Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
Boys ~ January 2014 Edition
Indiana's Wrapup Report For 2013-14
NAME HT CLASS   POS    SCHOOL
Top 12
Trey Lyles 6'9 Sr. PF Indianapolis Tech (Kentucky)
Trevon Bluiett 6'5 Sr. WF Indianapolis Park Tudor (Xavier)
James Blackmon 6'3 Sr. CG Marion (Indiana)
* Steven McElvene 6'10 Sr. C New Haven (Dayton)
Sean Sellers 6'7 Sr. WF Greensburg (Ball State)
Mack Mercer 6'9 Sr. C Plymouth (Belmont)
Tyler Wideman 6'8 Sr. C St. John Lake Central (Butler)
Ernie Duncan 6'2 Sr. CG Evansville Harrison (Vermont)
Bryant McIntosh 6'3 Sr. 2G Greensburg (Northwestern)
P.J. Thompson 5'10 Sr. PG Indianapolis Brebeuf
Aaron Brennan 6'5 Sr. WF Noblesville Guerin Catholic (IUPUI)
Justin King 6'7 Sr. PF Gary Bowman Academy
Top Sleeper
Elliott Welmer 6'9 Sr. PF Columbus North (St. Louis)
Second 12
Jacob Johnson 6'7 Sr. SM Mooresville (Indiana Wesleyan)
Perry Poindexter 6'7 Sr. C-F Indianapolis North Central
Tyler Arens 6'5 Sr. C-F Muncie Central
Troy Spears 6'3 Sr. SM Martinsville (Nova Southeastern)
Grant Evans 6'3 Sr. 2G Selma Wapahani (Wright State)
Jaraan Lands 6'6 Sr. PF Indianapolis Warren Central
Zach McRoberts 6'6 Sr. PF Carmel
Jacob Foster 6'7 Sr. C Selma Wapahani
Justin Mitchell 6'3 Sr. PG Ft. Wayne Wayne (Wright State)
Justin Baker 5'9 Sr. PG Indianapolis Cathedral
Daeshon Francis 6'3 Sr. SM Indianapolis Lawrence North (Wisconsin-Green Bay)
Saikow Jallow 6'3 Sr. CG Bloomington North (Maryville-MO)
Second 25
(Listed Alphabetically)
Bret Barclay 6'5 Sr. CF Crown Point
Bo Burkhart 5'10 Sr. PG Evansville Bosse
Conner Chalfent 6'9 Sr. C New Albany Christian Academy (Southern Indiana)
Austin Clark 6'5 Sr. CF Vevay Switzerland Co. (Huntington)
C.J. Coleman 6'1 Sr. PG Fortville Mt. Vernon (UNC-Greensboro)
Terell Davis 6'6 Sr. PF Indianapolis Lawrence North
Perry Fairrow 6'0 Sr. 2G Evansville Bosse
Jordan Garnett 6'5 Sr. WF Indianapolis Warren Central (NKU)
Isiaah Gooch 6'6 Sr. PF Bloomington South
Brad Hunt 6'9 Sr. C North Vernon Jennings Co. (IU-East)
Tyler Jenkins 6'0 Sr. CG Fishers Hamilton Southeastern (Lehigh)
Mikey Jones 6'5 Sr. 2G Indianapolis Tech
Aaron Korn 6'4 Sr. CF Frankton (Lipscomb)
Bryce Lienhoop 6'5 Sr. WF Columbus East (St. Francis-IN)
Trevor Lockwood 6'7 Sr. C Lafayette McCutcheon
D.J. McCall 6'6 Sr. SM Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran (IUPUI)
Tayler Persons 6'1 Sr. 2G Kokomo (NKU-out for season due to ACL)
Whit Rapp 5'10 Sr. PG Noblesville Guerin Catholic (Emory)
Rashaun Richardson 6'7 Sr. PF Indianapolis Tech (Ball State)
Nate Ritchie 6'6 Sr. CF Middlebury Northridge
Keenan Simmons 6'6 Sr. CF Michigan City (SIU-Edwardsville)
Grant Sinn 6'0 Sr. CG Ft. Wayne Canterbury
Tyler Truesdale 6'2 Sr. SM Bloomington North
Jeremie Tyler 6'3 Sr. 2G Indianapolis Tech (Ball State)
Tye Wilburn 6'0 Sr. PG St. John Lake Central
Second Sleeper
