2012HPLVC

 

 

Hal Pastner Bigfoot Hoops presents

Las Vegas Classic 2012

Boys 9/10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, !5U, 16U, 17U *

Girls 14U, Varsity *

Las Vegas, NV

July 25-29, 2012

 

 

2012 Ron Harrison

 

 

 

Note I will only mention Boys 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, and Girls Varsity in this report.

 

Boys 14U There were twenty eight teams entered in this division. They were divided into seven pools as follows: Pool A: Team Bibby Red (AZ), Mac Irvin Fire (IL), Dallas Trojans (TX), and Oakland Rebels (CA). Pool B: 801 Stars (UT), CYDC (AB), Corona Panthers (CA), and Yuma Ballers (AZ). Pool C: Impact Basketball (CA), Colorado Team Gold, Dallas Pacers-Peel (TX), and Next Level Elite/AZ Dream Team. Pool D: Utah Pump N Run, Oakland Rebels Blue (CA), Westside Blazers (CA), and B&B Basketball Academy (CO). Pool E: North Coast Express Hoopsters (CA), Chauncey Billups Select (CO), Miami Select (FL), and Long Beach Gold (CA). Pool F: D1 Hoyas (CA), Colorado Chaos Elite, Fastbreak Sports (CA), and Utah Pump N Run. Pool G: AZ Future No Fear, Salt Lake Prospects (UT), CMS Vipers (CA), and Santa Margarita (CA).

 

Boys 15U There were thirty two teams entered in this division. They were divided into eight pools as follows: Pool A: Mac Irvin Fire (IL), Houston Hoops (TX), ICP Portland (OR), and California Supreme. Pool B: Oakland Soldiers (CA), Seattle Rotary Select III (WA), Arizona Stars Elite, and Oregon D1 Ambassadors. Pool C: Rocky Mountain Fever Black (CO), Houston Celtics (TX), Each One Teach One (MN), and SAC Franchise (CA). Pool D: AZ D1 Ambassadors, L&S Airwalkers Elite (TX), Colorado Titans Gold, and Fastbreak Sports (CA). Pool E: Texas D1 Ambassadors 2015, 707s Finest (CA), B&B Basketball Academy Black (CO), and So-Cal Takeover (CA). Pool F: Texas Ballhawks, Oakland Rebels (CA), AZ Rebels, and Santa Margarita Blue (CA). Pool G: Utah Select, Regulatorz (SD), GCBC Bullet (TX), and Santa Margarita White (CA). Pool H: Oregon ICE, LA City Wildcats (CA), B&B Basketball Academy White (CO), and Standing Ovation Basketball (CA).

 

Boys 16U There were forty eight teams entered in this division. They were divided into twelve pools as follows: Pool A: Mac Irvin Fire (IL), Houston Hoops (TX), Team Speed (NJ). and Nike Team Texas. Pool B: California Supreme, Seattle Rotary Select II (WA), Oakland Soldiers (CA), and Grassroots Canada. Pool C: LAX Hoops (CA), Westside Blazers (CA), Illinois Old School Mroz, and Oregon ICE. Pool D: Texas Ballhawks, Colorado Titans Gold, Chicago Demons (IL), and Yuma Ballerz (AZ). Pool E: Oregon D1 Ambassadors, Arizona Pharaohs, Dallas United 2014 (TX), and SBA Rebels-Inland Empire (CA). Pool F: Washington D1 Ambassadors, SF Rebels (CA), Westside All Stars-Houston Elite (TX), and Iowa Mavericks. Pool G: Illinois Old School McConnell, High Desert Phenoms (CA), Galveston Hornets (TX), and Colorado Titans Black. Pool H: Seattle Rotary Select 16U (WA), Staten Island Stingrays (NY), Sugar Land Shooters (TX), and AZ Rebels. Pool I: Play 2 Win (NV), Northwest Cougars Red (WA), Fastbreak Sports (CA), and Prodigy Elite Red (CA). Pool J: BTI All Stars (CA), ISTI All Stars (TX), HoopStar (WA), and Rocky Mountain Fever Orange (CO). Pool K: Rocky Mountain Fever Black (CO), CYDC (AB, Canada), Lil Reg Shooting Stars (CA), and Northwest Cougars White (WA). Pool L: Arizona Stars, Rock Springs Tigers (WY), 2014 Elite-G (TX), and Houston Force (TX).

 

