty (WI), and Team Philly (PA). Pool 30: Iowa Barnstormers (IA), Kentucky Elite 2016 (KY), DB Hoops-Gensley (OH), and Wisconsin Shooters (WI). Pool 31: All Ohio Black (OH), Team NLP (IL), Playground Elite-Harrison (WI), and Michigan Mustangs (MI). Pool 32: Meanstreets (IL), Gym Rats Next Level-Patterson (IN), MBA Select-Francoeur (IN), and Michigan Titans-Jackson (MI).

 

Senior-To-Be There were sixty four teams entered in this division and were placed into sixteen pools as follows: Pool 1; Spiece Indy Heat (IN), West Michigan Lakers Black (MI), DB Hoops-Peterson (OH), and Illinois Wolves (IL). Pool 2: Grand Rapids Storm (MI), NW Ohio (OH), Chicago Lockdown (IL), and MBA Select-Creech (IN). Pool 3: Martin Brothers Legacy (IA), Hidden Gems Black (OH), Team NLP-TL (IL), and Milwaukee Spartans (WI). Pool 4: MBA Select-Francoeur (IN), R.E.A.C.H. Legends (MI), Team Work (OH), and Peoria Irish (IL). Pool 5: The Family (MI), Hidden Gems White (OH), Wisconsin Shooters White (WI), and Mac-Irvin Fire (IL). Pool 6: Team Progeny (IN), Windy City Magic (IL), Michigan Mustangs Southwest (MI), and All Ohio Black (OH). Pool 7: Iowa Barnstormers (IA), Evansville Basketball Club (IN), Illinois Celtics (IL), and VJ Sports (OH). Pool 8: Menace (IN), ACB Bank Hoops (MI), Illinois Rise (IL), and Wisconsin Playground Warriors (WI). Pool 9: Seattle Rotary (WA), Illinois Goldrush Tigers (IL), Central Ohio Clash Black (OH), and Team Philly (PA). Pool 10: Indiana Elite Diesel (IN), Elite Sports Center (WV), Cincinnati Lakers (OH), and Michigan Mustangs (MI). Pool 11: Queen City Cavs (OH), RST Elite (IL), All Ohio White (OH), and WI Starz Elite (WI). Pool 12: UA Team Breakdown (IN), DB Hoops-Baum (OH), Devin Harris Superstars (WI), and Team NLP-MM (IL). Pool 13: Gym Rats Next Level-Hopkins (IN), All Ohio Red (OH), Chi-City Elite-Denard (IL), and Grand Rapids Storm Blue (MI). Pool 14: Gym Rats Next Level-Kroft (IN), Queen City Prophets (OH), Wisconsin Dynasty (WI), and Indiana Game (IN). Pool 15: Michigan Titans (MI), Chi-City Elite-Fisher (IL), Macomb County Cougars (MI), and Ohio Varsity (OH), and Pool 16: West Michigan Lakers White (MI), Chicago Demons (IL), KJ Running Rebels (OH), and Old Gold Dream Team (IL).

 

 

Saturday May 3rd (Tournament Play)

 

Freshman-To-Be (Silver Division)

 

ET 12 Buckeyes

won

Windy City Magic

lost

Scottie Pippen RST Elite

won

NW Ohio

lost

Spiece Gym Rats-Long

won

Illinois Goldrush

lost

MBA Select-Francoeur

won

MBA Select-Creech

lost

Tri-City Thunder

won

CMB

lost

Saginaw Elite

won

DB Hoops-Kaminski

lost

GR NL-Vandervelden

won

FABE

lost

A2P region Elite

won

Ellis Elite

lost

 

Freshman-To-Be (Gold Division)

 

Lansing Spartans

won

Lima Area Lakers

lost

Meanstreets

won

Michigan Titans

lost

The Family

won

All Ohio Red

lost

Spiece Indy Heat

won

Queen City Prophets

lost

King James Tier 1 Sports

won

NE Ohio Dynasty

lost

Indiana Elite Phenoms

won

Mac- Irvin Fire

lost

Mac-Irvin Fire-Chappel

won

OH Hoopsters Future

lost

Wisconsin Playground Warriors

won

Illinois Rise

lost

 

