Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
Girls ~ August 2012 Edition
Kentucky's Top Girls For 2012-13
NAME HT CLASS   POS    SCHOOL
Top 12
Becca Greenwell 6-1 Sr 2G Owensboro Catholic
Makayla Epps 5-10 Sr PG Lebanon Marion Co.
Kyvin Goodin-Rogers 6-1 Sr CF Lebanon Marion Co.
China Dow 5-11 Sr CG Louisville Christian Academy
Kasey Young 5-11 Sr CF Danville
Ashanti Thomas 6-2 So C Lexington Lafayette
Nora Kiesler 6-6 So C Louisville Assumption
Kayla Styles 6-1 Sr CF Louisville Manual
Leah Schaefer 6-1 Sr WF Ft. Thomas Highlands
Kierra Muhammad 5-3 Sr PG Lexington Dunbar
Serena Sandusky 5-8 Sr 2G Lexington Bryan Station
Macy Morris 5-11 So 2G Pineville Bell Co.
Top Sleeper
Anovia Byars 5-7 Fr CG Paris Bourbon Co.
Second 12
Erin Boley 6-0 Fr CF Elizabethtown
Morgan Turner 6-1 So 2G Brandenburg Meade Co.
Larryn Brooks 5-5 Sr PG Richmond Madison Central
Kayla Rankin 6-0 Jr C-F Hazard Perry Co. Central
Aareon Smith 5-10 Sr SM Louisville Butler
Kelsey Adwell 5-8 Sr 2G Louisville Pleasure Ridge Park
Ashton Feldhaus 6-2 Sr WF Richmond Madison Central
Ivy Brown 6-0 Jr SM Hopkinsville Larue Co.
Beth Rates 6-3 Sr C Lewisburg Hancock Co.
Emily Fox 5-8 Sr 2G Stanford Lincoln Co.
Whitney Hartlage 5-8 Sr 2G Louisville Mercy
DaiJia Ruffin 5-9 Jr CF Louisville Sacred Heart
The Second 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Tearra Banks 6-4 Sr C Louisville Ballard
Alexis Brewer 5-9 So 2G Hodgenville Larue Co.
McKenzie Cann 5-11 Jr SM Lawrenceburg Anderson Co.
Reauna Cleaver 6-1 So C Elizabethtown
Cierra Drake 6-3 Sr C Bardstown Nelson Co.
Kelah Eldridge 5-6 Sr CG Whitesburg Letcher Co. Central
Breanna Glover 5-11 Fr CF Glasgow
Sydney Harris 6-0 Sr WF Stanford Lincoln Co.
Danielle Lawrence 5-9 Jr C-F Louisville Butler
Javonna Layfield 5-10 Jr 2G Louisville Ballard
Cheyenne Madden 5-11 Sr C-F Manchester Clay Co.
Raven Merriweather 5-6 Jr CG Louisville Sacred Heart
Katelyn Newsome 5-8 Sr CG Inez Sheldon Clark
Katie Pippen 5-9 Sr CF Lexington Tates Creek
Taylor Porter 5-8 Sr PG Louisa Lawrence Co.
Rachel Potter 5-11 Jr CG Pikeville
Dannika Prater 5-9 Jr SM Hopkinsville University Heights
Logan Powell 5-9 Sr PF Lebanon Marion Co.
Chanel Roberts 5-8 Sr WF Radcliff North Hardin
Chelsey Shumpert 5-5 Sr PG Paducah Tilghman
Sandra Skinner 6-0 So C Winchester Clark Co.
Brooke Todd 6-1 Jr C-F Lexington Dunbar
Kenya Turner 6-2 Sr C Springfield Washington Co. ??
Aaliyah Wells 5-7 Sr WF Shelbyville Collins
Octavia Wilson 5-9 Sr 2G Lexington Catholic
Second Sleeper
Maddie Martin 6-2 Sr C Louisville Ballard
The Third 25
(Listed alphabetically)
DeAsia Beal 5-8 Sr 2G Latonia Holy Cross
Alexus Calhoun 6-0 Jr C-F Lebanon Marion Co.
Jamie Castle 5-4 Jr CG Salyersville Magoffin Co.
Audriana Christopher 5-6 Jr PG Georgetown Scott Co.
Jordan Doram 6-1 Jr C-F Cynthiana Harrison Co.
Brooke Dossett 5-8 Jr CG Warsaw Gallatin Co.
Jordin Fender 5-4 Sr PG Lexington Dunbar
Ellie Fruit 5-8 Sr 2G Henderson Henderson Co.
Aliah Fueller 5-6 Sr PG Greenville Muhlenberg Co.
I'liyah Green 6-2 Fr C Louisville Male
Tereka Guyn 5-11 Jr WF Georgetown Scott Co.
Mikkah Hignite 5-8 Sr SM Warsaw Gallatin Co.
