Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
Girls ~ January 2013 Edition
Indiana's Midseason Review For 2012-13
NAME HT CLASS   POS    SCHOOL
Top 12
Maura Muensterman 5-11 Jr CF Evansville Mater Dei
Taya Reimer 6-3 Sr CF Fishers Hamilton Southeastern (Notre Dame)
Stephanie Mavunga 6-3 Sr C-F Brownsburg (UNC)
Bridget Perry 6-2 Sr 2G Indianapolis Roncalli (Purdue)
Andrijana Cvitkovic 6-3 Sr C-F Culver Academies
Erica Moore 6-1 Jr C Fortville Mt. Vernon
Shelby Merder 6-3 Sr C Jasper (Ball State)
Khadijah Moore 5-11 Jr CF Elkhart Memorial
Whitney Jennings 5-5 Jr PG Logansport (Iowa)
Rhagen Smith 6-2 Sr C-F Sullivan (Indiana State)
Celeste Edwards 5-10 Sr 2G Indianapolis North Central (Dayton)
Jenn Anderson 6-3 Sr C Westfield (Indiana)
Top Sleeper
Darby Maggard 5-5 So PG Ft. Wayne Canterbury
Second 12
Kindell Fincher 5-10 Jr WF Ft. Wayne Canterbury (Xavier)
Nicole Anderson 6-1 Sr F-C Terre Haute North (Toledo)
Brittani Rizzi 5-7 Jr CG Bedford North Lawrence (Evansville)
Caroline Buhr 6-1 Jr WF Mishawaka Penn
Ariana Simmons 5-11 Sr CF Ft. Wayne South (IU-FW)
Ally Lehman 5-10 Sr 2G Trafalgar Indian Creek (Northern Illinois)
Mikale Rogers 6-3 Sr C Indianapolis Lawrence North (IUPUI)
Haley Richardson 6-3 Sr C-F Ligonier West Noble (Ball State)
Kenzie Gustin 5-11 Sr CF Pendleton Pendleton Hts. (Evansville)
Jill Morrison 5-9 Sr CG Winchester (Ball State)
Kelsi Byrd 5-9 Sr SM Crawfordsville North Montgomery (IUPUI)
Allyson Bunch 5-10 Jr CF Columbus East (IU-FW)
The Second 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Lindsay Baker 5-11 Sr 2G Warsaw
Katlyn Bobos 5-8 Sr WF Lowell
Ashley Campbell 5-5 Jr PG Hamlet Oregon-Davis
Mackenzie Campbell 5-8 Jr CF Rushville
Keshyana Cooper 6-0 Sr C Michigan City
Olivia Crozier 6-0 So C-F Madison (Evansville)
Katie Curtis 5-6 Sr PG Lebanon
+ Sara Dickey 5-9 Sr SM Montezuma Riverton Parke
Jasmine Falcon 6-1 Sr C-F Indianapolis North Central
Bailey Farley 5-10 Sr WF Ft. Wayne Canterbury (Loyola-Chicago)
Keanna Gary 6-1 Sr F-C Leo (Akron)
Tayler Goodall 5-9 Jr 2G Columbus North
+ Brett Green 5-10 Sr SM Mooresville (IP-FW)
Tierra Huntsman 5-7 Sr CG Connersville (Gardner Webb)
Taylor Lutz 5-8 Sr PG Mishawaka Penn
Ana Owens 5-7 Jr CG Indianapolis Lawrence North
Ali Patberg 5-9 So PG Columbus North
Jessica Pongonis 6-0 Sr CF Fishers Hamilton Southeastern (St. Joseph's)
Sasha Robinson 6-0 Sr C-F Nashville Brown Co. (Evansville)
Tori Schickel 6-1 So C Evansville Mater Dei
Meredith Shipman 5-11 Sr 2G Ft. Wayne Snider (Western Michigan)
Caitlyn Tolen 5-11 Sr 2G Oxford Benton Central
Shai Warfield-Cross 5-10 Sr SM Bloomington North