* Kourtlandt Martin 6'1 Sr. PG Evansville Central
Third 25
(Listed Alphabetically)
* Eric Bowen 6'6 Sr. C-F Kokomo
* Devin Chaudion 6'3 Sr. SM Fisher (Maryville-MO)
Try'Von Covington 6'0 Sr. 2G Ft. Wayne Snider (Bethel-IN)
Larry Crisler 6'3 Sr. SM Hammond Bishop Noll
* DaVone Daniels 6'1 Sr. SM Indianapolis Marshall (St. Joseph's-IN)
* Eric Davidson 6'1 Sr. CG Fishers Hamilton Southeastern
* Terry Davis 6'2 Sr. SM South Bend Adams
* Conner Funkhouser 6'4 Sr. F Avon
* Arthur Haggard 6'3 Sr. SM Gary Bowman Academy
Keaton Hendricks 6'5 Sr. CF Bloomington South
Evan Henry 6'2 Sr. 2G Columbus North (St. Francis-IN)
Andrew Jones 6'0 Sr. PG Clarksville (Holy Cross-IN)
Nick King 6'6 Sr. CF Franklin
* Devon Merder 6'4 Sr. F Lincoln City Heritage Hills (Huntington)
* Oosha Mitchell 6'5 Sr. CF Ft. Wayne North (IU-SB)
Greg Ott 6'5 Sr. PF LaPorte (Bethel-IN)
* Kendall Rollins 6'7 Sr. WF Indianapolis Pike
Chaz Schneider 6'0 Sr. 2G Brownstown Central
* Grant Simms 6'3 Sr. G Bloomington North
Cory Smith 6'0 Sr. 2G Ramsey North Harrison
* Will Stueve 6'6 Sr. PF Nappanee Northwood (Bethel-IN)
Cole Teal 6'3 Sr. 2G Chesterton (Williams-MA)
* Tyler Thomas 6'5 Sr. F Franklin
Zach Van Hook 6'4 Sr. WF Lowell
Jonathan Wilkinson 6'4 Sr. SM Nappanee Northwood (Hillsdale)
Third Sleeper
* Mike Tillman 6'3 Sr. 2G Richmond
Best Of The Rest
(Listed Alphabetically)
Tanner Andrews 6'3 Sr. SM Akron Tippecanoe Valley
Collin Barthel 6'7 Sr. PF Indianapolis Cathedral
Cameron Bennington 6'2 Sr. CG Monticello Twin Lakes
Bret Boetel 6'0 Sr. PG Valparaiso
Chase Bly 6'1 Sr. 2G Parker City Monroe Central
Erik Bowen 6'6 Sr. CF Kokomo
* Tyler Bryant 6'3 Sr. 2G Greenwood Center Grove
Mike Bush 5'7 Sr. PG South Bend Adams
Devonte Campbell 6'5 Sr. WF Culver Academies
Seth Cox 6'7 Sr. C New Palestine
Morgan Cummings 6'0 Sr. CG Bedford Bedford North Lawrence
Mike Davis 6'5 Sr. CF Ft. Wayne North
* Beau Dedmond 6'5 Sr. F Evansville Cemtral
Christian Dickman 6'2 Sr. SM Franklin
Quentin Douglass 5'10 Sr. CG Fulton Caston
Adam Eads 5'10 Sr. 2G Shelbyville
Roy Edwards 6'4 Sr. CF Medora
* Trent Elliott 6'5 Sr. F Culver Community
Josh Fleming 5'10 Sr. PG LaPorte
* Jordan Furlow 6'1 Sr. CG Indianapolis Speedway
* Tyreon Gates 6'4 Sr. F Hammond Bishop Noll
* Matt Gregory 6'7 Sr. C-F Indianapolis Cathedral
Jeff Harris 5'10 Sr. 2G Indianapolis North Central
Macy Holdsworth 5'11 Sr. PG Greensburg
* Jason Hornbeak 6'2 Sr. G Greenwood
* Tyler Haas 6'5 Sr. C Dubois Northeast Dubois
* Lucas Huffman 6'5 Sr. 2G Indianapolis Franklin Central
* Brody Kirby 6'0 Sr. PG Frankton
Adam Kroot 6'3 Sr. WF Indianapolis Brebeuf
* Zach Lett 6'9 Sr. C Richmond
Zack Long 6'4 Sr. WF Indianapolis Pike
Matt Mathies 6'1 Sr. 2G Loogootee
Seth McPheron 6'1 Sr. CG Gas City Mississinewa
* Lukayus McNeil 6'6 Sr. C Indianapolis Decatur Central
* Avery Mickens 6'3 Sr. F Vincennes Lincoln