Nicole Kiernan 5-10 Jr C-F Newport Central Catholic
Jlynn Majors 5-6 Jr PG Hopkinsville
Alex Martin 5-6 So CG Louisville Ballard
Justus Martin 6-0 Fr CF Shelbyville Shelby Co.
Katie Moore 5-8 So CG Hyden Leslie Co.
Morgan Rich 5-7 So CG Scottsville Allen Co.-Scottsville
Kayla Richardson 5-8 Sr PG Louisville Mercy
Courtney Sandlin 5-11 Sr CF Walton Walton-Verona
Rayven Shead 5-11 Jr C-F Louisville Pleasure Ridge Park
Shalika Smith 6-1 Jr C Glasgow
Macie Spence 6-1 Sr C Mt. Sterling Montgomery Co.
Deja Turner 5-8 So PG Covington Holmes
Olivia Voskuhl 6-0 Sr CF Covington Notre Dame
Third Sleeper
Billie Hearn 6-2 Sr C-F Dry Ridge Grant Co.
Best of the Rest
(Listed alphabetically and *denotes top 15)
Savannah Anderson 6-1 So C Vanceburg Lewis Co.
Jenna Babb 6-0 Sr C Bardwell Carlisle Co.
Whitney Back 5-6 Sr PG Hazard Perry Co. Central
Rachel Blake 5-9 So SM Lexington Catholic
Gabbie Bowie 6-3 So C Lexington Sayre
Haley Boyd 5-3 Sr PG Paducah Lone Oak
Shanta Brown 5-8 Sr SM Frankfort
Miah Casey 5-10 So C Louisville Butler
Morgan Chestnut 5-11 Sr PF Manchester Clay Co.
Catheryn Claunch 5-5 So PG Harrodsburg Mercer Co.
Deshante' Clay 5-7 Sr 2G Lexington Bryan Station
* Madison Clements 5-7 Sr 2G Tompkinsville Monroe Co.
Natalie Collins 5-8 8th SM Louisville Christian Academy ??
Olivia Colliver 5-10 Sr 2G Mt. Sterling Montgomery Co.
Devin Conley 5-7 Jr CG Lancaster Garrard Co.
Haley Cook 5-6 So 2G Hopkinsville
Sarah Cooley 6-0 Jr C Lexington Lafayette
Mallie Cornett 5-11 8th C Richmond Model Lab
Kaylee Cotton 5-8 Fr PG Stearns McCreary Central
Mercedes Cox 5-9 Sr SM Columbia Adair Co.
Kaci Currens 5-7 Fr CG Lawrenceburg Anderson Co.
Destony Curry 5-7 Sr 2G Louisville Manual
Jesse Daley 5-10 Sr C Ft. Thomas Highlands
Ken'yale Demus 5-8 Jr 2G Lexington Lafayette
Hannah Dossett 5-5 So 2G Warsaw Gallatin Co.
Katie Downey 5-5 Fr PG Shepherdsville North Bullitt
Alisah Durbin 6-2 Sr C Hodgenville Larue Co.
Lindsey DuVall 5-6 8th PG Mt. Washington Bullitt East
Sarah Evans 6-0 Sr C Baxter Harlan Co.
Madison Faulkner 5-7 Fr SM Horse Cave Caverna
Candace Foster 5-10 Sr WF Stearns McCreary Central
Breanna Fraley 5-6 Sr CG Pikeville Shelby Valley
* Logan Fraley 5-11 So SM Ashland Boyd Co.
Malaka Frank 5-9 Fr SM Frankfort Franklin Co.
Leslie Fries 6-0 So WF Louisville Holy Cross ??
Taylor Frye 5-4 Sr PG Vanceburg Lewis Co.
Emily Fryman 5-4 Jr PG Mt. Washington Bullitt East
Sarah Futscher 6-0 Jr C Alexandria Bishop Brossart
Kaylyn Gambill 5-6 Sr 2G Ashland Blazer
Morgan Garnett 5-4 Jr PG Pineville Bell Co.
Essence Gray 5-5 Jr PG Danville
Leah Greathouse 5-5 Sr PG Owensboro Catholic
* Kelsey Greer 5-4 Sr PG Glasgow
Sade Greer 5-11 Sr F-C Owensboro
Lee Ann Grider 5-5 Sr 2G Russell Springs Russell Co.
Arden Gross 5-11 Sr CF Russell
Iman Guy 6-0 Jr C-F Georgetown Scott Co.
Tajah Haley 5-5 Jr CG Elizabethtown John Hardin
Jessica Hardin 5-7 Sr WF Monticello Wayne Co.
Mariah Herrera 5-9 Jr CG Dixon Webster Co.
Josie Hockman 5-10 Jr 2G Louisville Holy Cross
Destiny Howard 5-9 So PF Owensboro Catholic
Darrian Huff 5-5 So PG Elizabethtown
Michaela Hunter 5-19 Sr CG Mt. Vernon Rockcastle Co.