Dakota Weatherford 5-6 Sr PG Arcadia Hamilton Heights
Lauren Whitlatch 5-11 Jr C-F Bloomington South
Second Sleeper
+ Victoria Gaines 6-0 So WF Merrillville
The Third 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Emily Bley 5-7 Sr CG Ft. Wayne Homestead
Kayla Brown 6-0 Jr CG Westfield
Olivia Carlton 5-8 Sr 2G Mishawaka Penn
Danielle Cuttino 6-3 Jr C-F Indianapolis Ben Davis
Cassidy Deno 6-0 Sr C-F Oxford Benton Central
Bailey Dreiman 5-9 Jr PG Vincennes Rivet
Kyleigh Hampton 6-1 Jr C Wabash
Jaclyn Heath 5-3 Jr PG LaPorte
Anastacia Kirby 5-11 Sr CF Kokomo
Rachel Jennings 5-8 Sr 2G Logansport
Kacie Juday 5-8 Jr CG Tipton
Kelsey Key 5-8 Sr 2G Frankton
Kellie Kirkhoff 5-5 Jr CG Indianapolis Roncalli
KiLee Knafel 5-9 Sr WF Syracuse Wawasee
Nicki Monahan 5-8 Sr CG Portage
Tiara Murphy 5-5 So PG South Bend Washington
Allison Nash 5-9 Jr 2G Indianapolis Speedway
Liz Pedigo 5-8 Sr CG Indianapolis Franklin Central
Kelsey Ratliff 5-10 Sr CF Greenwood
Rachel Rinehart 5-7 Sr GG Angola
Courtney Smith 5-8 Jr CF Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran
Jenna Sullivan 6-2 Sr C Chalmers Frontier
Darien Thompson 5-5 Sr PG Anderson
Brittany Ward 6-1 So WF Indianapolis Pike
+ Destiny Washington 6-0 Jr C-F Indianapolis Lawrence North
Third Sleeper
+ Lamina Cooper 5-8 So WF Indianapolis Lawrence North
The Fourth 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Jenna Allen 6-2 So C Bedford Bedford North Lawrence
+ Cassie Baird 6-2 Jr C Indianapolis Perry Meridian
Katie Barnard 5-10 Sr C Mishawaka Marian
Tasia Brewer 5-11 Sr WF Terre Haute South
Niki Bruno 6-0 Sr C Floyds Knobs Floyd Central
+ Brittni Clopton 5-11 Jr WF Ft. Wayne South
+ Sarah Cook 5-9 So 2G Rushville
+ Samantha Dewey 5-7 So PG Fairland Triton Central
Nicole Dodd 5-11 Sr SM Dubois North Dubois
Brianna Gillaspy 5-6 Sr PG Seymour
+ Tiajaney Hawkins 5-9 So CF East Chicago Central
McKenzie Hayes 6-0 Sr C Tell City
Amber Jones 6-0 Sr PF Indianapolis Ben Davis
Mikala Lomax 5-9 Sr CF Columbus East
Tanner Marcum 5-6 Sr CG New Albany
Dominique McBryde 6-1 So PF Bedford North Lawrence
Rebecca Nunge 6-0 So C Newburgh Castle
Zuriel Sanders 5-11 So CF Newburgh Castle
+ Mackenzie Taylor 5-7 So CG Richmond
Annie Thomas 5-4 Jr PG Shelbyville Southwestern
Taylor Turchi 5-7 Sr 2G Cayuga North Vermillion
Haley Vogen 6-0 Jr C Jeffersonville
Katie Wampler 6-1 Sr CF Scottsburg
+ J.J. Williams 5-7 Sr CG Carmel
Bria Wright 5-9 Sr SM Indianapolis Southport (Kentucky Wesleyan)
Fourth Sleeper
+ Kelsey Cunningham 5-9 Jr 2G Columbus North
Best of the Rest
(Listed alphabetically and *denotes top 12 alphabetically)