Don Mitchell 6'0 Sr. CG Mishawaka
* Matthew Monserez 6'6 Sr. C-F South Bend St. Joe
* Chad O'Brien 6'7 Sr. C-F Huntingburg Southridge
Trace Oswalt 6'4 Sr. WF Hartford City Blackford
* Preston Quinn 6'4 Sr. WF Anderson Liberty Christian
* Isaac Rudd 6'3 Sr. 2G Frankfort
Drew Schermerhorn 6'2 Sr. 2G Ligonier West Noble
Tanner Shepherd 6'2 Sr. WF Bourbon Triton
Austin Shelton 5'11 Sr. CG Indianapolis Park Tudor
* Trey Shipley 6'4 Sr. F Hope Hauser
Jacob Singer 5'9 Sr. PG Marion Eastbrook
Christian Smith 6'3 Sr. WF Frankfort
* Josh Sprinkle 6'5 Sr. F Vincennes Lincoln
Jacob Strong 6'2 Sr. CG Walkerton Glenn
Caleb Swanner 5'9 Sr. PG Gas City Mississinewa
Brandon Tonsoni 6'4 Sr. WF Rossville
* Jack Trittipo 6'7 Sr. C Noblesville
Alec Turner 5'11 Sr. CG Marion
David Vogel 6'3 Sr. 2G Ossian Norwell
Cameron Walker 6'2 Sr. SM Indianapolis Pike
Evan Warden 5'11 Sr. CG Russiaville Western
Ethan Whitson 6'5 Sr. C Brazil Northview
Kenya Wilkerson 5'10 Sr. PG Anderson
* Kennan Williams 6'1 Sr. SM Jeffersonville
Arnold Wilson 6'1 Sr. CG Gary West
Zach Zurcher 6'4 Sr. WF Nappanee Northwood
Indiana's Top Underclassmen For 2013-14
NAME HT CLASS   POS    SCHOOL
Top 12
Caleb Swanigan 6'8 So. C-F Ft. Wayne Homestead
Hyron Edwards 5'11 Jr. PG East Chicago Central
Bronson Kessinger 6'7 Jr. PF Corydon Central
K.J. Walton 6'1 Jr. 2G Brownsburg
Michael Benkert 6'3 Jr. SM Greenwood Center Grove
Chandler White 6'2 Jr. 2G Ft. Wayne Carroll
Joel Okafor 5'11 Jr. CG Richmond
Gary Bonds 6'8 Jr. CF Indianapolis Scecina
Brennan Gillis 6'6 Jr. PF Indianapolis Ben Davis
Ryan Welage 6'8 Jr. C-F Greensburg
Matt Holba 6'7 Jr. PF Noblesville Guerin Catholic
* Drew Hackett 6'1 Jr. CG Munster (Illinois-Chicago)
Top Sleeper
* Joey Brunk 6'10 So. C Indianapolis Southport
Second 12
Ryan Fazekas 6'7 Jr. SM Michigan City Marquette (Providence)
Eron Gordon 6'3 So. 2G Indianapolis North Central
Josh Speidel 6'7 Jr. C-F Columbus North
Tahjai Teague 6'8 Jr. CF Indianapolis Pike
Derrik Smits 6'9 Jr. C Zionsville
Davon Dillard 6'5 Jr. PF Gary Bowman Academy
Bryan Hoeing 6'5 Jr. CF Batesville
Harris Brown 5'10 Jr. PG Indianapolis Howe (Loyola of Chicago)
Anthony Jones 6'3 Jr. SM Indianapolis Speedway
* D.J. Wilkins 6'2 So. 2G Merrillville
Dreon Lewis 6'8 Jr. C Indianapolis Howe
Chris Palombizio 6'4 Jr. SM Chesterton (Western Michigan)
Second 25
(Listed Alphabetically)
Vijay Blackmon 6'2 So. 2G Marion
* Tucker Blackwell 6'1 So. CG Bloomington South
Devin Cannady 6'0 Jr. 2G Mishawaka Marian
* Nai Carlisle 6'1 So. CG West Lafayette
Ryan Cline 6'2 Jr. 2G Carmel
* Austin Compton 6'1 Jr. PG Frankton
Everett Duncan 6'6 Jr. WF Evansville Harrison
* Adam Eberhard 6'5 Jr. C-F Evansville Memorial
Dwayne Gibson 6'3 Jr. 2G Indianapolis Park Tudor
* Kyle Guy 6'2 So. G Indianapolis Lawrence Central
T.J. Henderson 5'11 Jr. CG Indianapolis Tindley