 

Sophomores-To-Be (Silver Division)

 

Meanstreets 2

won

Ohio Stampede

lost

MI Thunder Blue

won

ET 12 Buckeyes-Nolan

lost

Michigan Mustangs-Allison

won

CMB Attack

.lost

MBA Select

won

Shoreline Hoops

lost

Michigan Titans

won

Hidden Gems White

lost

Wisconsin Crusaders

won

WI Starz Elite

lost

W. Mich Lakers Purple

won

Michigan Titans-Lee

lost

Wisconsin Playmakers

won

MI Mustangs-Patterson

lost

West Michigan Flight

won

Queen City Prophets

lost

All Ohio White

won

ICB Ballers

lost

Grand Rapids Storm

won

Michigan Thunder White

lost

Chicago Demons

won

Chicago Select

lost

Chicago Lockdown

won

W. Mich Lakers White

lost

Wisconsin Swing

won

Total Package Elite

lost

DB Hoops-Blair

won

OH Showtime Elite

lost

Michigan Mustangs-Watt

won

Old Gold Dream Team

lost

 

Sophomores-To-Be (Gold Division)

 

Spiece Indy Heat

won

TP Elite

lost

Mac-Irvin Fire

won

Indiana Elite 2017

lost

Iowa Barnstormers

won

MI Mustangs-Johnson

lost

Peoria Irish

won

WI Shooters White

lost

Ohio Unity-Holtrey

won

air Attack

lost

WI Playground Warriors

won

NW Ohio

lost

OBC

won

RST Elite White

lost

Team Work

won

King James Shooting Stars

lost

Meanstreets

won

Martin Bros. Legacy

lost

Et 12 Buckeyes-Ramos

xxxx

Illinois Wolves

xxxx

Cincy Royals

won

Team NLP

lost

R.E.A.C.H. Legends

won

CMB Assault

lost

Indiana Elite Phenoms

won

Illinois Rise

lost

All Ohio Red

won

Ohio Unity-Zeltwenger

lost

Albany City Rocks

won

Playground Elite

lost

Hidden Gems Black

won

The Family

lost

Spiece Indy Heat

won

Mac-Irvin Fire

lost

Iowa Barnstormers

won

Peoria Irish

lost

WI Playground Warriors

won

Ohio Unity-Holtrey

lost

Team Work

won

OBC

lost

Meanstreets

won

XXXX

lost

Cincy Royals

won

R.E.A.C.H. Legends

lost

Indiana Elite Phenoms

won

All Ohio Red

lost

Albany City Rocks

won

Hidden Gems Black

lost

 

Juniors-To-Be (Silver Division)

 

R.E.A.C.H. Legends

won

Michigan Titans-Jackson

lost

Playground Elite-Hanson

won

TP Elite

lost

Illinois Rise

won

BC Hoops-Gensley

lost

Wisconsin Dynasty

won

W. Mich Lakers Purple

lost

Chicago Demons

won

Impact

lost

Martin Bros. Legacy

won

Old Gold Dream team

lost

Hidden Gems Gold

won

Hoop Grind MI

lost

Wisconsin Swing

won

MBA Select-Creech

lost

Nova Village

won

Devin Harris Superstars

lost

Windy City Magic

won

Michigan Titans-Dunlap

lost

Common Bond

won

ACB Bank Hoops Elite

lost

Grand Rapids Storm

won

Impact Elite

lost

Team Basketball

won

WI Starz Elite

lost

Wisconsin Shooters

won

Grand Rapids Storm Blue

lost

All Ohio Black

won

W. Mich Lakers White

lost

Hidden Gems White

won

Gym Rats NL-Patterson

lost

 

Juniors-To-Be (Gold Division)

 