Boys 17U There were ninety two teams entered in this division. They were divided into twenty three pool as follows: Pool A: Mac Irvin Fire (IL), Houston Hoops (TX). BTI Double Pump (CA), and Arizona Select. Pool B: California Supreme, Oakland Soldiers (CA), Louisiana Elite, and Seattle Rotary Select I (WA). Pool C: ICP Red (OR), Dallas Showtyme White (TX), Danny Granger D1 Amb. Select (NM), and Illinois Old School Woods. Pool D: Arizona Stars, Emerald City Pioneers (WA), BTI Pump N Run (CA), and Texas D1 Ambassadors Morse. Pool E: Team Texas 2013, Basketball Travelers Hoopaholics (WA), PHPS-Sac Renegades (CA), and AZ D1 Ambassadors. Pool F: Oakland Rebels (CA), Hoop Dreams (ID), Sam Rines (PA), and Pacific Elite (Australia). Pool G: ISTI All Stars (TX), Buskerud Trolls (Norway), Fastbreak Sports Black (CA), and Diamondbacks (ID). Pool H: California Supreme Red, KC Celtics (KS), South West Elite Black (TX), and Rocky Mountain Fever Orange (CO). Pool I: San Antonio Roadrunners Orange (TX), Illinois Old School Carpenter, Prodigy Elite Blue (CA), and Houston Cowboys 2014 Black (TX). Pool J: Chicago Demons (IL), Team Sneed (TX), San Diego Cougars PREP (CA), and Dallas Pacers-McNeil (TX). Pool K: ICP Black (OR), Las Vegas Vipers (NV), Mansfield Select (TX), and West Coast Academy (CA). Pool L: Greg Monroe ASSISTS (LA), Oregon D1 Ambassadors, Next Level Cats (TX), and Islanders Basketball Foundation (TX). Pool M: ProSkills (TX), BTI All Stars (CA), Oregon ICE, and Hope Christian Huskies (NM). Pool N: Magic (CA), Nevada Hoop Stars, College Bound Bulldogs (OH), and Colorado Titans Black. Pool O: ATX-McKnight (TX), Prodigy Basketball (MA), Alaska Basketball Academy, and Fastbreak Sports White (CA). Pool P: AZ Future Purple Reign, XAR3 BC Dallas (TX), 801 Stars (UT), and Northwest Cougars Black (WA). Pool Q: Rocky Mountain Fever Black (CO), Oklahoma Attack (OK), Yuma Ballerz (AZ), and Hammond Indiana Hurricanes (IN). Pool R: AZ Rebels Elite, L&S Airwalkers Elite (TX), FV 5:17 (TX), and Adventist Elite (CA). Pool S: Dallas Showtyme Gold (TX), Rise/Sam Rines (PA), Swoosh SCB (AB), and Santa Margarita (CA). Pool T: LA City Wildcats (CA), All 4 Sports Dream Team (TX), HoopStar (WA), and Iowa Mavericks. Pool U: Greenline (CA), Colorado Titans Gold, South West Elite (TX), and Northwest Cougars Blue (WA). Pool V: San Antonio Roadrunners White (TX), KC Outlaws (KS), AZ Rebels Select, and PTP Basketball (CA). Pool W: Sac Blue Demons (CA), Rocky Mountain Vipers (CO), Houston Force (TX), and Northwest Cougars Gray (WA).

 

Girls Varsity There were sixteen teams entered in this division. They were divided into four pools as follows: Pool A: Swoosh SCB Hopkins (AB, Canada), Standing Ovation Basketball (CA), Century Diamondbacks (ID), and Utah X Factor. Pool B: AZ Future Showtime, Lady Black Hawks (NV), High Intensity (CA), and Swoosh SCB Anstice (AB, Canada). Pool C: Bloomington South (IN), On Point (AZ), Adventist Elite (CA). and Hawaii Select. Pool D: Colorado Swoosh Red, Pearland Flames (TX). Kalakaua Wahine (HI), and Tulare (CA).

 

Wednesday July 25th (Pool Play)

 

Boys 14U

 

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

53

Oakland Rebels Red (CA)

50

CMS Vipers (CA)

41

Santa Margarita (CA)

34

Colorado Titans Gold

62

Dallas Pacers-Peel (TX)

44

Oakland Rebels Blue (CA)

58

Westside Blazers (CA)

26

North Coast Express Hoopsters (CA)

63

Chauncey Billups Select (CO)

45

Utah Pump N Run Red

41

B&B Basketball Academy (CO)

40

D1 Hoyas (CA)

82

Utah Pump N Run Black

39

801 Stars (UT)

65

Yuma Ballers (AZ)

15

Corona Panthers (CA)

63

CYDC (AB)

46

 

Boys 15U

 

Oakland Rebels (CA)

60

Santa Margarita Blue (CA)

43

GCBC Bullet (TX)

49

Utah Select

36

So-Cal Takeover (CA)

62

707s Finest (CA)

36

Colorado Titans Gold

79

Fastbreak Sports (CA)

50

Houston Celtics (TX)

47

Rocky Mountain Fever Black (CO)

42

Texas D1 Ambassadors 2015

65

B&B Basketball Academy Black (CO)

35

LA City Wildcats (CA)

59

B&B Basketball Academy White (CO)

28

Regulatorz (SD)

57

Santa Margarita White (CA)

40

 

Boys 16U

 

Galveston Hornets (TX)

58

Colorado Titans Black

42

Prodigy Elite Red (CA)

49

Northwest Cougars Red (CA)

41

Chicago Demons (IL)

63

Colorado Titans Gold

54

SF Rebels (CA)

52

Iowa Mavericks

40

Rocky Mountain Fever Black (CO)

68

Northwest Cougars White (WA)

42

Nike Team Texas

73

Team Speed (NJ)

65

Sugar Land Shooters (TX)

60

Staten Island Stingrays (NY)

59

CYDC (AB Canada)

45

Lil Reg Shooting Stars (CA)

34

Seattle Rotary Select II (WA)

71

Grassroots Canada

41

ISTI All Stars (TX)

39

Rocky Mountain Fever Orange (CO)

25

2014 Elite-G (TX)

59

Rock Springs Tigers (WY)

17

LAX Hoops (CA)

66

Westside Blazers (CA)

43

BTI All Stars (CA)

67

HoopStar (WA)

21

Arizona Stars

61

Houston Force (TX)

36

 

Boys 17U

 

Arizona Select

69

BTI Double Pump (CA)

60

Buskerud Trolls (Norway)

45

ISTI All Stars (TX)

38

801 Stars (UT)

69

Northwest Cougars Black (WA)

68

Northwest Cougars Gray (WA)

64

Rocky Mountain Vipers (CO)

58

Colorado Titans Gold

53

South West Elite (TX)

33

Hoop Dreams (ID)

73

Pacific Elite (Australia)

44

Oakland Rebels (CA)

70

Sam Rines (PA)

65

ProSkills (TX)

70

Hope Christian Huskies (NM)

40

Dallas Pacers-McNeil (TX)

46

San Diego Cougars PREP (CA)