* Reggie Jones 6'4 So. WF Marion
* Max Kurkowski 6'4 So. 2G Plainfield
* Sean McDermott 6'4 Jr. 2G Pendleton Pendleton Heights
* Justin Roberts 5'11 Fr. PG Indianapolis Pike
* Zach Rutland 5'10 Jr. PG Indianapolis Scecina
* Jaelan Sanford 6'3 Jr. 2G Evansville Reitz
* Paul Scruggs 6'4 Fr. WF Indianapolis Southport
* Filip Serwatka 6'7 Jr. F-C Elkhart Concord
* Carter Skaggs 6'5 Jr. SM Logansport
Addison Wagler 6'4 Jr. WF Montgomery Barr Reeve
Noah Thomas 6'8 Jr. PF Whitestown Traders Point Christian Academy
* CJ Walker 6'0 So. PG Indianapolis Tech
Grant Weatherford 6'1 Jr. PG Arcadia Hamilton Heights
* Kris Wilkes 6'5 Fr. WF Indianapolis North Central
Second Sleeper
* Seth Adelsperger 6'10 Jr. C Peru
Best Of The Rest
(Listed Alphabetically)
* Jalen Adaway 6'4 Fr. F Logansport
Gabe Bauer 6'2 Jr. 2G Sellersburg Silver Creek
* Malik Bennett 5'11 Jr. CG Indianapolis Southport
* Will Brown 6'1 Jr. 2G Sellersburg Rock Creek
Keegan Culp 6'6 Jr. CF Carmel
* Stanley Duncan 6'6 Jr. CF Evansville Harrison
Christian Evans 6'5 Jr. SM Scottsburg
Tyler Games 6'6 Fr. CF Michigan City
* C.J. Hardaway 6'1 Jr. CG Indianapolis Warren Central
Cole Hartman 6'5 Jr. CF Waterloo DeKalb
* Antoyne Jackson 6'4 So. WF Indianapolis Franklin Central
* Daytone Jennings 6'7 So. CF Evansville Harrison
* Matt Jennings 5'9 Fr. PG Logansport
* Brandon Jones 6'3 Jr. WF New Palestine
* Ronald Karenzi 6'6 Jr. WF Sellersburg Rock Creek
* Jordan Kelly 6'8 Jr. C Evansville Harrison
* Trent Larson 6'3 Jr. SM Columbus North
Mikhail Liston 5'8 Jr. PG Carmel University
Sean McGee 5'10 Jr. CG Ft. Wayne North
* Chris Nunn 5'10 Jr. PG Anderson Liberty Christian
* Gedeon Nzombi 6'8 Jr. C Sellersburg Rock Creek
Logan Primerano 6'2 Jr. SM Peru
Jared Roberts 6'8 Jr. C Evansville Memorial
Nick Rogers 6'1 Jr. CG Whitestown Traders Point Christian Academy
Gavin Schaffer 6'3 Jr. WF Lincoln City Heritage Hills
* Erik Shepherd 6'4 Fr. CF Fortville Mt. Vernon
Alex Stein 6'2 Jr. 2G Evansville Reitz
* Jackson Strong 6'1 Jr. 2G Evansville Harrison
* Davious Webster 6'1 Jr. 2G Richmond
* Dan Werner 6'3 Jr. CF Fortville Mt. Vernon
* Dylan Windler 6'6 Jr. F Indianapolis Perry Meridan
* Ethan Woodrow 6'6 Jr. C-F Veedersburg Fountain Central
Updates
Justin Brent 6'4 Sr. 2G Indianapolis Speedway (Didn't play this season)
Cody Childress 6'6 Sr. C Mishawaka (no longer playing there)
Donovan Clark 5'9 Sr. PG Ft. Wayne South (not playing this season)
Bradley Fisher 6'11 Sr. C Culver Academies (Montana State-used up eligibility)
Victor Kyle 5'9 Sr. PG Elkhart Central (no longer playing there)
Alex Mast 5'10 Sr. 2G Goshen Fairfield (no longer playing there)
Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
Boys ~ January 2014 Edition
Indiana's Wrapup Report For 2013-14
NAME HT CLASS   POS    SCHOOL
Top 12
Trey Lyles 6'9 Sr. PF Indianapolis Tech (Kentucky)