Albany City Rocks

won

MBA Select-Francoeur

lost

Illinois Wolves

won

Team NLP

lost

Spiece Indy Heat

won

Kentucky Elite

lost

Mac-Irvin Fire

won

Milwaukee Spartans

lost

OBC

won

Illinois Celtics

lost

NW Ohio

won

Ohio Cagers

lost

P;layground Elite

won

Always 100

lost

All Ohio Red

won

Queen City Prophets

lost

Tri City Thunder

won

Chicago Lockdown

lost

King James Shooting Stars

won

Peoria Irish

lost

Indiana Elite Central

won

Hidden Gems Black

lost

Indiana Elite 2016

won

TBC Elite

lost

Team Work

won

Team Philly

lost

The Family

won

Iowa Barnstormers

lost

Michigan Mustangs

won

Randolph Boys Club

lost

Meanstreets

won

Seattle Rotary Select

lost

Albany City Rocks

won

Illinous Wolves

lost

Mac-Irvin Fire

won

Spiece Indy Heat

lost

OBC

won

NW Ohio

lost

Playground Elite

won

All Ohio Red

lost

King James Shooting Stars

won

Tri City Thunder

lost

Indiana Elite 2016

won

Indiana Elite Central

lost

The Family

won

Team Work

lost

Michigan Mustangs

won

Meanstreets

lost

 

Seniors-To-Be (Silver Division)

 

West Mich Lakers Black

won

West Mich Lakers White

lost

NW Ohio

won

Michigan Titans

lost

Indiana Game

won

Team NLP

lost

Team Work

won

Gym Rats NL-Hopkins

lost

WI Shooters White

won

UA Team Breakdown

lost

Windy City Magic

won

WI Starz Elite

lost

Evansville BBall Club

won

Cincinnati Lakers

lost

Illinois Rise

won

IL Goldrush Tigers

lost

Menace

won

Central Ohio Clash Black

lost

Elite Sports Center

won

VJ Sports

lost

All Ohio White

won

MI Mustangs SW

lost

Team NLP

won

Hidden Gems White

lost

MBA Select-Francoeur

won

Grand Rapids Storm Blue

lost

Hidden Gems Black

won

Wisconsin Dynasty

lost

Grand Rapids Storm

won

Macomb County Cougars

lost

Old Gold Dream Team

won

DB Hoops-Peterson

lost

West Mich Lakers Black

won

NW Ohio

lost

Team Work

won

Indiana Game

lost

WI Shooters White

won

Windy City Magic

lost

Evansville BBall Club

won

Illinois Rise

lost

Menace

won

Elite Sports Center

lost

Team NLP

won

All Ohio White

lost

Hidden Gems Black

won

MBA Select-Francoeur

lost

Grand Rapids Storm

won

Old Gold Dream Team

lost

 

Seniors-To-Be (Gold Division)

 

Illinois Wolves

won

Chicago Demons

lost

Chicago Lockdown

won

Chi City Elite-Fisher

lost

Milwaukee Spartans

won

Queen City Prophets

lost

R.E.A.C.H. Legends

won

Chi City Elite-Denard

lost

Mac-Irvin Fire

won

DB Hoops

lost

Team Progeny

won

Queen City Cavs

lost

Iowa Barnstormers

won

Michigan Mustangs

lost

WI Playground Warriors

won

Seattle Rotary

lost

Team Philly

won

ACB Bank Hoops

lost

Indiana Elite-Diesel

won

Illinois Celtics

lost

RST Elite

won

All Ohio Black

lost

The Family

won

Devin Harris Superstars

lost

All Ohio Red

won

Peoria Irish

lost

Gym Rats NL-Kroft

won

Martin Bros. Legacy

lost

Ohio Varsity

won

MBA Select-Creech

lost

Spiece Indy Heat

won

KJ Running Rebels

lost

Illinois Wolves

won

Chicago Lockdown

lost

R.E.A.C.H. Legends

won

Milwaukee Spartans

lost

Mac-Irvin Fire

won

Team Progeny

lost

Iowa Barnstormers

won

WI Playground Warriors

lost

Indiana Elite-Diesel

won

Team Philly

lost

The Family

won

RST Elite

lost

All Ohio Red

won

Gym Rats NL-Kroft

lost

Spiece Indy Heat

won

Ohio Varsity

lost

 