43

Arizona Stars

77

Texas D1 Ambassadors Morse

65

Greg Monroe ASSISTS (LA)

55

Islanders Basketball Foundation (TX)

38

Houston Force (TX)

75

Sac Blue Demons (CA)

68

Hammond Indiana Hurricanes (IN)

79

Rocky Mountain Fever Black (CO)

64

Greenline (CA)

42

Northwest Cougars blue (WA)

40

Iowa Mavericks

73

HoopStar (WA)

61

Emerald City Pioneers (WA)

52

BTI Pump N Run (CA)

43

Magic (CA)

77

Nevada Hoop Stars

73

Las Vegas Vipers (NV)

72

Mansfield Select (TX)

70

Alaska Basketball Academy

60

Fastbreak Sports White (CA)

51

South West Elite Black (TX)

54

Rocky Mountain Fever Orange (CO)

44

FV 5:17 (TX)

43

Adventist Elite (CA)

26

Rise/Sam Rines (PA)

69

Swoosh SCB (AB)

31

Chicago Demons (IL)

44

Team Sneed (TX)

36

Basketball Travelers Hoopaholics (WA)

44

PHPS-Sac Renegades (CA)

28

Prodigy Elite Blue (CA)

62

Houston Cowboys 2014 Black (TX)

50

Fastbreak Sports Black (CA)

48

Diamondbacks (ID)

41

KC Outlaws (KS)

42

PTP Basketball (CA)

41

Colorado Titans Black

49

College Bound Bulldogs (OH)

39

 

Girls (Varsity)

 

Century Diamondbacks (ID)

43

Swoosh SCB Hopkins (AB Canada)

41

Kalakaua Wahine (HI)

52

Pearland Flames (TX)

48

Lady Black Hawks (NV)

58

Swoosh SCB Anstice (AB Canada)

33

Bloomington South (IN)

42

Hawaii Select

41

 

Thursday July 26th (Pool Play)

 

Boys 14U

 

Long Beach Gold (CA)

49

Chauncey Billups Select (CO)

48

AZ Future No fear

68

Santa Margarita (CA)

34

Fastbreak Sports (CA)

71

Colorado Chaos Elite

53

Miami Select (FL)

49

North Coast Express Hoopsters (CA)

48

Impact Basketball (CA)

48

Colorado Titans Gold

44

Team Bibby Red (AZ)

73

Oakland Rebels Red (CA)

64

D1 Hoyas (CA)

86

Fastbreak Sports (CA)

76

801 Stars (UT)

71

Corona Panthers (CA)

67

Utah Pump N Run Black

55

Colorado Chaos Elite

50

Next Level Elite/AZ Dream Team

48

Dallas Pacers-Peel (TX)

33

Long Beach Gold (CA)

48

Miami Select (FL)

37

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

58

Dallas Trojans (TX)

49

Oakland Rebels Blue (CA)

59

B&B Basketball Academy (CO)

31

Utah Pump N Run Red

62

Westside Blazers (CA)

49

Salt Lake Prospects (UT)

43

CMS Vipers (CA)

24

Yuma Ballers (AZ)

40

CYDC (AB)

32

 

Boys 15U

 

Texas Ballhawks

52

AZ Rebels

38

Oregon ICE

69

Standing Ovation Basketball (CA)

50

AZ A1 Ambassadors

57

Colorado Titans Gold

54

Oakland Soldiers (CA)

70

Arizona Stars Elite

69

California Supreme

49

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

40

Utah Select

60

Santa Margarita White (CA)

17

Seattle Rotary Select III (WA)

59

Oregon D1 Ambassadors

32

GCBC Bullet (TX)

86

Regulatorz (SD)

26

B&B Basketball Academy Black (CO)

50

707s Finest (CA)

39

L&S Airwalkers Elite (TX)

54

Fastbreak Sports (CA)

28

Team D1 Ambassadors 2015

97

S0-Cal Takeover (CA)

70

Houston Celtics (TX)

57

Each One Teach One (MN)

46

Oregon ICE

50

B&B Basketball Academy White (CO)

27

Rocky Mountain Fever Black (CO)

55

SAC Franchise (CA)

50

Houston Hoops (TX)

57

ICP Portland (OR)

42

AZ D1 Ambassadors

50

L&S Airwalkers Elite (TX)

47

Standing Ovation Basketball (CA)

55

LA City Wildcats (CA)

43

Oakland Rebels (CA)

67

AZ Rebels

55

Texas Ballhawks

70

Santa Margarita Blue (CA)

42

Each One Teach One (MN)

51

SAC Franchise (CA)

44

 

Boys 16U

 

Play 2 Win (NV)

53

Fastbreak Sports (CA)

37

High Desert Phenoms (CA)

78

Galveston Hornets (TX)

67

Iowa Mavericks

69

Washington D1 Ambassadors

51

Illinois Old School McConnell

58

Colorado Titans Black

24

Dallas United 2014 (TX)

55

Oregon D1 Ambassadors

53

Colorado Titans Gold

59

Yuma Ballerz (AZ)

38

Houston Hoops (TX)

73

Team Speed (NJ)

58

Texas Ballhawks

68

Chicago Dermons (IL)

42

CYDC (AB Canada)

70

Nortwest Cougars White (WA)

55

Nike Team Texas

63

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

54

ISTI All Stars (TX)

61

HoopStar (WA)

34

RMF Black (CO)

76

Lil Reg Shooting Stars (CA)

28

California Supreme

55

Grassroots Canada

44

BITI All Stars (CA)

77

Rocky Mountain Fever Orange (CO)

48

Oakland Soldiers (CA)

69

Seattle Rotary Select II (WA)

65

LAX Hoops (CA)