Trevon Bluiett 6'5 Sr. WF Indianapolis Park Tudor (Xavier)
James Blackmon 6'3 Sr. CG Marion (Indiana)
* Steven McElvene 6'10 Sr. C New Haven (Dayton)
Sean Sellers 6'7 Sr. WF Greensburg (Ball State)
Mack Mercer 6'9 Sr. C Plymouth (Belmont)
Tyler Wideman 6'8 Sr. C St. John Lake Central (Butler)
Ernie Duncan 6'2 Sr. CG Evansville Harrison (Vermont)
Bryant McIntosh 6'3 Sr. 2G Greensburg (Northwestern)
P.J. Thompson 5'10 Sr. PG Indianapolis Brebeuf
Aaron Brennan 6'5 Sr. WF Noblesville Guerin Catholic (IUPUI)
Justin King 6'7 Sr. PF Gary Bowman Academy
Top Sleeper
Elliott Welmer 6'9 Sr. PF Columbus North (St. Louis)
Second 12
Jacob Johnson 6'7 Sr. SM Mooresville (Indiana Wesleyan)
Perry Poindexter 6'7 Sr. C-F Indianapolis North Central
Tyler Arens 6'5 Sr. C-F Muncie Central
Troy Spears 6'3 Sr. SM Martinsville (Nova Southeastern)
Grant Evans 6'3 Sr. 2G Selma Wapahani (Wright State)
Jaraan Lands 6'6 Sr. PF Indianapolis Warren Central
Zach McRoberts 6'6 Sr. PF Carmel
Jacob Foster 6'7 Sr. C Selma Wapahani
Justin Mitchell 6'3 Sr. PG Ft. Wayne Wayne (Wright State)
Justin Baker 5'9 Sr. PG Indianapolis Cathedral
Daeshon Francis 6'3 Sr. SM Indianapolis Lawrence North (Wisconsin-Green Bay)
Saikow Jallow 6'3 Sr. CG Bloomington North (Maryville-MO)
Second 25
(Listed Alphabetically)
Bret Barclay 6'5 Sr. CF Crown Point
Bo Burkhart 5'10 Sr. PG Evansville Bosse
Conner Chalfent 6'9 Sr. C New Albany Christian Academy (Southern Indiana)
Austin Clark 6'5 Sr. CF Vevay Switzerland Co. (Huntington)
C.J. Coleman 6'1 Sr. PG Fortville Mt. Vernon (UNC-Greensboro)
Terell Davis 6'6 Sr. PF Indianapolis Lawrence North
Perry Fairrow 6'0 Sr. 2G Evansville Bosse
Jordan Garnett 6'5 Sr. WF Indianapolis Warren Central (NKU)
Isiaah Gooch 6'6 Sr. PF Bloomington South
Brad Hunt 6'9 Sr. C North Vernon Jennings Co. (IU-East)
Tyler Jenkins 6'0 Sr. CG Fishers Hamilton Southeastern (Lehigh)
Mikey Jones 6'5 Sr. 2G Indianapolis Tech
Aaron Korn 6'4 Sr. CF Frankton (Lipscomb)
Bryce Lienhoop 6'5 Sr. WF Columbus East (St. Francis-IN)
Trevor Lockwood 6'7 Sr. C Lafayette McCutcheon
D.J. McCall 6'6 Sr. SM Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran (IUPUI)
Tayler Persons 6'1 Sr. 2G Kokomo (NKU-out for season due to ACL)
Whit Rapp 5'10 Sr. PG Noblesville Guerin Catholic (Emory)
Rashaun Richardson 6'7 Sr. PF Indianapolis Tech (Ball State)
Nate Ritchie 6'6 Sr. CF Middlebury Northridge
Keenan Simmons 6'6 Sr. CF Michigan City (SIU-Edwardsville)
Grant Sinn 6'0 Sr. CG Ft. Wayne Canterbury
Tyler Truesdale 6'2 Sr. SM Bloomington North
Jeremie Tyler 6'3 Sr. 2G Indianapolis Tech (Ball State)
Tye Wilburn 6'0 Sr. PG St. John Lake Central
Second Sleeper
* Kourtlandt Martin 6'1 Sr. PG Evansville Central
Third 25
(Listed Alphabetically)
* Eric Bowen 6'6 Sr. C-F Kokomo
* Devin Chaudion 6'3 Sr. SM Fisher (Maryville-MO)
Try'Von Covington 6'0 Sr. 2G Ft. Wayne Snider (Bethel-IN)
