Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
Girls ~ August 2012 Edition
Tennessee's Top Seniors For 2012-13
NAME HT CLASS   POS    SCHOOL
Top 12
Nina Davis 5-9 Sr 2G Memphis Central
Ebony Hayes 6-3 Sr C Memphis Overton
Olivia Jones 5-10 Sr SM Murfreesboro Riverdale
Derica Wyatt 5-9 Sr CG Nashville Franklin Road Academy
Nicole Bowers 6-1 Sr C Nashville Hillsboro
Tyisha Petty 5-7 Sr PG Murfreesboro Riverdale
Elizabeth Masengil 5-11 Sr CF Englewood McMinn Central
Kelsey Briggs 6-2 Sr CF Memphis Overton
Jemilah Leonard 5-5 Sr PG Nashville Hillsboro
Odegua Oigbokie 6-2 Sr C-F Memphis Ridgeway
Jayda Johnson 6-0 Sr C Knoxville Fulton
Tiffany Lewis 5-7 Sr 2G Ooltewah East Hamilton
Top Sleeper
Aryanna Gilbert 5-10 Sr C Columbia Central
Second 12
Lauren Thompson 6-1 Sr C Nashville Christ Prebyterian
Meredith Roman 5-8 Sr PG Nashville Christ Prebyterian
Brandi Goodman 6-2 Sr C Troy Obion Co. Central
Shy Copney 5-10 Sr SM Johnson City Science Hill
Mariah Britton 5-6 Sr PG Greeneville North Greene
Maelyn Cutshaw 5-10 Sr 2G Greeneville South Greene
Faith LeGate 6-0 Sr C-F Nashville Christ Prebyterian
Ashlee Mitchell 5-6 Sr PG Bristol Tennessee
Shanice Herron 5-4 Sr PG Bolivar Central
Jasmine Torian 5-11 Sr F-C Clarksville West End
Raven Myhand 5-7 Sr SM Lebanon Friendship Christian
Terra Pryor 5-11 Sr SM Lafayette Macon Co.
Best of the Rest Seniors
(Listed alphabetically)
Mindy Brackins 5-7 Sr C Pigeon Forge
Morgan Depew 5-4 Sr PG Elizabethton
Gaby Gilmore 5-8 Sr WF Morristown Hamblen East
Kelsey Gregory 5-6 Sr PG Lafayette Macon Co.
Stephanie Hamby 6-0 Sr C-F Nashville David Lipscomb
Makenzie Hensley 6-4 Sr C Gainesboro Jackson Co.
Tsahai Jenkins 5-4 Sr PG Clarksville
Crystal Johnson 6-2 Sr C Memphis Kirby
Laura Johnson 5-10 Sr PF Rutledge Grainger
Tiffany Jones 6-0 Sr PF Memphis Manassas
Kaylah Keys 5-6 Sr CG Memphis Harding Academy
Megan Kilburn 5-10 Sr CF Summertown
Morgan Knack 5-8 Sr 2G Johnson City Science Hill
Alexis Lang 5-7 Sr 2G Whites Creek
Mariah Massengill 5-5 Sr PG Chattanooga Silverdale Academy
Ali McEwen 5-9 Sr CF Troy Obion Co. Central
Dereese Owens 5-6 Sr PG Nashville Maplewood
Hailey Pierson 6-0 Sr PF Brentwood Academy
Enjelica Reid 5-9 Sr SM Johnson City Science Hill
Taylor Rickman 5-4 Sr CG Mt. Juliet Christian Academy
Ellen Riggins 5-10 Sr C Murfreesboro Oakland
Whitney Roberts 5-10 Sr WF Elizabethton
Sierra Rozar 5-8 Sr 2G Clarksville
Whitney Smith 5-8 Sr 2G Knoxville Farragut
Moneicia Stevenson 6-1 Sr C Memphis Central
Justice Swett 5-8 Sr CG Nashville Ensworth
Catherine Taylor 5-10 Sr 2G Franklin Page
Jaya Turner 5-3 Sr PG Nashville Hunters Lane
Londresha West 5-9 Sr SM Springfield
Megan Wisniewski 5-4 Sr PG Nashville Franklin Road Academy
Kelsey Young 5-7 Sr 2G Englewood McMinn Central
Tennessee's Top Underclassmen For 2012-13
NAME HT CLASS   POS    SCHOOL
Top 12
Alexa Middleton 5-9 Jr PG Murfreesboro Riverdale
Janie White 6-4 Jr C Clarksville Rossview
Shelbie Davenport 6-0 Jr WF Murfreesboro Riverdale
Rachel Bell 5-9 Jr 2G Charlotte Creek Wood
Danielle Jordan 5-11 Jr CF Winchester Franklin Co.