58

Oregon ICE

48

Seattle Rotary Select 16U (WA)

53

Sugar Land Shooters (TX)

38

Westside All Stars-Houston Elite (TX)

66

SF Rebels (CA)

65

AZ Rebels

42

Staten Island Stingrays (NY)

60

Prodigy Elite Red (CA)

67

Fastbreak Sports (CA)

46

Illinois Old School Mroz

74

Westside Blazers (CA)

69

Arizona Pharaohs

59

Dallas United 2014 (TX)

51

Illinois Old School McConnell

70

High Desert Phenoms (CA)

26

Oregon D1 Ambassadors

86

SBA Rebels-Inland Empire (CA)

38

Texas Ballhawks

65

Yuma Ballerz (AZ)

19

Northwest Cougars Red (WA)

44

Play 2 Win (NV)

43

2014 Elite-G (TX)

63

Arizona Stars

50

Houston Force (TX)

61

Rock Springs Tigers (WY)

59

Oregon ICE

62

Illinois Old School Mroz

54

 

Boys 17U

 

Hoop Dreams (ID)

70

Sam Rines (PA)

44

Prodigy Basketball (MA)

52

Alaska Basketball Academy

45

Colorado Titans Gold

76

Northwest Cougars Blue (WA)

52

Danny Granger D1 Amb. Select (NM)

56

Dallas Showtyme White (TX)

52

Oakland Rebels

68

Pacific Elite (Australia)

49

Dallas Showtyme Gold (TX)

55

Rise/Sam Rines (PA)

53

Fastbreak Sports Black (CA)

39

Buskerud Trolls (Norway)

36

XAR3 BC Dallas (TX)

58

801 Stars (UT)

55

Arizona Stars

52

BTI Pump N Run (CA)

51

ProSkills (TX)

46

Oregon ICE

38

ISTI All Stars (TX)

53

Diamondbacks (ID)

46

ATX-McKnight (TX)

62

Fastbreak Sports White (CA)

54

Texas D1 Ambassadors Morse

75

Emerald City Pioneers (WA)

69

ICP Black (OR)

78

Mansfield Select

47

Las Vegas Vipers (NV)

78

West Coast Academy (CA)

75

Oregon D1 Ambassadors

47

Islanders Basketball Foundation (TX)

38

AZ Future Purple Reign

68

Northwest Cougars Black (WA)

64

Hammond Indiana Hurricanes (IN)

67

Oklahoma Attack (OK)

59

ICP Red (OR)

61

Illinois Old School Woods

59

Magic (CA)

61

Colorado Titans Black

38

Greg Monroe ASSISTS (LA)

66

Next Level Cats (TX)

40

Team Sneed (TX)

50

San Diego Cougars PREP (CA)

48

All 4 Sports Dream Team (TX)

58

HoopStar (WA)

38

Rocky Mountain Fever Black (CO)

58

Yuma Ballerz (AZ)

55

Seattle Rotary Select I (WA)

56

Louisiana Elite

45

Illinois Old School Carpenter

65

San Antonio Roadrunners Orange (TX)

51

Iowa Mavericks

70

LA City Wildcats (CA)

66

FV 5:17 (TX)

65

L&S Airwalkers Elite (TX)

55

Houston Hoops (TX)

69

BTI Double Pump (CA)

46

Chicago Demons (IL)

37

Dallas Pacers-McNeil (TX)

16

Santa Margarita (CA)

61

Swoosh SCB (AB)

40

AZ Rebels Elite

54

Adventist Elite (CA)

21

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

69

Arizona Select

48

California Supreme Red

61

KC Celtics (KS)

41

Greenline (CA)

47

South West Elite (TX)

27

Oklahoma Attack (OK)

77

Yuma Ballerz (AZ)

63

California Supreme

77

Oakland Soldiers (CA)

70

Prodigy Basketball (MA)

64

ATX-McKnight (TX)

50

BTI All Stars (CA)

71

Hope Christian Huskies (NM)

54

Northwest Cougars Gray (WA)

52

Sac Blue Demons (CA)

45

Basketball Travelers Hoopaholics (WA)

65

AZ D1 Ambassadors

47

San Antonio Roadrunners White (TX)

52

KC Outlaws (KS)

44

Nevada Hoop Stars

75

College Bound Bulldogs (OH)

68

Houston Force (TX)

42

Rocky Mountain Vipers (CO)

40

PHPS-Sac Renegades (CA)

56

Team Texas 2013

53

ICP Black (OR)

75

West Coast Academy (CA)

43

California Supreme Red

72

Rocky Mountain Fever Orange (CO)

23

Illinois Old School Carpenter

65

Houston Cowboys 2014 Black (TX)

62

PTP Basketball (CA)

51

AZ Rebels Select

49

ICP Red (OR)

60

Danny Granger D1 Amb. Select (NM)

36

XAR3 BC Dallas (TX)

81

AZ Future Purple Reign

67

San Antonio Roadrunners Orange (TX)

52

Prodigy Elite Blue (CA)

36

South west Elite Black (TX)

85

KC Celtics (KS)

54

Illinois Old School Woods

54

Dallas Showtyme White (TX)

51

All 4 Sports Dream Team (TX)

62

LA City Wildcats (CA)

59

AZ Rebels Elite

70

L&S Airwalkers Elite (TX)

48

Next Level Cats (TX)

62

Oregon D1 Ambassadors

52

 

Girls (Varsity)

 

Tulare (CA)

won

Colorado Swoosh Red

forfeit

Swoosh SCB Hopkins (AB Canada)

56

Utah X Factor

28

Century Diamondbacks (ID)

75

Standing Ovation Basketball (CA)

31

Hawaii Select

81

On Point (AZ)

26

Lady Black Hawks (NV)