Larry Crisler 6'3 Sr. SM Hammond Bishop Noll
* DaVone Daniels 6'1 Sr. SM Indianapolis Marshall (St. Joseph's-IN)
* Eric Davidson 6'1 Sr. CG Fishers Hamilton Southeastern
* Terry Davis 6'2 Sr. SM South Bend Adams
* Conner Funkhouser 6'4 Sr. F Avon
* Arthur Haggard 6'3 Sr. SM Gary Bowman Academy
Keaton Hendricks 6'5 Sr. CF Bloomington South
Evan Henry 6'2 Sr. 2G Columbus North (St. Francis-IN)
Andrew Jones 6'0 Sr. PG Clarksville (Holy Cross-IN)
Nick King 6'6 Sr. CF Franklin
* Devon Merder 6'4 Sr. F Lincoln City Heritage Hills (Huntington)
* Oosha Mitchell 6'5 Sr. CF Ft. Wayne North (IU-SB)
Greg Ott 6'5 Sr. PF LaPorte (Bethel-IN)
* Kendall Rollins 6'7 Sr. WF Indianapolis Pike
Chaz Schneider 6'0 Sr. 2G Brownstown Central
* Grant Simms 6'3 Sr. G Bloomington North
Cory Smith 6'0 Sr. 2G Ramsey North Harrison
* Will Stueve 6'6 Sr. PF Nappanee Northwood (Bethel-IN)
Cole Teal 6'3 Sr. 2G Chesterton (Williams-MA)
* Tyler Thomas 6'5 Sr. F Franklin
Zach Van Hook 6'4 Sr. WF Lowell
Jonathan Wilkinson 6'4 Sr. SM Nappanee Northwood (Hillsdale)
Third Sleeper
* Mike Tillman 6'3 Sr. 2G Richmond
Best Of The Rest
(Listed Alphabetically)
Tanner Andrews 6'3 Sr. SM Akron Tippecanoe Valley
Collin Barthel 6'7 Sr. PF Indianapolis Cathedral
Cameron Bennington 6'2 Sr. CG Monticello Twin Lakes
Bret Boetel 6'0 Sr. PG Valparaiso
Chase Bly 6'1 Sr. 2G Parker City Monroe Central
Erik Bowen 6'6 Sr. CF Kokomo
* Tyler Bryant 6'3 Sr. 2G Greenwood Center Grove
Mike Bush 5'7 Sr. PG South Bend Adams
Devonte Campbell 6'5 Sr. WF Culver Academies
Seth Cox 6'7 Sr. C New Palestine
Morgan Cummings 6'0 Sr. CG Bedford Bedford North Lawrence
Mike Davis 6'5 Sr. CF Ft. Wayne North
* Beau Dedmond 6'5 Sr. F Evansville Cemtral
Christian Dickman 6'2 Sr. SM Franklin
Quentin Douglass 5'10 Sr. CG Fulton Caston
Adam Eads 5'10 Sr. 2G Shelbyville
Roy Edwards 6'4 Sr. CF Medora
* Trent Elliott 6'5 Sr. F Culver Community
Josh Fleming 5'10 Sr. PG LaPorte
* Jordan Furlow 6'1 Sr. CG Indianapolis Speedway
* Tyreon Gates 6'4 Sr. F Hammond Bishop Noll
* Matt Gregory 6'7 Sr. C-F Indianapolis Cathedral
Jeff Harris 5'10 Sr. 2G Indianapolis North Central
Macy Holdsworth 5'11 Sr. PG Greensburg
* Jason Hornbeak 6'2 Sr. G Greenwood
* Tyler Haas 6'5 Sr. C Dubois Northeast Dubois
* Lucas Huffman 6'5 Sr. 2G Indianapolis Franklin Central
* Brody Kirby 6'0 Sr. PG Frankton
Adam Kroot 6'3 Sr. WF Indianapolis Brebeuf
* Zach Lett 6'9 Sr. C Richmond
Zack Long 6'4 Sr. WF Indianapolis Pike
Matt Mathies 6'1 Sr. 2G Loogootee
Seth McPheron 6'1 Sr. CG Gas City Mississinewa
* Lukayus McNeil 6'6 Sr. C Indianapolis Decatur Central
* Avery Mickens 6'3 Sr. F Vincennes Lincoln
Don Mitchell 6'0 Sr. CG Mishawaka
* Matthew Monserez 6'6 Sr. C-F South Bend St. Joe
* Chad O'Brien 6'7 Sr. C-F Huntingburg Southridge
Trace Oswalt 6'4 Sr. WF Hartford City Blackford
