Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
Girls ~ January 2013 Edition
2012-13 Midseason Review For Kentucky
NAME HT CLASS   POS    SCHOOL
Top 12
Becca Greenwell 6-1 Sr 2G Owensboro Catholic (Duke)
Makayla Epps 5-10 Sr PG Lebanon Marion Co. (Kentucky)
Kyvin Goodin-Rogers 6-1 Sr CF Lebanon Marion Co. (Kentucky)
China Dow 5-11 Sr CG Louisville Christian Academy (Middle Tennessee
Kasey Young 5-11 Sr CF Danville
Morgan Turner 6-1 So 2G Brandenburg Meade Co.
Nora Kiesler 6-6 So C Louisville Assumption
Kayla Styles 6-1 Sr CF Louisville Manual (Xavier)
Leah Schaefer 6-1 Sr WF Ft. Thomas Highlands (Xavier)
Kierra Muhammad 5-3 Sr PG Lexington Dunbar (Western Kentucky)
Serena Sandusky 5-8 Sr 2G Lexington Bryan Station (Butler)
Macy Morris 5-11 So 2G Pineville Bell Co.
Top Sleeper
Alexis Robinson 5-8 So CG Ashland Blazer
Second 12
Erin Boley 6-0 Fr CF Elizabethtown
Ashanti Thomas 6-2 So C Lexington Lafayette
Larryn Brooks 5-5 Sr PG Richmond Madison Central (Indiana)
Kayla Rankin 6-0 Jr C-F Hazard Perry Co. Central
Ashton Feldhaus 6-2 Sr WF Richmond Madison Central (Butler)
Aareon Smith 5-10 Sr SM Louisville Butler
Whitney Hartlage 5-8 Sr 2G Louisville Mercy (UT-Chattanooga)
Ivy Brown 6-0 Jr SM Hodgenville Larue Co.
Beth Rates 6-3 Sr C Lewisport Hancock Co. (Austin Peay)
Billie Hearn 6-2 Sr C-F Dry Ridge Grant Co. (Morehead State)
Kelsey Adwell 5-8 Sr 2G Louisville Pleasure Ridge Park
Raven Merriweather 5-6 Jr CG Louisville Sacred Heart
The Second 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Tearra Banks 6-4 Sr C Louisville Ballard (Austin Peay)
Alexis Brewer 5-11 So 2G Hodgenville Larue Co.
Anovia Byars 5-7 Fr CG Paris Bourbon Co.
Reauna Cleaver 6-1 So C Elizabethtown
Cierra Drake 6-3 Sr C Bardstown Nelson Co.
Kelah Eldridge 5-6 Sr CG Whitesburg Letcher Co. Central
Jordin Fender 5-4 Sr PG Lexington Dunbar
Emily Fox 5-8 Sr 2G Stanford Lincoln Co.
Breanna Glover 5-11 Fr CF Glasgow
Jessica Hardin 5-7 Sr WF Monticello Wayne Co. (Bellarmine)
Jessica Jones 5-4 Sr PG Florence Boone Co. (Tennessee Tech)
Danielle Lawrence 5-9 Jr C-F Louisville Butler
Javonna Layfield 5-10 Jr 2G Louisville Ballard
Cheyenne Madden 5-11 Sr C-F Manchester Clay Co.
Katie Pippen 5-9 Sr CF Lexington Tates Creek (Eastern Kentucky)
Taylor Porter 5-8 Sr PG Louisa Lawrence Co. (Murray State)
Dannika Prater 5-9 Jr SM Hopkinsville
Logan Powell 5-9 Sr PF Lebanon Marion Co. (Norfolk State)
Chanel Roberts 5-8 Sr WF Radcliff North Hardin
DaiJia Ruffin 5-9 Jr CF Louisville Sacred Heart
Chelsey Shumpert 5-5 Sr PG Paducah Tilghman (UT-Chattanooga)
Sandra Skinner 6-0 So C Winchester Clark Co.
Kenya Turner 6-2 Sr C Springfield Washington Co.
Olivia Voskuhl 6-0 Sr CF Covington Notre Dame (Cleveland State)
Aaliyah Wells 5-7 Sr WF Shelbyville Collins
Second Sleeper
+ Denayla Holmes 5-6 So PG Hopkinsville University Heights
The Third 25
(Listed alphabetically)
DeAsia Beal 5-8 Sr 2G Latonia Holy Cross
McKenzie Cann 5-11 Jr SM Lawrenceburg Anderson Co.