49

High Intensity (CA)

34

AZ Future Showtime

38

Swoosh SCB Anstice (AB Canada)

33

Bloomington South (IN)

60

Adventist Elite (CA)

22

Pearland Flames (TX)

71

Tulare (CA)

24

Kalakaua Wahine (HI)

won

Colorado Swoosh Red

forfeit

On Point (AZ)

48

Adventist Elite (CA)

33

 

Friday July 27th (Pool Play)

 

Boys 14U

 

Salt Lake Prospects (UT)

81

Santa Margarita (CA)

20

Colorado Titans Gold

59

Next Level Elite/AZ Dream Team

47

Oakland Rebels Red (CA)

61

Dallas Trojans (TX)

47

AZ Future No Fear

68

CMS Vipers (CA)

44

801 Stars (UT)

80

CYDC (AB)

28

D1 Hoyas (CA)

66

Colorado Chaos Elite

46

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

57

Team Bibby Red (AZ)

56

Fastbreak Sports (CA)

78

Utah Pump N Run Black

52

Long Beach Gold (CA)

69

North Coast Express Hoopsters (CA)

51

Impact Basketball (CA)

60

Dallas Pacers-Red (TX)

38

Chauncey Billups Select (CO)

52

Miami Select (FL)

51

Corona Panthers (CA)

62

Yuma Ballers (AZ)

34

Oakland Rebels Blue (CA)

48

Utah Pump N Run Red

41

B&B Basketball Academy (CO)

52

Westside Blazers (CA)

48

Team Bibby Red (AZ)

76

Dallas Trojans (TX)

33

Impact Basketball (CA)

74

Next level Elite/AZ Dream Team

38

Salt Lake Prospects (UT)

63

AZ Future No Fear

53

 

Boys 15U

 

Texas Select

81

Regulatorz (SD)

35

Seattle Rotary Select III (WA)

58

Arizona Elite Stars

53

Houston Hoops (TX)

77

California Supreme

52

Texas D1 Ambassadors 2015

57

707s Finest (CA)

31

GCBC Bullet (TX)

79

Santa Margarita White (CA)

22

So-Cal Takeover (CA)

39

B&B Basketball Academy Black (CO)

35

AZ Rebels

37

Santa Margarita Blue (CA)

32

L&S Airwalkers Elite (TX)

56

Colorado Titans Gold

50

Texas Ballhawks

70

Oakland Rebels (CA)

43

Oakland Soldiers (CA)

43

Oregon D1 Ambassadors

40

ICP Portland (OR)

62

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

48

AZ D1 Ambassadors

71

Fastbreak Sports (CA)

43

Oregon ICE

83

LA City Wildcats (CA)

43

Standing Ovation Basketball (CA)

53

B&B Basketball Academy White

30

Rocky Mountain Fever Black (CO)

57

Each One Teach One (MN)

45

Seattle Rotary Select III (WA)

49

Oakland Soldiers (CA)

31

Houston Celtics (TX)

58

SAC Franchise (CA)

53

Arizona Stars Elite

64

Oregon D1 Ambassadors

40

ICP Portland (OR)

62

California Supreme

58

Houston Hoops (TX)

59

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

41

 

Boys 16U

 

Seattle Rotary Select 16U (WA)

69

AZ Rebels

27

Chicago Demons (IL)

82

Yuma Ballerz (AZ)

42

Rocky Mountain Fever Black (CO)

76

CYDC (AB Canada)

64

Texas Ballhawks

70

Colorado Titans Gold

37

Northwest Cougars White (WA)

61

Lil Reg Shooting Stars (CA)

60

California Supreme

67

Seattle Rotary Select II (WA)

61

Westside All Stars-Houston Elite (TX)

65

Washington D1 Ambassadors

43

Arizona Pharaohs

74

SBA Rebels-Inland Empire (CA)

38

High Desert Phenoms (CA)

56

Colorado Titans Black

23

Houston Hoops (TX)

63

NikeTeam Texas

52

Oakland Soldiers (CA)

79

Grassroots Canada

35

Illinois Old School McConnell

75

Galveston Hornets (TX)

38

Play 2 Win (NV)

43

Prodigy Elite Red (CA)

28

Seattle Rotary Select 16U (WA)

69

Staten Island Stingrays (NY)

42

LAX Hoops (CA)

55

Illinois Old School Mroz

44

Northwest Cougars Red (WA)

68

Fastbreak Sports (CA)

54

Sugar Land Shooters (TX)

91

AZ Rebels

48

Westside Blazers (CA)

70

Oregon ICE

53

California Supreme

59

Oakland Soldiers (CA)

49

BTI All Stars (CA)

92

ISTI All Stars (TX)

49

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

52

Houston Hoops (TX)

51

Dallas United 2014 (TX)

62

SBA Rebels-Inland Empire (CA)

31

Rocky Mountain Fever Orange (CO)

52

HoopStar (WA)

26

Arizona Pharaohs

76

Oregon D1 Ambassadors

62

Arizona Stars

75

Rock Springs Tigers (WY)

25

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

71

Team Speed (NJ)

66

2014 Elite-G (TX)

87

Houston Force (TX)

55

SF Rebels (CA)

75

Washington D1 Ambassadors

59

Westside All Stars-Houston Elite (TX)

61

Iowa Mavericks

48

 

Boys 17U

 

Arizona Stars

58

Emerald City Pioneers (WA)

39

ProSkills (TX)

67

BTI All Stars (CA)

55

Islanders Basketball Foundation (TX)

62

Next Level Cats (TX)

43

West Coast Academy (CA)

46

Mansfield Select (TX)

39

Greg Monroe ASSISTS (LA)

61

Oregon D1 Ambassadors

48

BTI Pump N Run (CA)

