Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
Girls ~ January 2013 Edition
2012-13 Tennessee Midseason Report
Tennessee's Top Seniors
NAME HT CLASS   POS    SCHOOL
Top 10
Nina Davis 5-9 Sr 2G Memphis Central (Baylor)
+ Ebony Hayes 6-3 Sr C Memphis Whitehaven
Olivia Jones 5-10 Sr SM Murfreesboro Riverdale (Middle Tennessee)
Kelsey Briggs 6-2 Sr CF Memphis Overton (Georgetown)
Derica Wyatt 5-9 Sr CG Nashville Franklin Road Academy (Oklahoma)
Nicole Bowers 6-1 Sr C Nashville Hillsboro (Eastern Kentucky)
Tyisha Petty 5-7 Sr PG Murfreesboro Riverdale (Middle Tennessee)
+ Aliyah Miller 5-10 Sr F Memphis Southwind (Providence)
Jemilah Leonard 5-5 Sr PG Nashville Hillsboro (Tennessee State)
Odegua Oigbokie 6-2 Sr C-F Memphis Ridgeway (Old Dominion)
Top Sleeper
+ Hanna Goolsby 5-10 Sr PF Cookeville (Tennessee Tech)
Second 10
Elizabeth Masengil 5-11 Sr CF Englewood McMinn Central (Tennessee-Martin)
Jayda Johnson 6-0 Sr C Knoxville Fulton (Tennessee State)
+ Tiffany Lewis 5-7 Sr 2G Murfreesboro Riverdale
Aryanna Gilbert 5-10 Sr C Columbia Central (Tennessee-Chattanooga)
Lauren Thompson 6-1 Sr C Nashville Christ Presbyterian (Belmont)
Meredith Roman 5-8 Sr PG Nashville Christ Presbyterian (Belmont)
Brandi Goodman 6-2 Sr C Troy Obion Co. Central
Shy Copney 5-10 Sr SM Johnson City Science Hill
Ashlee Mitchell 5-6 Sr PG Bristol Tennessee (VCU)
Shanice Herron 5-4 Sr PG Bolivar Central (Tennessee Tech)
The Second 20
(Listed alphabetically)
+ Madison Blevins 5-9 Sr 2G Knoxville Farragut (Belmont)
+ Tiara Caldwell 6-2 Sr C Millington Central (Tennessee-Martin)
Maelyn Cutshaw 5-10 Sr 2G Greeneville South Greene
Morgan Depew 5-4 Sr PG Elizabethton (Tusculum)
+ Emily Edwards 5-5 Sr PG Erwin Unicoi Co. (King)
Kelsey Gregory 5-6 Sr PG Lafayette Macon Co. (Lipscomb)
+ Porsche Hannah 6-4 Sr C Nashville Pearl-Cohn (Grambling)
+ Ke'shunan James 6-0 Sr WF Jackson South Side (Murray State)
+ Laura Johnson 5-10 Sr CF Rutledge Grainger
Faith LeGate 6-0 Sr C-F Nashville Christ Prebyterian
+ Lexi Lowery 5-7 Sr CG Cosby
Mariah Massengill 5-5 Sr PG Chattanooga Silverdale Academy (Eastern Kentucky)
Raven Myhand 5-7 Sr SM Lebanon Friendship Christian
Terra Pryor 5-11 Sr SM Lafayette Macon Co.
+ Brooke Rhodes 6-1 Sr F Roan Mountain Cloudland (Presbyterian)
Ellen Riggins 5-10 Sr C-F Murfreesboro Oakland (Samford)
+ Karsen Sims 5-7 Sr CG Gatlinburg Gatlinburg-Pittman (Coastal Carolina)
Catherine Taylor 5-10 Sr 2G Franklin Page (Tennessee Tech)
Jasmine Torian 5-11 Sr F-C Clarksville West End
Kelsey Young 5-7 Sr 2G Englewood McMinn Central (Tennessee Wesleyan)
Best of the Rest Seniors
(Listed alphabetically)
Mindy Brackins 5-7 Sr C Pigeon Forge
Gaby Gilmore 5-8 Sr WF Morristown Hamblen East
Stephanie Hamby 6-0 Sr C-F Nashville David Lipscomb
Makenzie Hensley 6-4 Sr C Gainesboro Jackson Co.
Tsahai Jenkins 5-4 Sr PG Clarksville
Crystal Johnson 6-2 Sr C Memphis Kirby
Tiffany Jones 6-0 Sr PF Memphis Manassas
Kaylah Keys 5-6 Sr CG Memphis Harding Academy
Megan Kilburn 5-10 Sr CF Summertown
Morgan Knack 5-8 Sr 2G Johnson City Science Hill
Alexis Lang 5-7 Sr 2G Whites Creek
Ali McEwen 5-9 Sr CF Troy Obion Co. Central
+ Brianna Mitchell 5-7 Sr CG Germantown
Dereese Owens 5-6 Sr PG Nashville Maplewood
Hailey Pierson 6-0 Sr PF Brentwood Academy
Enjelica Reid 5-9 Sr SM Johnson City Science Hill
Taylor Rickman 5-4 Sr CG Mt. Juliet Christian Academy
Whitney Roberts 5-10 Sr WF Elizabethton
Sierra Rozar 5-8 Sr 2G Clarksville
+ Shae Smith 5-11 Sr CF Johnson City Science Hill
Whitney Smith 5-8 Sr 2G Knoxville Farragut
Moneicia Stevenson 6-1 Sr C Memphis Central
Justice Swett 5-8 Sr CG Nashville Ensworth
Jaya Turner 5-3 Sr PG Nashville Hunters Lane
Londresha West 5-9 Sr SM Springfield
Megan Wisniewski 5-4 Sr PG Nashville Franklin Road Academy
Tennessee's Top Underclassmen
NAME HT CLASS   POS    SCHOOL
Top 12
Alexa Middleton 5-9 Jr PG Murfreesboro Riverdale
+ Crystal Dangerfield 5-6 Fr PG Murfressboro Blackman
Jaycee Coe 5-10 Jr 2G Gainesboro Jackson Co. (Kentucky)
Janie White 6-4 Jr C Clarksville Rossview
Rachel Bell 5-9 Jr 2G Charlotte Creek Wood
Danielle Jordan 5-11 Jr CF Winchester Franklin Co.