Mercedes Cox 5-9 Sr SM Columbia Adair Co. (Bellarmine)
Destony Curry 5-7 Sr 2G Louisville Manual (Bellarmine)
Jordan Doram 6-1 Jr C-F Cynthiana Harrison Co.
Brooke Dossett 5-8 Jr CG Warsaw Gallatin Co.
Ellie Fruit 5-8 Sr 2G Henderson Henderson Co.
Tereka Guyn 5-11 Jr WF Georgetown Scott Co.
+ Oney Harrison 5-6 Sr CG Lexington Tates Creek (St. Bonaventure)
Mikkah Hignite 5-8 Sr SM Warsaw Gallatin Co.
Nicole Kiernan 5-10 Jr C-F Newport Central Catholic
Jlynn Majors 5-6 Jr PG Hopkinsville
Alex Martin 5-6 So CG Louisville Ballard
Justus Martin 6-0 Fr CF Shelbyville Shelby Co.
Katie Moore 5-8 So CG Hyden Leslie Co.
Katelyn Newsome 5-8 Sr CG Inez Sheldon Clark
Rachel Potter 5-11 Jr CG Pikeville
Kayla Richardson 5-8 Sr PG Louisville Mercy
Courtney Sandlin 5-11 Sr CF Walton Walton-Verona (Bellarmine)
Shalika Smith 6-1 Jr C Glasgow
Rau Jua' Terry 5-7 Sr 2G Fern Creek (Texas A&M-Corpus Christi)
Brooke Todd 6-1 Jr C-F Lexington Dunbar
Deja Turner 5-8 So PG Covington Holmes
Brittany Vaughn 5-4 Sr CG Bowling Green
Octavia Wilson 5-9 Sr 2G Lexington Catholic
Third Sleeper
Cassidy Martin 5-6 Sr 2G Harrodsburg Mercer Co.
The Fourth 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Alexus Calhoun 6-0 Jr C-F Lebanon Marion Co.
Jamie Castle 5-4 Jr CG Salyersville Magoffin Co.
Audriana Christopher 5-6 Jr PG Georgetown Scott Co.
Madison Clements 5-7 Sr 2G Tompkinsville Monroe Co.
Mallie Cornett 5-11 8th C Richmond Model Lab
Lindsey DuVall 5-6 8th PG Mt. Washington Bullitt East
Logan Fraley 5-11 So SM Ashland Boyd Co.
I'liyah Green 6-2 Fr C Louisville Male
Kelsey Greer 5-4 Sr PG Glasgow
Sydney Harris 6-0 Sr WF Stanford Lincoln Co. (King College)
Dawn Johnson 5-6 Sr PG Union Ryle
+ Raley Johnson 5-7 Jr 2G Brandenburg Meade Co.
Erial McKee 5-10 Jr WF Lawrenceburg Anderson Co.
Mariah McKenty 5-7 Sr 2G Benton Marshall Co.
Ashley McMurtrey 5-10 Jr 2G Buckner Oldham Co.
Taylor Meadows 5-6 Sr PG Benton Marshall Co.
Michelle Montgomery 6-1 Sr C Elizabethtown John Hardin
Sydney Morabito 5-9 Sr CF Louisville Holy Cross
Morgan Rich 5-7 So CG Scottsville Allen Co.-Scottsville
+ Erica Rogers 5-6 Jr 2G Mt. Sterling Montgomery Co.
Rayven Shead 5-11 Jr C-F Louisville Pleasure Ridge Park
Asia Sims 5-8 So SM Paris Bourbon Co.
Jade Spalding 5-8 Jr 2G Louisville Eastern
Macie Spence 6-1 Sr C Mt. Sterling Montgomery Co.
Jansen Starks 5-6 Sr PG Murray
Fourth Sleeper
+ Caitlin Peterson 5-8 Jr 2G Greenville Muhlenberg Co.
Best of the Rest
(Listed alphabetically and *denotes top 12 alphabetically)
Savannah Anderson 6-1 So C Vanceburg Lewis Co.
Jenna Babb 6-0 Sr C Bardwell Carlisle Co.
Whitney Back 5-6 Sr PG Hazard Perry Co. Central
+ Alyssa Barnard* 5-10 So F-C Benton Marshall Co.