53

Texas D1 Ambassadors Morse

50

Dallas Showtyme Gold (TX)

74

Santa Margarita (CA)

49

All 4 Sports Dream Team (TX)

54

Iowa Mavericks

47

Oakland Rebels (CA)

58

Hoop Dreams (ID)

55

AZ D1 Ambassadors

68

PHPS-Sac Renegades (CA)

56

ISTI All Stars (TX)

73

Fastbreak Sports Black (CA)

46

San Diego Cougars PREP (CA)

41

Chicago Demons (IL)

29

Greenline (CA)

53

Colorado Titans Gold

34

Oakland Soldiers (CA)

72

Louisiana Elite

62

Sam Rines (PA)

74

Pacific Elite (Australia)

56

Buskerud Trolls (Norway)

45

Diamondbacks (ID)

32

Team Sneed (TX)

60

Dallas Pacers-McNeil (TX)

52

ATX-McKnight

44

Alaska Basketball Academy

37

Hope Christian Huskies (NM)

50

Oregon ICE

44

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

73

BTI Double Pump (CA)

50

KC Celtics (KS)

53

Rocky Mountain Fever Orange (CO)

46

Nevada Hoop Stars

77

Colorado Titans Black

57

Hammond Indiana Hurricanes (IN)

62

Yuma Ballerz (AZ)

61

Prodigy Basketball (MA)

60

Fastbreak Sports White (CA)

48

Houston Hoops (TX)

66

Arizona Select

60

California Supreme Red

49

South West Elite Black (TX)

47

AZ Rebels Elite

60

FV 5:17 (TX)

59

LA City Wildcats (CA)

65

HoopStar (WA)

46

Seattle Rotary Select I (WA)

62

California Supreme

59

Basketball Travelers Hoopaholics (WA)

64

Team Texas 2013

53

L&S Airwalkers Elite (TX)

82

Adventist Elite (CA)

47

Northwest Cougars Blue (WA)

51

South West Elite (TX)

48

ICP Red (OR)

46

Dallas Showtyme White (TX)

42

Magic (CA)

63

College Bound Bulldogs (OH)

38

PTP Basketball (CA)

50

San Antonio Roadrunners White (TX)

48

KC Outlaws (KS)

67

AZ Rebels Select

47

Illinois Old school Woods

72

Danny Granger D1 Amb. Select (NM)

63

AZ Future Purple Reign

71

801 Stars (UT)

66

Northwest Cougars Black (WA)

59

XAR3 BC Dallas (TX)

40

Houston Hoops (TX)

89

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

63

Northwest Cougars Gray (WA)

66

Houston Force (TX)

63

Sac Blue Demons (CA)

63

Rocky Mountain Vipers (CO)

45

California Supreme

56

Louisiana Elite

52

AZ D1 Ambassadors

68

Team Texas 2013

63

BITI All Stars (CA)

86

Oregon ICE

69

Oakland Soldiers (CA)

60

Seattle Rotary Select I (WA)

55

ICP Black (OR)

76

Las Vegas Vipers (NV)

66

Illinois Old School Carpenter

58

Prodigy Elite Blue (CA)

46

Rise/Sam Rines (PA)

81

Santa Margarita (CA)

59

Rocky Mountain Fever Black (CO)

65

Oklahoma Attack (OK)

58

San Antonio Roadrunners Orange (TX)

70

Houston Cowboys 2014 Black (TX)

58

San Antonio Roadrunners White (TX)

65

AZ Rebels Select

46

Dallas Showtyme Gold (TX)

85

Swoosh SCB (AB)

31

 

Girls (Varsity)

 

High Intensity (CA)

49

AZ Future Showtime

42

Utah X Factor

61

Standing Ovation Basketball (CA)

47

Hawaii Select

71

Adventist Elite (CA)

18

Bloomington South (IN)

68

On Point (AZ)

18

Kalakaua Wahine (HI)

61

Tulare (CA)

31

Pearland Flames (TX)

won

Colorado Swoosh Red

forfeit

Swoosh SCB Hopkins (AB Canada)

63

Standing Ovation Basketball (CA)

22

Century Diamondbacks (ID)

44

Utah X Factor

19

High Intensity (CA)

64

Swoosh SCB Anstice (AB Canada)

36

AZ Future Showtime

59

Lady Black Hawks (NV)

56

 

Saturday July 28th (Tournament Bracket)

 

Boys 14U (Gold Bracket)

 

Chauncey Billups Select (CO)

won

Westside Blazers (CA)

lost

 

Colorado Chaos Elite

won

CYDC (AB)

lost

 

Miami Select (FL)

won

Dallas Pacers-Peel (TX)

lost

 

Utah Pump N Run

won

Santa Margarita (CA)

lost

 

Next Level Elite/AZ Dream Team

won

Chauncey Billups Select (CO)

lost

Quarterfinal

Colorado Chaos Elite

won

CMS Vipers (CA)

lost

Quarterfinal

Miami Select (FL)

won

Yuma Ballers (AZ)

lost

Quarterfinal

Utah Pump N Run Black

won

B&B Basketball Academy (CO)

lost

Quarterfinal

 

Boys 14U (Platinum Bracket)

 

Utah Pump N Run Red

won

801 Stars (UT)

lost

Oakland Rebels Red (CA)

won

D1 Hoyas (CA)

lost

Fastbreak Sports (CA)

won

Long Beach Gold (CA)

lost

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

won

Colorado Titans Gold

lost

Team Bibby Red (AZ)

won

Corona Panthers (CA)

lost

Oakland Rebels Blue (CA)

won

North Coast Express Hoopsters (CA)

lost

Dallas Trojans (TX)

won

Salt Lake Prospects (UT)

lost

Impact Basketball (CA)

won

AZ Future No Fear

lost

 

