Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
Boys ~ August 2013 Edition
Indiana's Top Rising Seniors For 2013-14
NAME HT CLASS   POS    SCHOOL
Top 12
Trey Lyles 6'9 12 PF Indianapolis Tech
JaQuan Lyle 6'4 12 2G Evansville Bosse
Trevon Bluiett 6'5 12 WF Indianapolis Park Tudor
James Blackmon 6'3 12 CG Marion
Steven McEleven 6'10 12 C Ft. Wayne Wayne
Mack Mercer 6'9 12 C Plymouth
Tyler Wideman 6'8 12 C St. John Lake Central
Ernie Duncan 6'2 12 CG Evansville Harrison
Sean Sellers 6'7 12 WF Greensburg
Jacob Johnson 6'7 12 SM Mooresville
Bryant McIntosh 6'3 12 2G Greensburg
P.J. Thompson 5'10 12 PG Indianapolis Brebeuf
Top Sleeper
Saikow Jallow 6'3 12 CG Bloomington North
Second 12
Aaron Brennan 6'5 12 WF Noblesville Guerin Catholic
Justin King 6'7 12 PF Gary Bowman Academy
Perry Poindexter 6'7 12 C-F Indianapolis North Central
Tyler Arens 6'5 12 C-F Muncie Central
Troy Spears 6'3 12 SM Martinsville
Grant Evans 6'3 12 2G Selma Wapahani
Jaraan Lands 6'6 12 PF Indianapolis Warren Central
Zach McRoberts 6'6 12 PF Carmel
Terell Davis 6'6 12 PF Indianapolis Lawrence North
Mikey Jones 6'5 12 2G Indianapolis Tech
Jacob Foster 6'7 12 C Selma Wapahani
Justin Mitchell 6'3 12 PG Ft. Wayne Wayne
The Second 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Justin Baker 5'9 12 PG Indianapolis Cathedral ?? (may have relocated)
Justin Brent 6'4 12 2G Indianapolis Speedway
Bo Burkhart 5'10 12 PG Evansville Bosse
Austin Clark 6'5 12 CF Vevay Switzerland Co.
C.J. Coleman 6'1 12 PG Fortville Mt. Vernon
Perry Fairrow 6'0 12 2G Evansville Bosse
Daeshon Francis 6'3 12 SM Indianapolis Lawrence North
Jordan Garnett 6'5 12 WF Indianapolis Warren Central
Isiaah Gooch 6'6 12 PF Bloomington South
Brad Hunt 6'9 12 C North Vernon Jennings Co.
Tyler Jenkins 6'0 12 CG Fishers Hamilton Southeastern
Aaron Korn 6'4 12 CF Frankton
Bryce Lienhoop 6'5 12 WF Columbus East
Zack Long 6'4 12 WF Indianapolis Pike
Trevor Lockwood 6'7 12 C Lafayette McCutcheon
D.J. McCall 6'6 12 SM Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran
Tayler Persons 6'1 12 2G Kokomo
Whit Rapp 5'10 12 PG Noblesville Guerin Catholic
Rashaun Richardson 6'7 12 PF Indianapolis Tech
Nate Ritchie 6'5 12 CF Middlebury Northridge
Grant Sinn 6'0 12 CG Ft. Wayne Canterbury
Cory Smith 6'0 12 2G Ramsey North Harrison
Tyler Truesdale 6'2 12 SM Bloomington North
Jeremie Tyler 6'3 12 2G Indianapolis Tech
Tye Wilburn 6'0 12 PG St. John Lake Central
Second Sleeper
Anthony Keenan Simmons 6'6 12 CF Michigan City
Best of the Rest
(Listed alphabetically)
Tanner Andrews 6'3 12 SM Akron Tippecanoe Valley
Bret Barclay 6'5 12 CF Crown Point
Collin Barthel 6'7 12 PF Indianapolis Cathedral
Cameron Bennington 6'2 12 CG Monticello Twin Lakes
Bret Boetel 6'0 12 PG Valparaiso
Chase Bly 6'1 12 2G Parker City Monroe Central
Erik Bowen 6'6 12 CF Kokomo
Devonte Campbell 6'5 12 WF Culver Academies
Cody Childress 6'6 12 C Mishawaka
Conner Chalfent 6'8 12 C New Albany Christian Academy
Donovan Clark 5'9 12 PG Ft. Wayne South
Try'Von Covington 6'0 12 2G Ft. Wayne Snider
Seth Cox 6'7 12 C New Palestine
Larry Crisler 6'3 12 SM Hammond Bishop Noll
Morgan Cummings 6'0 12 CG Bedford Bedford North Lawrence
Mike Davis 6'5 12 CF Ft. Wayne North
Christian Dickmann 6'2 12 SM Franklin
Quentin Douglass 5'10 12 CG Fulton Caston
Adam Eads 5'10 12 2G Shelbyville
Roy Edwards 6'4 12 CF Medora
Bradley Fisher 6'11 12 C Culver Academies
Josh Fleming 5'10 12 PG LaPorte
Jeff Harris 5'10 12 2G Indianapolis North Central
Keaton Hendricks 6'5 12 CF Bloomington South
Evan Henry 6'1 12 2G Columbus North