Shelbie Davenport 6-0 Jr WF Murfreesboro Riverdale
Brooke Copeland 6-1 Jr C Cleveland Bradley Central
Jasmine Cincore 5-9 Jr SM Eads Briarcrest Christian
Tia Wooten 5-9 Jr SM Memphis Central
Alex Johnson 6-0 So C-F Murfreesboro Blackman
+ Keiana Gilbert 6-0 So SM Columbia Central
Top Sleeper
+ Cheyenne Hooper 6-6 So C Knoxville Christian Academy (transfer from WV)
Second 12
Paris Lawson 5-7 Fr PG Murfreesboro Siegel
Sally McCabe 6-2 Jr C Mt. Juliet
Abby Sissom 5-8 Jr PG Woodbury Cannon Co.
Amber Fair 5-10 Jr CF Union City
Kennedy Potts 5-7 Jr PG Kingston Springs Harpeth
Kaylan Pugh 5-9 So WF Memphis St. Mary's
Ksenija Madzarevic 6-6 So C Chattanooga Hamilton Heights
Tianna Tarter 5-6 Jr CG Johnson City Science Hill
Katie Collier 5-5 Jr CG Knoxville Webb
Emily Eubank 5-8 Jr CG Murfreesboro Oakland
Gabby Lyon 6-0 Jr C Johnson City Science Hill
+ Mikayla Timmons 5-6 So PG Columbia Central
Second Sleeper
+ Jamesha Jackson 6-0 So CG Murfreesboro Blackman
Best of the Rest
(Listed alphabetically)
+ Angel Allen 5-6 So 2G Murfreesboro Blackman
+ Brandy Alley 6-0 Jr C Murfreesboro Riverdale
Hailey Averitt 5-10 Jr WF Lebanon Wilson Central
Falon Baker 5-8 Jr PG Hendersonville Beech
Haley Bearden 5-11 So CF Clarksville
+ Jazz Bond 6-2 Fr C Murfreesboro Blackman
Jessica Brown 6-1 Jr SM Collierville
Mayson Burgener 5-8 Jr CG Red Boiling Springs
Loren Cagle 5-5 Jr CG Nashville David Lipscomb
+ Savannah Felgemacher 6-1 So WF Church Hill Volunteer
Alisa Guardiola 5-9 Jr WF Athens McMinn Co.
Tiana Gray 5-5 Jr PG Tiptonville Lake Co.
+ India Hall 6-2 So C Brentwood Academy
+ Anna Hammaker 5-9 So 2G Knoxville Christian Academy (transfer from WV)
+ Akia Harris 5-5 Fr PG Chattanooga Girls Preparatory
Jordan Hayes 5-8 Jr CG Morristown Hamblen East
Allison Hodge 5-11 Jr PF Rutledge Grainger
+ Kassi Knight 6-0 So F-C Maryville Heritage
Marisa Knox 5-6 Jr PG Memphis Central
+ Brooke Lamb 6-1 So F-C Rutledge Grainger
+ Kelci Marosites 5-10 Fr SM Elizabethton
Mendy McNeese 5-6 Jr CG Greeneville North Greene
Molly Melton 5-6 So PG Knoxville Webb
Kelsey Myers 5-10 So C-F Englewood McMinn Central
Chelsea Nelson 5-10 Jr WF Nashville Overton
Kennesha Nichols 5-11 Jr WF Nashville Ensworth
+ Micah Norris 5-10 Jr SM Murfreesboro Blackman
+ Caroline Patrick 5-9 Fr 2G Spring Hill Summit
Rebecca Reuter 6-2 Jr C-F Cleveland Bradley Central
Aryn Sanders 5-4 Fr CG Signal Mountain
Marlee Sells 5-10 Jr C Livingston Academy
Ashley Slay 5-11 Jr C Nashville Ensworth
+ Kaylee Smith 5-10 So PG Dunlap Sequatchie Co.
Chelsie Summers 5-6 So PG Cleveland Bradley Central
Elizabeth Trentham 6-0 So C Englewood McMinn Central
+ Mikayla Trombley 5-10 Jr CG Pigeon Forge
Maddie Wright 5-10 Fr C Chattanooga Boyd-Buchanan
Additional Updates
+ Mariah Britton 5-6 Sr PG Greeneville North Greene (no longer there)
+ Gaby Gilmore 5-8 Sr WF Morristown Hamblen East (no longer there)
+ Caitlin Peterson 5-8 Jr 2G Lebanon Wilson Central (moved to Kentucky)
+ denotes updates & newcomers
PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are a result of personal observations along with communications with the coaches. Since the rankings are based on college potential, they are not meant to be indicators for Miss Basketball and other honors. Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.
Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com
2013 Ron Harrison