Boys 15U (Silver Bracket)

 

707s Finest (CA)

won

Santa Margarita White (CA)

lost

 

Fastbreak Sports (CA)

won

B&B Basketball Academy White (CO)

lost

 

SAC Franchise (CA)

won

707s Finest (CA)

lost

Semifinal

Fastbreak Sports (CA)

won

Santa Margarita Blue (CA)

lost

Semifinal

 

Boys 15U (Gold Bracket)

 

So-Cal Takeover (CA)

won

AZ Rebels

lost

 

Utah Select

won

Each One Teach One (MN)

lost

 

Colorado Titans Gold

won

B&B Basketball Academy Black (CO)

lost

 

LA City Wildcats (CA)

won

Regulatorz (SD)

lost

 

L&S Airwalkers Elite (TX)

won

So-Cal Takeover (CA)

lost

Quarterfinal

Utah Select

won

Standing Ovation Basketball (CA)

lost

Quarterfinal

Oakland Rebels (CA)

won

LA City Wildcats (CA)

lost

Quarterfinal

Colorado Titans Gold

won

Rocky Mountain Fever Black (CO)

lost

Quarterfinal

 

Utah Select defeated Standing Ovation Basketball (CA) but Utah select cannot play Sunday; so Standing Ovation Basketball (CA) will advance.

 

Boys 15U Platinum

 

Texas Ballhawks

won

Oregon ICE

lost

 

California Supreme

won

Oregon D1 Ambassadors

lost

 

Texas D1 Ambassadors 2015

won

Oakland Soldiers (CA)

lost

 

ICP Portland (OR)

won

AZ D1 Ambassadors

lost

 

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

won

Arizona Stars Elite

lost

 

GCBC Bullet (TX)

won

Houston Celtics (TX)

lost

 

Houston Hoops (TX)

won

Texas Ballhawks

lost

Quarterfinal

California Supreme

won

Texas D1 Ambassadors

lost

Quarterfinal

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

won

ICP Portland (OR)

lost

Quarterfinal

Seattle Rotary Select III (WA)

won

GCBC Bullet (TX)

lost

Quarterfinal

 

Boys 16U (Bronze Bracket)

 

Lil Reg Shooting Stars (CA)

won

Colorado Titans Black

lost

 

AZ Rebels

won

Yuma Ballerz (AZ)

lost

 

Washington D1 Ambassadors

won

Lil Reg Shooting Stars (CA)

lost

Quarterfinal

Fastbreak Sports (CA)

won

Oregon ICE

lost

Quarterfinal

HoopStar (WA)

won

Rock Spring Tigers (WY)

lost

Quarterfinal

AZ Rebels

won

SBA Rebels-Inland Empire (CA)

lost

Quarterfinal

 

Boys 16U (Silver Bracket)

 

Galveston Hornets (TX)

won

Northwest Cougars White (WA)

lost

 

Staten Island Stingrays (NY)

won

Colorado Titans Gold

lost

 

Iowa Mavericks

won

Galveston Hornets (TX)

lost

Quarterfinal

Illinois Old School Mroz

won

Northwest Cougars Red (WA)

lost

Quarterfinal

Rocky Mountain Fever Orange (CO)

won

Houston Force (TX)

lost

Quarterfinal

Staten Island Stingrays (NY)

won

Oregon D1 Ambassadors

lost

Quarterfinal

 

Boys 16U (Gold Bracket)

 

CYDC (AB Canada)

won

High Desert Phenoms (CA)

lost

 

Sugar Land Shooters (TX)

won

Chicago Demons (IL)

lost

 

SF Rebels (CA)

won

CYDC (AB Canada)

lost

Quarterfinal

Westside Blazers (CA)

won

Prodigy Elite Red (CA)

lost

Quarterfinal

Arizona Stars

won

ISTI All Stars (TX)

lost

Quarterfinal

Dallas United 2014 (TX)

won

Sugar Land Shooters (TX)

lost

Quarterfinal

 

Boys 16U (Platinum Bracket)

 

Illinois Old School McConnell

won

Play 2 Win (NV)

lost

Rocky Mountain Fever Black (CO)

won

LAX Hoops (CA)

lost

Illinois Old School McConnell

won

Nike Team Texas

 

2014 Elite-G (TX)

won

Seattle Rotary Select II (WA)

lost

California Supreme

won

BTI All Stars (CA)

lost

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

won

Seattle Rotary Select 16U (WA)

lost

Houston Hoops (TX)

won

Texas Ballhawks

lost

Westside All Stars-Houston Elite (TX)

won

Grassroots Canada

lost

Team Speed (NJ)

won

Arizona Pharaohs

lost

Oakland Soldiers (CA)

won

Rocky Mountain Fever Black (CO)

lost

 

Boys 17U (Bronze Bracket)

 

Fastbreak Sports White (CA)

won

College Bound Bulldogs (OH)

lost

Fastbreak Sports White (CA)

won

Adventist Elite (CA)

forfeit

Yuma Ballerz (AZ)

won

Northwest Cougars Black (WA)

lost

Rocky Mountain Vipers (CO)

won

Diamondbacks (ID)

lost

San Diego Cougars PREP (CA)

won

HoopStar (WA)

lost

Houston Cougars 2014 Black (TX)

won

Oregon ICE

lost

AZ Rebels Select

won

Rocky Mountain Fever Orange (CO)

lost

Mansfield Select (TX)

won

Swoosh SCB (AB)

lost

Next Level Cats (TX)

won

South West Elite (TX)

lost

 

Boys 17U (Silver Bracket)

 

L&S Airwalkers Elite (TX)

won

Alaska Basketball Academy

lost

 

