Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
Girls ~ August 2013 Edition
As of 8/9/13 NATION'S TOP 160+ RISING PROSPECTS FOR 2013-14
LAST NAME FIRST NAME HT CLASS TOWN-SCHOOL-STATE
AKIGBOGUN DIANI 6-0 12 AURORA REGIS JESUIT, CO
ALEXANDER TAMISHA 5-6 12 BRYN MAWR THE SHIPLEY SCHOOL, PA
ALLEN JENNA 6-2 11 BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE, IN
ANGIWE KRISTINE 6-4 11 PHOENIX DESERT VISTA, AZ
AUGUSTUS JORDAN 5-11 11 MANHASSET ST. MARY'S, NY
BELCHER JOSHLYN 5-7 12 NORCROSS WESLEYAN, GA
BELL KANISHA 5-10 12 MINNEPOLIS JOHN F KENNEDY, MN
BELL RACHEL 5-9 12 CHARLOTTE CREEK WOOD, TN
BELTON LYNEE 6-2 12 POTOMAC BULLIS, MD
BILLINGS MONIQUE 6-1 12 CORONA SANTIAGO, CA
BLAIRE BRIEIE 6-0 12 SALISBURY, NC
BLODGETT HALEY 6-2 12 GOLDEN, CO
BOLEY ERIN 6-0 10 ELIZABETHTOWN, KY
BOVERO JAYDA 5-11 12 OGDEN WEBER, UT
BOYKIN DEJANAE 6-2 11 UPPER MARLBORO RIVERDALE BAPTIST, MD
BROWN IVY 6-0 12 HODGENVILLE LARUE CO., KY
BROWN KALANI 6-4 11 SLIDELL SALMEN, LA
BUCKLEY AUBREY 6-4 12 SPRINGFIELD, MO
BURDETTE JENNA 5-8 12 REEDSVILLE EASTERN, OH
BUTTS ALIYAH 5-4 12 RIVERSIDE HOLY CROSS, NJ
CALDWELL REECE' 5-8 12 SAN ANTONIO CLAUDIE TAYLOR JOHNSON, TX
CALHOUN SIERRA 6-1 12 MIDDLE VILLAGE CHRIST THE KING, NY
CALVERT MCKENZIE 5-9 12 CIBOLA STEELE, TX
CANADA JORDIN 5-6 12 LOS ANGELES WINDWARD, CA
CANN MCKENZIE 5-11 12 LAWRENCEBURG ANDERSON CO., KY
CAREY STASHA 6-3 12 CLEVELAND MIDPARK, OH
CARTER ALEXIS 5-7 12 PORTLAND TIGARD, OR
CARTER AMARI 5-7 11 WASHINGTON ST. JOHN'S, D.C.
CHERRY JAMIE 5-5 12 VANCEBORO WEST CRAVEN, NC
CINCORE JASMINE 5-9 12 EADS BRIARCREST CHRISTIAN, TN
CLARKE RILEY 5-11 11 PUYALLUP EMERALD RIDGE, WA
CLEAVER REAUNA 6-1 11 ELIZABETHTOWN, KY
COE JAYCEE 5-10 12 GAINESBORO JACKSON CO., TN
COLE TAJA 5-7 11 CHESTERFIELD LLOYD C. BIRD, VA
COLLIER NAPHEESA 6-1 11 ST. LOUIS INCARNATE WORD, MO
COOPER TE'A 5-8 11 POWDER SPRINGS MC EACHERN, GA
COPELAND BROOKE 6-1 12 CLEVELAND BRADLEY CENTRAL, TN
COWLING MIKAYLA 6-1 12 ALBANY ST. MARYS COLLEGE, CA
CUEVAS BIANCA 5-6 12 BROOKLYN NAZARETH REGIONAL, NY
CUNNINGHAM SOPHIE 6-0 11 COLUMBIA ROCK BRIDGE, MO
DANGERFIELD CRYSTAL 5-6 10 MURFREESBORO BLACKMAN, TN
DAVENPORT SHELBIE 6-0 12 MURFREESBORO RIVERDALE, TN
DILLARD CIERRA 5-10 12 ROCHESTER GATES CHILI, NY
DIOP YACINE 5-10 12 PITTSBURGH SETON-LASALLE, PA
DOSS ASIA 5-5 12 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, MI
DRUMMER LAJAHNA 6-2 12 PLAYA DEL REY ST. BERNARD, CA
DUCKETT KAYDRA 5-10 12 COLUMBIA DREHER, SC
DUNGEE CHELSEA 5-10 10 PRESTON, OK
DURR ASIA 5-10 11 ATLANTA ST. PIUS X, GA
EDWARDS AISHA 5-6 12 POMPANO BEACH NORTH BROWARD PREP, FL
EDWARDS SADIE 5-10 12 BLAIRSTOWN BLAIR ACADEMY, NJ
EKMARK COURTNEY 6-0 12 PHOENIX ST. MARYS, AZ