Rachel Blake 5-9 So SM Lexington Catholic
Gabbie Bowie 6-3 So C Lexington Sayre
Haley Boyd 5-3 Sr PG Paducah Lone Oak
Shauntae Brown* 5-8 Sr PG Frankfort
+ Brianna Burbridge 5-11 Fr C-F Frankfort
Miah Casey 5-10 So C Louisville Butler
Morgan Chestnut 5-11 Sr PF Manchester Clay Co.
Catheryn Claunch 5-5 So PG Harrodsburg Mercer Co.
Deshante' Clay 5-7 Sr 2G Lexington Bryan Station
Natalie Collins 5-8 8th SM Louisville Christian Academy
Olivia Colliver 5-10 Sr 2G Mt. Sterling Montgomery Co.
Devin Conley 5-7 Jr CG Lancaster Garrard Co.
Haley Cook 5-6 So 2G Hopkinsville
Sarah Cooley 6-0 Jr C Lexington Lafayette
Kaylee Cotton 5-8 Fr PG Stearns McCreary Central
Kaci Currens 5-7 Fr CG Lawrenceburg Anderson Co.
Jesse Daley 5-11 Sr C Ft. Thomas Highlands (Thomas More)
Ken'yale Demus 5-8 Jr 2G Lexington Lafayette
Hannah Dossett 5-5 So 2G Warsaw Gallatin Co.
Katie Downey* 5-5 Fr PG Shepherdsville North Bullitt
Alisah Durbin 6-2 Sr C Hodgenville Larue Co.
Sarah Evans 6-0 Sr C Baxter Harlan Co.
Madison Faulkner 5-7 Fr SM Horse Cave Caverna
+ Chelsey Ford* 5-9 So WF Versailles Woodford Co.
Candace Foster 5-10 Sr WF Stearns McCreary Central
Breanna Fraley* 5-6 Sr CG Pikeville Shelby Valley
Malaka Frank 5-9 Fr SM Frankfort Franklin Co.
+ Katie Friedrich 5-10 Sr SM Louisville Assumption
Leslie Fries 6-0 So WF Louisville Pleasure Ridge Park
Emily Frye 5-4 Sr PG Vanceburg Lewis Co.
Emily Fryman 5-4 Jr PG Mt. Washington Bullitt East
Sarah Futscher 6-0 Jr C Alexandria Bishop Brossart
Kaylyn Gambill 5-6 Sr 2G Ashland Blazer
Morgan Garnett 5-4 Jr PG Pineville Bell Co.
Essence Gray 5-5 Jr PG Danville
Leah Greathouse 5-5 Sr PG Owensboro Catholic
+ Bryana Greenhill 5-8 Jr SM Grayson East Carter
Sade Greer 5-11 Sr F-C Owensboro
Lee Ann Grider 5-5 Sr 2G Russell Springs Russell Co.
Arden Gross 5-11 Sr CF Russell
Iman Guy 6-0 Jr C-F Georgetown Scott Co.
Tajah Haley 5-5 Jr CG Elizabethtown John Hardin
Mariah Herrera 5-9 Jr CG Dixon Webster Co.
Josie Hockman 5-10 Jr 2G Louisville Holy Cross
Destiny Howard 5-9 So PF Owensboro Catholic
Darrian Huff 5-5 So PG Elizabethtown
+ Karlee Humphrey 6-0 So C-F Paducah Tilghman
Michaela Hunter 5-9 Sr CG Mt. Vernon Rockcastle Co.
Jada Jackson 5-7 Jr SM Louisville Waggener
Taylor Jackson 5-7 So 2G Louisville Male
Ariel Johnson 5-8 Sr CF Elkton Todd Co. Central
+ Ashley Johnson 5-3 So PG Louisville Sacred Heart
Amber Johnson 5-4 Sr PG Louisville Moore
Allysa Johnston 6-1 Sr C Bardstown Nelson Co.
Brandi Jones 5-5 Jr PG Barlow Ballard Memorial
+ Remi Jones 5-3 Fr PG Louisville Pleasure Ridge Park
Michelle Judy 6-0 Sr C Walton Walton-Verona
Alexica Kimbro 6-3 Sr C Louisville Eastern
Jourdan Ledford 5-8 Jr PG Harlan
A.J. Lewis 5-7 Sr PG Bardstown Nelson Co.