Hannah Adams 6-0 Sr CF Fountain City Northeastern
Sammi Adams 5-7 Sr 2G Griffith
Michelle Adenly 5-10 Sr CF South Bend Clay
Dzejna Ahmetovic 6-0 Jr C Berne South Adams
Paige Anderson 5-8 Jr 2G Greenwood Center Grove
Shana Anderson 5-9 Sr WF Bourbon Triton
Hattie Andrews 6-3 Sr C Hammond Gavit
Jessica Avarone 5-9 Jr 2G Hamlet Oregon-Davis
Courtney Barnes 5-4 Sr CG Linton
Bailey Baumer 5-9 Jr WF Batesville
Jessica Bell 5-10 Sr CF St. John Lake Central
Kaylee Bennett 5-11 Sr SM Brownstown Central
Brianna Blackwell 5-8 Jr CG Whiting
+ Savannah Bley* 6-0 Sr C Nappanee Northwood
Rachel Boesing 5-11 Sr C New Albany Christian Acadeny
Mackenzie Boles 5-10 Jr CF Lapel
+ Elizabeth Bowers* 6-1 Jr C Indianapolis Roncalli
Rachel Breitwieser 5-11 Jr C Dubois North Dubois
Becca Burchette 5-5 Sr CG Gas City Mississinewa
Justice Burden 5-11 So PF Charlestown
Abbey Buroker 5-10 Sr CF Indianapolis Park Tudor
Allison Butler 5-5 Jr 2G Ft. Wayne Luers
Hannah Cain 5-9 Sr SM Madison
Jenn Castor 5-11 Sr C Wolcott Tri-County
Emily Clayton 5-8 Jr 2G Sellersburg Silver Creek
Kay Lee Clemens 5-6 Jr CG Straughn Tri
+ Asia Coates* 5-7 Sr 2G Indianapolis Pike
Jameka Collins 5-5 Sr CG Michigan City
+ Haley Cook* 5-5 Jr CG Arcadia Hamilton Heights
+ Lindsey Corsaro 6-0 Fr SM Indianapolis Roncalli
+ Jessie Davidson 5-7 Sr CG Austin
+ Shelle Daniels 5-11 Fr PF Avon
Brandi Dawson 5-7 Jr WF Garrett
Kendyl Dearing 5-8 Sr PG Huntingburg Southridge
Lauren DeSutter* 5-6 Sr CG Lizton Tri-West
Emily Denhart 5-8 Jr 2G Lafayette Central Catholic
Sammy Dillman 5-5 Jr PG Bedford Bedford North Lawrence
Kaitlin Dobbins 5-10 Jr PF Lapel
Maddy Dyer 5-5 Sr CG Switz City White River Valley
Vailey Eberhard 5-7 Jr WF Ft. Branch Gibson Southern
Gina Eisenhut 5-11 Sr CF Bluffton
Hannah Elkins 5-8 Sr F Medora
Sydney Eltzroth 5-5 Sr 2G Wasbash Northfield
Tashawna Esco 5-5 Sr CG Indianapolis Shortridge
+ Devin Ferguson 5-8 Jr PG Indianapolis Lawrence North
+ Mandy Fisher 5-8 Sr CG Mooresville
Kayla Flack 5-6 Sr WF North Manchester Manchester
+ Jordan Frantz* 5-11 So WF Nappanee Northwood
Jordann Frasure 5-5 Sr PG North Judson
Tia Garnett 5-8 Sr WF Elkhart Central
Ashley Graves 6-1 Sr C Leopold Perry Central
Kerri Guffey 5-8 Sr WF Marion Eastbrook
Maria Gugliotta 6-1 Jr C Bicknell North Knox
+ Lakyn Gulley 5-6 Jr CG Ft. Wayne South
Shelby Haggard* 5-6 Sr CG Crawfordsville
+ Michaela Harris 5-10 Sr CF Whiteland
+ Emily Harrison 6-2 Jr C Thorntown Western Boone
Mikah Hemmings 5-5 Jr CG Cannelton
Lacey Hendress 5-5 Sr 2G Monon North White
Kaitlynn Henning 5-7 So PG Charlestown
+ Rachel Hensley 6-1 Sr CF Versailles South Ripley