 

Sunday May 4th (Tournament Play)

 

Freshman-To-Be (Silver Division)

 

ET 12 Buckeyes

won

Scottie Pippen RST Elite

lost

Quarterfinal

Spiece Gym Rats-Long

won

MBA Select-Francoeur

lost

Quarterfinal

Tri-City Thunder

won

Saginaw Elite

lost

Quarterfinal

A2P Region Elite

won

GR NL-Vandervelden

lost

Quarterfinal

ET 12 Buckeyes

won

Spiece Gym Rats-Long

lost

Semifinal

Tri-City Thunder

won

A2P region Elite

lost

Semifinal

ET 12 Buckeyes

won

Tri-City Thunder

lost

Championship

 

Freshman-To-Be (Gold Division)

 

Lansing Spartans

won

Meanstreets

lost

Quarterfinal

Spiece Indy Heat

won

The Family

lost

Quarterfinal

Indiana Elite Phenoms

won

King James Tier 1 Sports

lost

Quarterfinal

Mac-Irvin Fire-Chappell

won

Wisconsin Playground

lost

Quarterfinal

Spiece Indy Heat

won

Lansing Spartans

lost

Semifinal

Indiana Elite Phenoms

won

Mac-Irvin Fire-Chappell

lost

Semifinal

Indiana Elite Phenoms

won

Spiece Indy Heat

lost

Championship

 

 

Sophomores-To-Be (Silver Division)

 

Meanstreets 2

won

MI Thunder Blue

lost

 

Michigan Mustangs-Allison

won

MBA Select

lost

 

Michigan Titans

won

Wisconsin Crusaders

lost

 

Wisconsin Playmakers

won

W. Mich Lakers Purple

lost

 

All Ohio White

won

West Michigan Flight

lost

 

Chicago Demons

won

Grand Rapids Storm

lost

 

Wisconsin Swing

won

Chicago Lockdown

lost

 

Michigan Mustangs

won

DB Hoops-Blair

lost

 

Michigan Mustangs-Allison

won

Meanstreets 2

lost

Quarterfinal

Wisconsin Playmakers

won

Michigan Titans

lost

Quarterfinal

Chicago Demons

won

All Ohio White

lost

Quarterfinal

Wisconsin Swing

won

Michigan Mustangs

lost

Quarterfinal

Michigan Mustangs-Allison

won

Wisconsin Playmakers

lost

Semifinal

Chicago Demons

won

Wisconsin Swing

lost

Semifinal

Michigan Mustangs-Allison

won

Chicago Demons

lost

Championship

 

Sophomores-To-Be (Gold Division)

 

Iowa Barnstormers

won

Spiece Indy Heat

lost

Quarterfinal

Team Work

won

WI Playground Warriors

lost

Quarterfinal

Meanstreets

won

Cincy Royals

lost

Quarterfinal

Albany city Rocks

won

Indiana Elite Phenoms

lost

Quarterfinal

Iowa Barnstormers

won

Team Work

lost

Semifinal

Meanstreets

won

Albany City Rocks

lost

Semifinal

Meanstreets

won

Iowa Barnstormers

lost

Championship

 

Juniors-To-Be (Silver Division)

 

R.E.A.C.H. Legends

won

Playground Elite-Hanson

lost

 

Illinois Rise

won

Wisconsin Dynasty

lost

 

Martin Bros. Legacy

won

Chicago Demons

lost

 

Wisconsin Swing

won

Hidden Gems Gold

lost

 

Nova Village

won

Windy City Magic

lost

 

Common Bond

won

Grand Rapids Storm

lost

 

Wisconsin Shooters

won

Team Basketball

lost

 