ELLISON AJA 6-2 12 BRYN MAWR THE SHIPLEY SCHOOL, PA
ENGRAM MACKENZIE 6-2 12 POWER SPRINGS HILLGROVE, GA
FINCHER KINDELL 5-10 12 FT. WAYNE CANTERBURY, IN
FLAHERTY KATELYNN 5-7 12 MANASQUAN, NJ
FLOYD TIERRA 6-0 11 TOLEDO NOTRE DAME ACADEMY, OH
FORSMAN DARBY 6-3 10 INDIANAPOLIS HERITAGE CHRISTIAN, IN
FREEMAN ARIANA 5-11 12 FAIRFAX PAUL VI, VA
GILBERT KEIANA 6-0 11 COLUMBIA CENTRAL, TN
GILMORE AUTEAONNA 5-8 12 UPPER MARLBORO RIVERDALE BAPTIST, MD
GONDREZICK KYSRE 5-8 10 BENTON HARBOR, MI
GREEN GABBY 6-1 12 ALBANY ST. MARYS COLLEGE, CA
GREGORY ALIYAH 5-10 12 DOVER STRAWBERRY CREST, FL
GRIFFEY TARYN 5-7 12 ORLANDO DR. PHILLIPS, FL
GULLEY ALEXANDRIA 5-10 11 OVILLA AAA ACADEMY, TX
HAHN ADRIANNA 5-6 11 WILMINGTON URSULINE ACADEMY, DE
HAMMAKER ANNA 5-9 11 KNOXVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TN
HARRIS KEYANNA 6-0 12 PALM BEACH GARDENS WILLIAM DYER, FL
HARRIS TYASAH 5-8 10 INDIANAPOLIS HERITAGE CHRISTIAN, IN
HART ALEXA 6-3 12 COLUMBUS AFRICENTRIC, OH
HAWKINS ARMANI 5-11 11 MESA MOUNTAIN VIEW, AZ
HAYES KELLI 6-0 12 SAN JOSE MITTY, CA
HAYNES SABRINA 5-8 11 PHOENIX DESERT VISTA, AZ
HIBNER CAITLYN 5-11 10 PORTAGE, WI
HICKS BRAYSIA 5-11 12 NEWPORT NEWS HAMPTON ROADS ACADEMY, VA
HIGGS LASHANN 5-9 11 ROUND LAKE CEDAR RIDGE, TX
HINES-ALLEN MYISHA 6-1 12 MONTCLAIR, NJ
HOOPER CHEYENNE 6-6 11 KNOXVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TN
HORROCKS BRIANA 6-4 12 BUFORD, GA
HOSEY JORDAN 6-2 11 MANVEL, TX
HOWARD KAI'REE 5-7 12 SAN FRANCISCO SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL, CA
HULAND EL ALIYAH 6-1 12 RANDOLPH, NJ
JACKSON CHLOE 5-8 12 UPPER MARLBORO RIVERDALE BAPTIST, MD
JACKSON EMONI 6-1 12 PASADENA MUIR, CA
JENNINGS WHITNEY 5-5 12 LOGANSPSORT, IN
JEUNE ALIYAH 6-0 11 BURLINGTON LIFE CENTER ACADEMY, NJ
JOHNSON MAKAYLA 6-4 12 COLUMBIA DREHER, SC
JOHNSON MYCHAL 5-8 12 HUNTINGTON ST. JOSEPH CENTRAL, WV
JONES BREANNA 5-9 11 NORTH BABYLON, NY
JONES DEASHIA 6-0 12 NEWARK SHABAZZ, NJ
JONES MONE' 6-3 11 DURHAM RIVERSIDE, NC
KIESLER NORA 6-6 11 LOUISVILLE ASSUMPTION, KY
KING KRISTINA 6-3 12 THOMASVILLE PREP, NC
LAMBERT KYRA 5-8 11 CIBOLA STEELE, TX
LANGSTON PEYTON 6-0 12 SAN PEDRO ROLLING HILLS PREP, CA
LAWSON PARIS 5-7 10 MURFEESBORO SIEGEL, TN
LITTLETON IMANI 6-3 12 LAJOLLA THE BISHOP SCHOOL, CA
LLOYD TORI 5-7 12 MESA DOBSON, AZ
LORENZEN HALEY 6-3 12 IOWA CITY, IA
LOUIN ALEXANDRA 5-10 12 FLOURTOWN MT. ST. JOSEPH'S, PA
LUPOE KAYLAH 6-1 12 PHOENIX MOUTAIN POINTE
MABREY MARINA 5-9 11 POINT PLEASANT BEACH, NJ
MAGGARD DARBY 5-5 11 FT. WAYNE CANTERBURY, IN
MATHIAS ERIN 6-3 12 PITTSBURGH FOX CHAPEL AREA, PA
MCCARTY BROOKE 5-4 12 LEAGUE CITY CLEAR SPRINGS, TX
MCCLIN AMBER 6-4 12 CHICAGO WHITNEY YOUNG, IL
MCCOWAN TEAIRA 6-7 11 BRENHAM, TX