Rachel Houck 5-6 Sr 2G Fortville Mt. Vernon
Jenna Hountz 5-5 Sr 2G Brookville East Central
Ally Hunsinger 5-9 Jr WF Washington
Olivia Hunt 6-4 Jr C Newburgh Castle
Anna Imhoff 5-10 Jr 2G Indianapolis Brebeuf
+ Lexi Ingram* 5-7 Sr 2G Bloomington South
+ Penny Ingram 5-8 Sr CF Indianapolis North Central
+ DeJoyah Johnson 5-7 Sr 2G Ft. Wayne South (Urbana)
Anne'ka Jones 5-5 Sr PG Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter
Caelan Jones 5-4 Sr PG Sullivan
Monica Jones 5-7 Sr CG Elkhart Memorial
Madison Kaiser 5-9 So SM Floyds Knobs Floyd Central
Riley Kaiser 5-9 Jr SM Floyds Knobs Floyd Central
Shanna Kelly 5-6 Sr PG Alexandria
Jenna Knepp 5-6 Jr CG Montgomery Barr Reeve
Madison Knieper 5-5 Sr PG Monrovia
+ Madison Kolthoff 5-8 Jr WF Greenwood Center Grove
Mackenzie Kreutz 5-9 Sr CF Lowell
+ Lakesha LaMaster-Stephens 5-10 Fr C-F Ft. Wayne South
Ashley Lambert 5-0 Jr PG Medora
+ Kendra Lambert* 5-7 Jr SM Ramsey North Harrison
Jessie LeBeau 5-3 Sr PG Wolcott Tri-County
Jennifer Lee 5-7 Sr WF Rockville
Janisha Lindsey* 5-4 Sr PG Evansville Bosse
Citiali Lopez 5-5 Jr PG Whiting
Darby Martin 5-10 Sr F Cayuga North Vermillion
Hayley Martin 6-0 Jr C Waterloo Dekalb
Brook Mathena 5-7 Sr CG Trafalgar Indian Creek
Lauren McBryar 5-6 Fr PG Mooresville
Alisha McIntosh 5-0 Jr PG Hamlet Oregon-Davis
Sydnie McKinley 5-6 Sr PG Hanover Southwestern
Jenna Meyer 6-0 Sr C Greensburg North Decatur
Kelsey Miller 5-7 Jr PG Elizabeth South Central
+ Michal Miller 5-7 So CG Michigan City
Samantha Miller 5-9 Sr 2G Greensburg South Decatur
Ashley Mitton 5-10 Jr C Attica
Toni Murphy* 5-5 Sr CG Michigan City
Bethany Neeley 5-7 Sr CG Greentown Eastern
Brittany Neeley* 5-7 Sr CG Greentown Eastern
Kennedy Nelson 6-3 Sr C Paoli
Ashlie Nicholson 5-7 Sr 2G Indianapolis Ben Davis
+ Caitlin Nix 5-8 Sr CG Martinsville
Morgan Olson 5-10 Jr CF Nappanee Northwood
+ Natalie Orr 5-7 Jr PG Indianapolis Heritage Christian
+ Chloe Orrvar 5-10 Sr CF Greenwood
Brittany Osborne 5-8 Jr CG Union City
Tara Parmer 5-5 Jr PG Franklin
+ Taylor Parmley 5-10 Jr WF Mishawaka
Jami Patterson 5-2 Sr PG Argos
+ Nakeya Penny 5-11 So PF Logansport
Jenee Peterson 5-7 Jr PG Indianapolis Shortridge
Kelsie Peterson 5-6 Jr CG Ligonier West Noble
+ Kaitlyn Phillips 5-5 Sr PG Whiteland
Kelsey Pilant 6-2 Sr C Jasonville Shakamak
Blayr Poston 5-8 Sr CG Cedar Lake Hanover Central
Cadie Povaleri 5-8 Sr SM Madison
Burgundy Price 5-6 Jr WF Woodburn Woodlan
Kayla Purichia 5-6 Sr 2G Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter
Peyton Quinn 5-6 Sr SM Alexandria
Kaitlin Ragan 5-3 Sr PG Flora Carroll