Macy Holdsworth 5'11 12 PG Greensburg
Andrew Jones 6'0 12 PG Clarksville
Nick King 6'6 12 CF Franklin
Adam Kroot 6'3 12 WF Indianapolis Brebeuf
Victor Kyle 5'9 12 PG Elkhart Central
Alex Mast 5'10 12 2G Goshen Fairfield
Matt Mathies 6'1 12 2G Loogootee
Seth McPheron 6'1 12 CG Gas City Mississinewa
Chris Mitchell 6'0 12 CG Mishawaka
Trace Oswalt 6'4 12 WF Hartford City Blackford
Greg Ott 6'5 12 PF LaPorte
Chaz Schneider 6'0 12 2G Brownstown Central
Drew Schermerhorn 6'2 12 2G Ligonier West Noble
Tanner Shepherd 6'2 12 WF Bourbon Triton
Austin Shelton 5'11 12 CG Indianapolis Park Tudor
Grant Sims 6'2 12 CG Bloomington North
Jacob Singer 5'9 12 PG Marion Eastbrook
Christian Smith 6'3 12 WF Frankfort
Jacob Strong 6'2 12 CG Walkerton Glenn
Caleb Swanner 5'9 12 PG Gas City Mississinewa
Cole Teal 6'3 12 2G Chesterton
Brandon Tonsoni 6'4 12 WF Rossville
Alec Turner 5'11 12 CG Marion
Zach Van Hook 6'4 12 WF Lowell
David Vogel 6'3 12 2G Ossian Norwell
Cameron Walker 6'2 12 SM Indianapolis Pike
Evan Warden 5'11 12 CG Russiaville Western
Elliott Welmer 6'8 12 PF Columbus North
Ethan Whitson 6'5 12 C Brazil Northview
Kenya Wilkerson 5'10 12 PG Anderson
Jonathan Wilkinson 6'4 12 2G Nappanee Northwood
Arnold Wilson 6'1 12 CG Gary West
Zach Zurcher 6'4 12 WF Nappanee Northwood
Indiana's Top Rising Underclassmen For 2013-14
NAME HT CLASS   POS    SCHOOL
Top 12
Jalen Coleman 6'3 11 CG Indianapolis Cathedral (Transferring to LaPorte La Lumiere??)
Caleb Swanigan 6'8 10 C-F Ft. Wayne Homestead
Hyron Edwards 5'11 11 PG East Chicago Central
Bronson Kessinger 6'7 11 PF Corydon Central
K.J. Walton 6'1 11 2G Brownsburg
Michael Benkert 6'3 11 SM Greenwood Center Grove
Chandler White 6'2 11 2G Ft. Wayne Carroll
Joel Okafor 5'11 11 CG Richmond
Gary Bonds 6'8 11 CF Indianapolis Warren Central
Brennan Gillis 6'6 11 PF Indianapolis Ben Davis
Ryan Welage 6'8 11 C-F Greensburg
Matt Holba 6'7 11 PF Chesterton
Top Sleeper
Derrik Smits 6'9 11 C Zionsville
Second 12
Eron Gordon 6'3 10 2G Indianapolis North Central
Davon Dillard 6'4 11 PF Gary Bowman Academy
Anthony Jones 6'3 11 SM Indianapolis Speedway
Dreon Lewis 6'8 11 C Indianapolis Northwest
Josh Speidel 6'7 11 C-F Columbus North
Sean McGee 5'10 11 CG Ft. Wayne North
T.J. Henderson 5'11 11 CG Indianapolis Tindley
Harris Brown 5'10 11 CG Gary West
Everett Duncan 6'2 11 2G Evansville Harrison
Gabe Bauer 6'2 11 2G Sellersburg Silver Creek
Addison Wagler 6'4 11 WF Montgomery Barr Reeve
Bryan Hoeing 6'5 11 CF Batesville
Second Sleeper
Ryan Fazekas 6'6 11 SM Michigan City Marquette
Best of the Rest
(Listed alphabetically)
Vijay Blackmon 6'2 10 2G Marion
Devin Cannady 6'0 11 2G Mishawaka Marian
Ryan Cline 6'2 11 2G Carmel
Christian Evans 6'5 11 SM Scottsburg
Tyler Games 6'6 9 CF Michigan City
Dwayne Gibson 6'3 11 2G Indianapolis Park Tudor
Cole Hartman 6'5 11 CF Waterloo DeKalb
Antoyne Jackson 6'4 10 WF Indianapolis Lawrence Central
Mikhail Liston 5'8 11 PG Carmel University
Logan Primerano 6'2 11 SM Peru
Jared Roberts 6'8 11 C Evansville Memorial
Gavin Schaffer 6'3 11 WF Lincoln City Heritage Hills
Alex Stein 6'2 11 2G Evansville Reitz
Grant Weatherford 6'1 11 PG Arcadia Hamilton Heights
PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are a result of personal observations along with communications with the coaches. Since the rankings are based on college potential, they are not meant to be indicators for Mr. Basketball and other honors. Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.
Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com
2013 Ron Harrison