All Ohio Black

won

Hidden Gems White

lost

 

R.E.A.C.H. Legends

won

Illinois Rise

lost

Quarterfinal

Wisconsin Swing

won

Martin Bros. Legacy

lost

Quarterfinal

Nova Village

won

Common Bond

lost

Quarterfinal

Wisconsin Shooters

won

All Ohio Black

lost

Quarterfinal

Wisconsin Swing

won

R.E.A.C.H. Legends

lost

Semifinal

Nova Village

won

Wisconsin Shooters

lost

Semifinal

Wisconsin Swing

won

Nova Village

lost

Championship

 

Juniors-To-Be (Gold Division)

 

Mac-Irvin Fire

won

Albany City Rocks

lost

Quarterfinal

OBC

won

Playground Elite

lost

Quarterfinal

King James Shooting Stars

won

Indiana Elite 2016

lost

Quarterfinal

The Family

won

Michigan Mustangs

lost

Quarterfinal

OBC

won

Mac-Irvin Fire

lost

Semifinal

King James Shooting Stars

won

The Family

lost

Semifinal

OBC

won

King James Shooting Stars

lost

Championship

 

Seniors-To-Be (Silver Division)

 

Team Work

won

West Mich Lakers Black

lost

Quarterfinal

Evansville BBall Club

won

WI Shooters White

lost

Quarterfinal

Team NLP

won

Menace

lost

Quarterfinal

Grand Rapids Storm

won

Hidden Gems Black

lost

Quarterfinal

Team Work

won

Evansville BBall Club

lost

Semifinal

Grand Rapids Storm

won

Team NLP

lost

Semifinal

Grand Rapids Storm

won

Team Work

lost

Championship

 

Seniors-To-Be (Gold Division)

 

Illinois Wolves

won

R.E.A.C.H. Legends

lost

Quarterfinal

Iowa Barnstormers

won

Mac-Irvin Fire

lost

Quarterfinal

Indiana Elite-Diesel

won

The Family

lost

Quarterfinal

Spiece Indy Heat

won

All Ohio Red

lost

Quarterfinal

Illinois Wolves

won

Iowa Barnstormers

lost

Semifinal

Indiana Elite-Diesel

won

Spiece Indy Heat

lost

Semifinal

Illinois Wolves

won

Indiana Elite-Diesel

lost

Championship

 

Conclusion

 

This was an excellent well run event with many outstanding teams and players in all the divisions. The Seniors-To-Be Gold Division Champs were led by 5-11 PG Glyn Watson (St. Joseph IL) and 6-1 CG Roosevelt Smart (St. Viator) among others. The Runner-Ups in this division Indiana Elite-Diesel were led by 6-4 scoring machine Ryan Cline (Carmel IN). The Juniors-To-Be Gold Division Champions were led by 6-5 CG Jarron Cumberland (Wilmington OH) who combines size, athleticism, and power. OBC also had a big time prospect in 6-4 Yavari Hall (Dayton Warrenville Heights). King James Shooting Stars were paced by 6-9 Derek Funderburk (Lakewood St. Edward), 5-11 PG Xavier Simpson (Lima Central Catholic), and 6-7 Derrick Daniels (Dayton Thurgood Marshall). 6-8 275 pound Caleb Swanigan (Homestead IN) was very impressive playing this week and is a versatile scorer. 6-6 235 pound Algevon Eichelberger was impressive playing up with the Juniors-To-Be The Family squad. Meanstreets took the Sophomores-To-Be Gold Division Championship paced by Willie Herenton (Chicago Whitney Young), Lucas Williamson (Chicago Whitney Young), 6-8 Manny Patterson (Chicago North Lawndale), 6-6 TJ Smith (Marian Catholic), and 6-5 Stephon Harris (Chicago North Lawndale)

 

Acknowledgements

 

Congratulations to all the players, teams, and organizers that make this event so special. Also, a note of appreciation to the very comprehensive website and all the writers and recruiting gurus that do such a great job covering this event.