Brooke Copeland 6-1 Jr C Cleveland Bradley Central
Jasmine Cincore 5-9 Jr SM Eads Briarcrest Christian
Tia Wooten 5-9 Jr SM Memphis Central
Alex Johnson 6-0 So C-F Murfreesboro Blackman
Keiana Gilbert 6-0 Jr CF Lawrenceburg Lawrence Co.
Jaycee Coe 5-10 Jr 2G Gainesboro Jackson Co.
Abby Sissom 5-8 Jr PG Woodbury Cannon Co.
Top Sleeper
Paris Lawson 5-7 Fr PG Murfreesboro Siegel
Second 12
Amber Fair 5-10 Jr CF Union City
Kennedy Potts 5-7 Jr PG Kingston Springs Harpeth
Kaylan Pugh 5-9 So WF Memphis St. Mary's
Ashley Slay 5-11 Jr C Nashville Ensworth
Ksenija Madzarevic 6-6 So C Chattanooga Hamilton Heights
Katie Collier 5-5 Jr CG Knoxville Webb
Emily Eubank 5-8 Jr CG Murfreesboro Oakland
Gabby Lyon 6-0 Jr C Johnson City Science Hill
Micah Norris 5-10 Jr 2G Murfreesboro Blackman
Sally McCabe 6-2 Jr C Mt. Juliet
Tianna Tarter 5-6 Jr CG Johnson City Science Hill
Jessica Brown 6-1 Jr SM Collierville
Second Sleeper
Falon Baker 5-8 Jr PG Hendersonville Beech
Best of the Rest
(Listed alphabetically)
Brandy Alley 6-0 Jr C Mt. Juliet
Hailey Averitt 5-10 Jr WF Lebanon Wilson Central
Haley Bearden 5-11 So CF Clarksville
Mayson Burgener 5-8 Jr CG Red Boiling Springs
Loren Cagle 5-5 Jr CG Nashville David Lipscomb
Alisa Guardiola 5-9 Jr WF Athens McMinn Co.
Tiana Gray 5-5 Jr PG Tiptonville Lake Co.
Jordan Hayes 5-8 Jr CG Morristown Hamblen East
Allison Hodge 5-11 Jr PF Rutledge Grainger
Marisa Knox 5-6 Jr PG Memphis Central
Mendy McNeese 5-6 Jr CG Greeneville North Greene
Molly Melton 5-3 So PG Knoxville Webb
Kelsey Myers 5-10 So C-F Englewood McMinn Central
Chelsea Nelson 5-10 Jr WF Nashville Overton
Kennesha Nichols 5-11 Jr WF Nashville Ensworth
Caitlin Peterson 5-8 Jr 2G Lebanon Wilson Central
Rebeeca Ruter 6-2 Jr C-F Cleveland Bradley Central
Aryn Sanders 5-4 Fr CG Signal Mountain
Marlee Sells 5-10 Jr C Livingston Academy
Kaylee Smith 5-9 So PG Dunlap Sequatchie Co.
Chelsie Summars 5-6 So PG Cleveland Bradley Central
Elizabeth Trentham 6-0 So C Englewood McMinn Central
Maddie Wright 5-10 Fr C Chattanooga Boyd-Buchanan
PREPHOOPS Note:  These Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus who may be reached at bolus@insightbb.com
Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are a result of personal observations along with communications with the coaches.  Since the rankings are based on college potential, they are not meant to be indicators for Miss Basketball and other honors.  Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.
Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com
2012 Ron Harrison