* Preston Quinn 6'4 Sr. WF Anderson Liberty Christian
* Isaac Rudd 6'3 Sr. 2G Frankfort
Drew Schermerhorn 6'2 Sr. 2G Ligonier West Noble
Tanner Shepherd 6'2 Sr. WF Bourbon Triton
Austin Shelton 5'11 Sr. CG Indianapolis Park Tudor
* Trey Shipley 6'4 Sr. F Hope Hauser
Jacob Singer 5'9 Sr. PG Marion Eastbrook
Christian Smith 6'3 Sr. WF Frankfort
* Josh Sprinkle 6'5 Sr. F Vincennes Lincoln
Jacob Strong 6'2 Sr. CG Walkerton Glenn
Caleb Swanner 5'9 Sr. PG Gas City Mississinewa
Brandon Tonsoni 6'4 Sr. WF Rossville
* Jack Trittipo 6'7 Sr. C Noblesville
Alec Turner 5'11 Sr. CG Marion
David Vogel 6'3 Sr. 2G Ossian Norwell
Cameron Walker 6'2 Sr. SM Indianapolis Pike
Evan Warden 5'11 Sr. CG Russiaville Western
Ethan Whitson 6'5 Sr. C Brazil Northview
Kenya Wilkerson 5'10 Sr. PG Anderson
* Kennan Williams 6'1 Sr. SM Jeffersonville
Arnold Wilson 6'1 Sr. CG Gary West
Zach Zurcher 6'4 Sr. WF Nappanee Northwood
Indiana's Top Underclassmen For 2013-14
NAME HT CLASS   POS    SCHOOL
Top 12
Caleb Swanigan 6'8 So. C-F Ft. Wayne Homestead
Hyron Edwards 5'11 Jr. PG East Chicago Central
Bronson Kessinger 6'7 Jr. PF Corydon Central
K.J. Walton 6'1 Jr. 2G Brownsburg
Michael Benkert 6'3 Jr. SM Greenwood Center Grove
Chandler White 6'2 Jr. 2G Ft. Wayne Carroll
Joel Okafor 5'11 Jr. CG Richmond
Gary Bonds 6'8 Jr. CF Indianapolis Scecina
Brennan Gillis 6'6 Jr. PF Indianapolis Ben Davis
Ryan Welage 6'8 Jr. C-F Greensburg
Matt Holba 6'7 Jr. PF Noblesville Guerin Catholic
* Drew Hackett 6'1 Jr. CG Munster (Illinois-Chicago)
Top Sleeper
* Joey Brunk 6'10 So. C Indianapolis Southport
Second 12
Ryan Fazekas 6'7 Jr. SM Michigan City Marquette (Providence)
Eron Gordon 6'3 So. 2G Indianapolis North Central
Josh Speidel 6'7 Jr. C-F Columbus North
Tahjai Teague 6'8 Jr. CF Indianapolis Pike
Derrik Smits 6'9 Jr. C Zionsville
Davon Dillard 6'5 Jr. PF Gary Bowman Academy
Bryan Hoeing 6'5 Jr. CF Batesville
Harris Brown 5'10 Jr. PG Indianapolis Howe (Loyola of Chicago)
Anthony Jones 6'3 Jr. SM Indianapolis Speedway
* D.J. Wilkins 6'2 So. 2G Merrillville
Dreon Lewis 6'8 Jr. C Indianapolis Howe
Chris Palombizio 6'4 Jr. SM Chesterton (Western Michigan)
Second 25
(Listed Alphabetically)
Vijay Blackmon 6'2 So. 2G Marion
* Tucker Blackwell 6'1 So. CG Bloomington South
Devin Cannady 6'0 Jr. 2G Mishawaka Marian
* Nai Carlisle 6'1 So. CG West Lafayette
Ryan Cline 6'2 Jr. 2G Carmel
* Austin Compton 6'1 Jr. PG Frankton
Everett Duncan 6'6 Jr. WF Evansville Harrison
* Adam Eberhard 6'5 Jr. C-F Evansville Memorial
Dwayne Gibson 6'3 Jr. 2G Indianapolis Park Tudor
* Kyle Guy 6'2 So. G Indianapolis Lawrence Central
T.J. Henderson 5'11 Jr. CG Indianapolis Tindley
* Reggie Jones 6'4 So. WF Marion
* Max Kurkowski 6'4 So. 2G Plainfield
* Sean McDermott 6'4 Jr. 2G Pendleton Pendleton Heights
* Justin Roberts 5'11 Fr. PG Indianapolis Pike
* Zach Rutland 5'10 Jr. PG Indianapolis Scecina