Taloni Reese 5-7 Jr 2G South Bend Adams
Caroline Ricks 5-9 Jr F New Washington
Rachel Rinehart 5-7 Sr CG Angola
Jillian Romero 5-10 Jr PG Scottsburg
Jill Rosenbaum 5-10 Jr C-F Union Mills South Central
Shelby Ross 5-6 Sr PG Milan
Alanna Roswarski 5-8 Sr 2G Lafayette Central Catholic
Marie Rothrock 5-8 Jr WF Corydon Central
Paige Rust 5-9 Sr SM Evansville Reitz
Brandyce Sallee 5-8 Sr CG Clayton Cascade
Shelbi Samsil 5-4 Sr PG Orleans
Kriston Sarver 5-4 Sr CG New Washington
Victoria Schaefer 5-8 Sr 2G Huntingburg Southridge
Haley Schrock 5-9 Sr CF Middlebury Northridge
Madison Schrock 5-8 Sr CG Middlebury Northridge
Kelsi Scott 5-11 So C Sellersburg Silver Creek
Savanna Sears 5-7 Jr SM Sheridan
Sophia Sears 5-8 Sr PG Paoli
Oda Shackelford 6-1 Jr C Shelbyville Southwestern
Kayla Shaffer 5-8 Jr WF Culver Community
+ Stephanie Sherwood 5-8 So CG Evansville Memorial
+ Alyxa Shields 5-11 Jr C Martinsville
Stephanie Shorter 5-9 Jr C-F Winamac
Kelsey Smith 5-6 Jr 2G Scottsburg
Ashlynn Spahn 5-4 Jr CG Evansville Mater Dei
+ Khyaire Speed 5-10 Sr CF Marion
Shelby Springer 5-5 Jr CG Campbellsburg West Washington
Jennifer Stinson 5-10 Sr 2G Edinburgh
Lindsey Stoy 5-11 Sr CF Hamilton
Theresa Strong 5-9 Sr PF Gary Calumet
Tera Sturgill 5-10 Sr PF Morristown
Aleah Swary 5-10 Jr CF Ft. Wayne Northrop
Aimee Swihart 5-3 Sr PG Goshen
Natalie Thorne 6-1 Sr C Goshen Bethany Christian
+ Abbey Titzer 6-1 Jr C Indianapolis Franklin Central
Laura Tonner 5-10 Sr CF Rensselaer Central
Ariel Trible 5-9 Sr F Lynnville Tecumseh
Maddison Ubelhor 5-8 So 2G Jasper
Kiley Waters 5-5 Jr CG Arcadia Hamilton Heights
+ Lindsey Walton 5-8 Jr 2G Fishers Hamilton Southeastern
Ryleigh Waltz 5-10 Sr CF Liberty Union County
+ Lauren Weidman 5-6 Sr 2G Greenwood Center Grove
+ Regan Wentland 6-1 So C Greenwood Center Grove
Sarah White 5-4 Sr PG Wabash Southwood
Taylor Wilson 5-7 Sr CG Ossian Norwell
+ Haley Woodruff 6-0 Sr C-F Evansville Harrison
+ Shayla Wright 5-7 So 2G Indianapolis Southport (Kentucky Wesleyan)
Paige Yando 5-8 Sr CF Montezuma Riverton Parke
Emilie Ziese 6-0 Sr C Rensselaer Central
Update
+ Quin Shoultz 5-10 Sr WF Columbus North (Didn't play due to volleyball)
+ denotes updates & newcomers
PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are a result of personal observations along with communications with the coaches. Since the rankings are based on college potential, they are not meant to be indicators for Miss Basketball and other honors. Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.
Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com
2013 Ron Harrison