MCCUNE KRYSTALINE 6-4 10 LOUISVILLE MANUAL, KY
MIDDLETON ALEXA 5-9 12 MURFREESBORO RIVERDALE, TN
MITCHELL KELSEY 5-7 12 CINCINNATI PRINCETON, OH
MOORE ERICA 6-1 12 FORTVILLE MT. VERNON, IN
MOORE KHADIJAH 5-11 12 ELKHART MEMORIAL, IN
MOORE MARIYA 5-11 12 RICHMOND SALESIAN, CA
MORRIS MACY 5-11 11 PINEVILLE BELL CO., KY
MURRAY TAYLOR 5-6 11 ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, MD
MUENSTERMAN MAURA 5-11 12 EVANSVILLE MATER DEI, IN
NARED JAMIE 6-1 12 PORTLAND WESTVIEW, OR
NWOKEDI MICHELLE 6-3 12 HOUSTON ST. AGNES ACADEMY, TX
O'BANNON JASMINE 6-4 12 HENDERSON LIBERTY, NV
OGUNBOWALE ARIKE 5-9 11 MILWAUKEE DIVINE SAVIOR HOLY ANGELS, WI
OMUSI JANAE 5-10 12 SCOTTSDALE HORIZON, AZ
O'NEAL ZAIRE 6-1 12 NEWARK SHABAZZ, NJ
ORTIZ GABRIELLE 5-5 12 RACINE PRAIRIE DU CHIEN, WI
OWENS ANA 5-7 12 INDIANAPOLIS LAWRENCE NORTH, IN
PATBERG ALI 5-9 11 COLUMBUS NORTH, IN
QUEENLAND NAJAH 5-10 12 SACRAMENTO, CA
RAMIREZ AMBER 5-7 10 SAN ANTONIO KAREN WAGNER, TX
REED CRISTA 5-10 12 BAY BAY ST. LOUIS, MS
REESE MIKAYLA 5-6 12 COLORADO SPRINGS SAND CREEK, CO
RHODES CHELSEA 5-4 12 MILWAUKEE PULASKI, WI
RICE ALYSSA 6-3 12 REYNOLDSBURG, OH
RIZZI BRITTANI 5-7 12 BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE, IN
ROBINSON ALEXIS 5-9 11 ASHLAND PAUL BLAZER, KY
ROBINSON CALIYA 6-2 11 MARIETTA KELL, GA
ROOKS TAYLOR 6-0 12 BUFFALO NICHOLS, NY
SAMUELSON KATIE LOU 6-2 11 SANTA ANA MATER DEI, CA
SCHICKEL TORI 6-1 11 EVANSVILLE MATER DEI, IN
SEVERT KALLEE 6-1 12 MOORPARK, CA
SHEPHERD JESSICA 6-3 11 LINCOLN SOUTHEAST, NE
SIMON KRISTEN 6-1 12 LOS ANGELES WINDWARD, CA
SIMPSON TAMARA 5-9 12 NORTH BABYLON, NY
SKINNER SANDRA 6-0 11 WINCHESTER CLARK CO., KY
STEPHENSON ARIEL 5-10 11 PRINCE GEORGE, VA
STEVENS AZURA 6-4 12 CARY, NC
STROTHER DEJA 6-4 11 KENMORE INGLEMOOR, WA
SUGGS FAITH 6-1 11 PLAINFIELD EAST, IL
SWANGO JUSTYCE 5-5 12 VIRGINIA BEACH PRINCESS ANNE, VA
TAYLOR CHASTITY 5-10 12 CENTRAL ISLIP, NY
THOMAS ASHANTI 6-2 11 LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE, KY
THOMAS SHAKAYLA 5-11 12 SYLACAUGA, AL
TURNER BRIANNA 6-3 12 MANVEL, TX
TURNER MORGAN 6-1 11 BRANDENBURG MEADE CO., KY
VELASCO ANDEE 5-7 11 SANTA ANA MATER DEI, CA
VENSON MIKAYLA 5-7 12 ARLINGTON YORKTOWN, VA
VIVIANS VICTORIA 5-11 12 FOREST SOUTH CENTRAL, MS
WATERMAN MAKAYLA 6-2 12 KETTERING FAIRMOUNT, OH
WESTBELD KATHRYN 6-1 12 KETTERING FAIRMOUNT, OH
WHITE CHATRICE 6-3 12 SHELBY, NC
WHITE JANIE 6-4 12 CLARKSVILLE ROSSVIEW, TN
WHITE JATARIE 6-4 12 CHARLOTTE PROVIDENCE DAY, NC
WILLIAMS GABBY 5-11 12 SPARKS REED, NV
WILSON AJA 6-3 12 COLUMBIA HEATHWOOD HALL EPISCOPAL, SC
WILSON ANA 5-7 10 RICHMOND COLLEGIATE, VA
WILSON CECE 5-9 12 GILBERT MESQUITE, AZ
WOLPH EMILY 5-7 12 PHOENIX DESERT VISTA, AZ
NEXT UPDATE WILL BE 4/1/14