* Jaelan Sanford 6'3 Jr. 2G Evansville Reitz
* Paul Scruggs 6'4 Fr. WF Indianapolis Southport
* Filip Serwatka 6'7 Jr. F-C Elkhart Concord
* Carter Skaggs 6'5 Jr. SM Logansport
Addison Wagler 6'4 Jr. WF Montgomery Barr Reeve
Noah Thomas 6'8 Jr. PF Whitestown Traders Point Christian Academy
* CJ Walker 6'0 So. PG Indianapolis Tech
Grant Weatherford 6'1 Jr. PG Arcadia Hamilton Heights
* Kris Wilkes 6'5 Fr. WF Indianapolis North Central
Second Sleeper
* Seth Adelsperger 6'10 Jr. C Peru
Best Of The Rest
(Listed Alphabetically)
* Jalen Adaway 6'4 Fr. F Logansport
Gabe Bauer 6'2 Jr. 2G Sellersburg Silver Creek
* Malik Bennett 5'11 Jr. CG Indianapolis Southport
* Will Brown 6'1 Jr. 2G Sellersburg Rock Creek
Keegan Culp 6'6 Jr. CF Carmel
* Stanley Duncan 6'6 Jr. CF Evansville Harrison
Christian Evans 6'5 Jr. SM Scottsburg
Tyler Games 6'6 Fr. CF Michigan City
* C.J. Hardaway 6'1 Jr. CG Indianapolis Warren Central
Cole Hartman 6'5 Jr. CF Waterloo DeKalb
* Antoyne Jackson 6'4 So. WF Indianapolis Franklin Central
* Daytone Jennings 6'7 So. CF Evansville Harrison
* Matt Jennings 5'9 Fr. PG Logansport
* Brandon Jones 6'3 Jr. WF New Palestine
* Ronald Karenzi 6'6 Jr. WF Sellersburg Rock Creek
* Jordan Kelly 6'8 Jr. C Evansville Harrison
* Trent Larson 6'3 Jr. SM Columbus North
Mikhail Liston 5'8 Jr. PG Carmel University
Sean McGee 5'10 Jr. CG Ft. Wayne North
* Chris Nunn 5'10 Jr. PG Anderson Liberty Christian
* Gedeon Nzombi 6'8 Jr. C Sellersburg Rock Creek
Logan Primerano 6'2 Jr. SM Peru
Jared Roberts 6'8 Jr. C Evansville Memorial
Nick Rogers 6'1 Jr. CG Whitestown Traders Point Christian Academy
Gavin Schaffer 6'3 Jr. WF Lincoln City Heritage Hills
* Erik Shepherd 6'4 Fr. CF Fortville Mt. Vernon
Alex Stein 6'2 Jr. 2G Evansville Reitz
* Jackson Strong 6'1 Jr. 2G Evansville Harrison
* Davious Webster 6'1 Jr. 2G Richmond
* Dan Werner 6'3 Jr. CF Fortville Mt. Vernon
* Dylan Windler 6'6 Jr. F Indianapolis Perry Meridan
* Ethan Woodrow 6'6 Jr. C-F Veedersburg Fountain Central
Updates
Justin Brent 6'4 Sr. 2G Indianapolis Speedway (Didn't play this season)
Cody Childress 6'6 Sr. C Mishawaka (no longer playing there)
Donovan Clark 5'9 Sr. PG Ft. Wayne South (not playing this season)
Bradley Fisher 6'11 Sr. C Culver Academies (Montana State-used up eligibility)
Victor Kyle 5'9 Sr. PG Elkhart Central (no longer playing there)
Alex Mast 5'10 Sr. 2G Goshen Fairfield (no longer playing there)
   
*denotes updates and newcomers
Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are a result of personal observations along with communications with the coaches. Since the rankings are based on college potential, they are not meant to be indicators for Mr. Basketball and other honors. Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.
Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@twc.com
2014 Ron Harrison