+ McKayla Likins 5-8 Sr SM Maysville St. Patrick
+ Aly Maguire* 6-0 Sr WF Louisville Valley
Maddie Martin* 6-2 Sr C Louisville Ballard
Aundrea Matchen 5-8 Jr WF Louisville Ballard
+ Kristen Mayo 5-3 8th PG Grayson East Carter
Victoria McCoy 5-10 Jr SM Lexington Bryan Station
+ Krystaline McCune 6-4 Fr C Louisville Manual
Jolaine "Punkin" McNary 5-11 Jr C Madisonville North Hopkins
Jenna Mills 5-10 Sr 2G Barbourville Knox Central
Hannah Morgan 5-11 Sr C Versailles Woodford Co.
Savannah Morrison 5-6 Jr CG Shepherdsville North Bullitt
Leeza Mullins 5-8 Sr WF Pikeville Shelby Valley
Paige Murphy 5-9 Jr CG Louisville Pleasure Ridge Park
+ Kayla Murray* 5-7 Jr PG Tompkinsville Monroe Co.
+ Mackenzie Myers 5-11 Jr C-F Taylorsville Spencer Co.
Hannah Neeley 5-6 Sr 2G Owenton Owen Co.
Scout Odom 5-9 Sr SM Warsaw Gallatin Co.
McKell Oliverio* 5-10 Sr WF Union Ryle
+ Abby Owings 5-3 Jr PG Independence Simon Kenton
+ Kiara Pankins 5-9 8th SM Lexington Lafayette
Lakeana Parks 5-10 Sr PF Lexington Dunbar
+ Kaylyn Pearson 5-9 Jr SM Owensboro Catholic
Kearra Pennie 6-2 Sr C-F Louisville Seneca
+ Courtney Pfister 5-9 Jr C-F Mt. Washington Bullitt East
Kandice Porter 5-11 Sr CF Inez Sheldon Clark
Christessica Priddy 6-0 So C-F Munfordville Hart Co.
Mercedes Pruitt 5-3 Sr PG Henderson Henderson Co.
Deanna Raley 5-5 Sr 2G Hartford Ohio Co.
Madison Reed 5-6 Jr WF Saylersville Magoffin Co.
Cache Richardson 5-9 Sr C-F Hopkinsville University Heights
+ Taylor Robinson 5-8 Sr 2G Alexandria Campbell Co.
Keeley Rogers 5-8 Jr C Stanton Powell Co.
Amber Shepherd 5-9 Sr SM Paintsville Johnson Central
Kaitlyn Siegmundt 6-2 Sr C Alexandria Campbell Co.
Dee Dee Sliter 5-8 Sr PG Louisville Assumption
Paige Slone* 5-6 Sr PG Hindman Knott Co.Central
Zacchea Small 5-7 Jr SM Elizabethtown John Hardin
Brandy Smith 5-7 Jr PG Williamsburg Whitley Co.
+ Joya Smith 5-10 So PF Paducah Tilghman
Jenna Spencer 5-11 Jr C-F Radcliff North Hardin
Alexis Stallard* 5-9 Sr 2G Louisville Butler
+ Megan Stickler 5-10 So CF Grayson East Carter
+ Amiea Summers 5-6 Sr CG Greenville Muhlenberg Co.
Alexis Switzer 5-7 So 2G Florence Boone Co.
Alli Tellez 5-6 Sr CG Ft. Campbell
Raven Timmons 5-6 Sr SM Frankfort Franklin Co.
Patrice Tonge 5-7 Sr SM Lebanon Marion Co.
Ciara Waggoner 5-6 So PG Horse Cave Caverna
Brittany Warren 5-5 Sr 2G Somerset Pulaski Co.
Alexis Whaley 5-5 Sr PG Lexington Tates Creek
Taylor Wheeler 5-7 Jr 2G Ashland Boyd Co.
Kali Whiteside 6-0 Sr C-F Lawrenceburg Anderson Co.
Brittany Williams 5-10 Sr CF Lexington Bryan Station
Kylee Willis 5-10 So C Mt. Washington Bullitt East
+ Miranda Wilson* 5-6 Jr CG Corbin
Deborah Young 5-8 Jr SM Bowling Green Warren East
Other Note
Aliah Fueller 5-6 Sr PG Greenville Muhlenberg Co. (not playing this year)
+ denotes updates & newcomers
PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are a result of personal observations along with communications with the coaches. Since the rankings are based on college potential, they are not meant to be indicators for Miss Basketball and other honors. Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.
Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com
2013 Ron Harrison