Jada Jackson 5-7 Jr SM Louisville Waggener
Taylor Jackson 5-7 So 2G Louisville Male
Ariel Johnson 5-8 Sr CF Elkton Todd Co. Central
Dawn Johnson 5-6 Sr PG Union Ryle
Amber Johnson 5-4 Sr PG Louisville Moore
Allysa Johnston 6-1 Sr C Bardstown Nelson Co.
Brandi Jones 5-5 Jr PG Barlow Ballard Memorial
* Jessica Jones 5-4 Sr PG Florence Boone Co.
Michelle Judy 6-0 Sr C Walton Walton-Verona
Alexica Kimbro 6-3 Sr C Louisville Eastern
Jourdan Ledford 5-8 Jr PG Harlan
A.J. Lewis 5-7 Sr PG Bardstown Nelson Co.
Cassidy Martin 5-6 Sr 2G Harrodsburg Mercer Co.
Dre'a Matchen 5-8 Jr WF Louisville Ballard
Victoria McCoy 5-10 Jr SM Lexington Bryan Station
* Erial McKee 5-10 Jr WF Lawrenceburg Anderson Co.
Mariah McKenty 5-7 Sr SM Benton Marshall Co.
* Ashley McMurtrey 5-10 Jr 2G Buckner Oldham Co.
Jolaine "Punkin" McNary 5-11 Jr C Madisonville North Hopkins
Taylor Meadows 5-6 Sr CG Benton Marshall Co.
Paige Murphy 5-9 Jr CG Louisville Pleasure Ridge Park
Taylor Meadows 5-5 Sr 2G Benton Marshall Co.
Jenna Mills 5-10 Sr 2G Barbourville Knox Central
* Michelle Montgomery 6-1 Sr C Elizabethtown John Hardin
* Sydney Morabito 5-9 Sr CF Louisville Holy Cross
Hanna Morgan 6-0 Sr C Versailles Woodford Co.
Savannah Morrison 5-6 Jr CG Shepherdsville North Bullitt
Leeza Mullins 5-8 Sr WF Pikeville Shelby Valley
Hannah Neeley 5-6 Sr 2G Owenton Owen Co.
Scout Odom 5-9 Sr SM Warsaw Gallatin Co.
McKell Oliverio 5-10 Sr WF Union Ryle
Lakeana Parks 5-10 Sr PF Lexington Dunbar
Kearra Pennie 6-2 Sr C-F Louisville Seneca
* Kandice Porter 5-11 Sr CF Inez Sheldon Clark
Christessica Priddy 6-0 So C-F Munfordville Hart Co.
Mercedes Pruitt 5-3 Sr PG Henderson Henderson Co.
Deanna Raley 5-5 Sr 2G Hartford Ohio Co.
Madison Reed 5-6 Jr WF Saylersville Magoffin Co.
Cache' Richardson 5-9 Sr C-F Hopkinsville University Heights
Alexis Robinson 5-8 So CG Ashland Blazer
Keeley Rogers 5-8 Jr C Stanton Powell Co.
Amber Shepherd 5-9 Sr SM Paintsville Johnson Central
Kaitlyn Siegmundt 6-2 Sr C Alexandria Campbell Co.
Asia Sims 5-8 So SM Paris
Dee Dee Sliter 5-8 Sr PG Louisville Assumption
* Paige Slone 5-6 Sr PG Hindman Knott Co.Central
Zacchea Small 5-7 Jr SM Elizabethtown John Hardin
Brandy Smith 5-7 Jr PG Williamsburg Whitley Co.
* Jade Spalding 5-8 Jr 2G Louisville Eastern
* Jenna Spencer 5-11 Jr C-F Radcliff North Hardin
Alexis Stallard 5-9 Sr 2G Louisville Butler
* Jansen Starks 5-6 Sr PG Murray
Alexis Switzer 5-7 So 2G Florence Boone Co.
Alli Tellez 5-6 Sr CG Ft. Campbell
* Rau Jua' Terry 5-7 Sr 2G Fern Creek
Raven Timmons 5-6 Sr SM Frankfort Franklin Co.
* Patrice Tonge 5-7 Sr SM Lebanon Marion Co.
Brittany Vaughn 5-4 Sr CG Bowling Green
Ciara Waggoner 5-6 So PG Horse Cave Caverna
Brittany Warren 5-5 Sr 2G Somerset Pulaski Co.
Alexis Whaley 5-5 Sr PG Lexington Tates Creek
Taylor Wheeler 5-7 Jr 2G Ashland Boyd Co.
Kali Whiteside 6-0 Sr C-F Lawrenceburg Anderson Co.
Brittany Williams 5-10 Sr CF Lexington Bryan Station
Kylee Willis 5-10 So C Mt. Washington Bullitt East
Deborah Young 5-8 Jr SM Bowling Green Warren East
PREPHOOPS Note:  These Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus who may be reached at bolus@insightbb.com
Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are a result of personal observations along with communications with the coaches.  Since the rankings are based on college potential, they are not meant to be indicators for Miss Basketball and other honors.  Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.
Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com
2012 Ron Harrison