L&S Airwalkers Elite (TX)

won

Colorado Titans Black

lost

 

Oklahoma Attack (OK)

won

801 Stars (UT)

lost

 

Sac Blue demons (CA)

won

Fastbreak Sports Black (CA)

lost

 

Dallas Pacers-McNeil (TX)

won

LA City Wildcats (CA)

lost

 

Prodigy Elite Blue (CA)

won

Hope Christian Huskies (NM)

lost

 

PTP Basketball (CA)

won

KC Celtics (KS)

lost

 

West Coast Academy (CA)

won

Santa Margarita (CA)

lost

 

Northwest Cougars Blue (WA)

won

Oregon D1 Ambassadors

lost

 

L&S Airwalkers Elite (TX)

won

Oklahoma Attack (OK)

lost

Quarterfinal

Sac Blue Demons (CA)

won

Dallas Pacers-McNeil (TX)

lost

Quarterfinal

Prodigy Elite Blue (CA)

won

PTP Basketball (CA)

lost

Quarterfinal

Northwest Cougars Blue (WA)

won

West coast Academy (CA)

lost

Quarterfinal

 

Boys 17U (Gold Bracket)

 

ATX-McKnight (TX)

won

FV 5:17 (TX)

lost

 

Nevada Hoop Stars

won

ATX-McKnight (TX)

lost

 

Rocky Mountain Fever Black (CO)

won

AZ Future Purple Reign

lost

 

Houston Force (TX)

won

ISTI All Stars (TX)

lost

 

Team Sneed (TX)

won

Iowa Mavericks

lost

 

BTI All Stars (CA)

won

San Antonio Roadrunners Orange (TX)

lost

 

South West Elite Black (TX)

won

KC Outlaws (KS)

lost

 

Rise/Sam Rines (PA)

won

Las Vegas Vipers (NV)

lost

 

Islanders Basketball Foundation (TX)

won

Colorado Titans Gold

lost

 

Nevada Hoop Stars

won

Rocky Mountain Fever Orange (CO)

lost

Quarterfinal

Team Sneed (TX)

won

Houston Force (TX)

lost

Quarterfinal

South West Elite Black (TX)

won

BTI All Stars (CA)

lost

Quarterfinal

Islanders Basketball Foundation (TX)

won

Rise/Sam Rines (PA)

lost

Quarterfinal

 

Boys 17U (Platinum Bracket)

 

Prodigy Basketball (MA)

won

Buskerud Trolls (Norway)

lost

Illinois Old School Carpenter

won

All 4 Sports Dream Team (TX)

lost

Magic (CA)

won

Team Texas 2013

lost

Chicago Demons (IL)

won

XAR3 BC Dallas (TX)

lost

ICP Black (OR)

won

Pacific Elite (Australia)

lost

San Antonio Roadrunners White (TX)

won

AZ Rebels Elite

lost

ProSkills (TX)

won

Greenline (CA)

lost

Hammond Indiana Hurricanes (IN)

won

Dallas Showtyme Gold (TX)

lost

California Supreme Red

won

Northwest Cougars Gray (WA)

lost

ICP Red (OR)

won

Sam Rines (PA)

lost

Louisiana Elite

won

Prodigy Basketball (MA)

lost

PHPS-Sac Renegades (CA)

won

Dallas Showtyme White (TX)

lost

Houston Hoops (TX)

won

Illinois Old School Carpenter

lost

BTI Pump N Run (CA)

won

Arizona Select

lost

Oakland Rebels (CA)

won

Magic (CA)

lost

California Supreme

won

Chicago Demons (IL)

lost

Greg Monroe ASSISTS (LA)

won

Basketball Travelers Hoopaholics (WA)

lost

Oakland Soldiers (CA)

won

Hoop Dreams (ID)

lost

Arizona Stars

won

ICP Black (OR)

lost

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

won

San Antonio Roadrunners White (TX)

lost

Emerald City Pioneers (WA)

won

Danny Granger D1 Amb. Select (NM)

lost

ProSkills (TX)

won

Seattle Rotary Select I (WA)

lost

Texas D1 Ambassadors Morse

won

AZ D1 Ambassadors

lost

BTI Double Pump (CA)

won

Hammond Indiana Hurricanes (IN)

lost

California Supreme Red

won

Illinois Old School Woods

lost

ICP Red (OR)

won

Louisiana Elite

lost

Houston Hoops (TX)

won

PHPS-Sac Renegades (CA)

lost

BTI Pump N Run (CA)

won

Oakland Rebels (CA)

lost

California Supreme

won

Greg Monroe ASSISTS (LA)

lost

Oakland Soldiers (CA)

won

Arizona Stars

lost

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

won

Emerald City Pioneers (WA)

lost

ProSkills (TX)

won

Texas D1 Ambassadors Morse

lost

California Supreme Red

won

BTI Double Pump (CA)

lost

 

Girls (Varsity)

 

Girls (Varsity) (Gold Bracket)

 

AZ Future Showtime

won

Colorado Swoosh Red

lost

Quarterfinal

Standing Ovation Basketball (CA)

won

Bloomington South (IN)

lost

Quarterfinal

Tulare (CA)

won

Swoosh SCB Anstice (AB Canada)

lost

Quarterfinal)

Utah X Factor

won

Adventist Elite (CA)

lost

Quarterfinal

 

Girls (Varsity) (Platinum Bracket)

 

Century Diamondbacks (ID)

won

On Point (AZ)

lost

Quarterfinal

High Intensity (CA)

won

Kalakaua Wahine

lost

Quarterfinal

Pearland Flames (TX)

won

Lady Black Hawks (NV)

lost

Quarterfinal

Hawaii Select (HI)

won

Swoosh SCB Hopkins (AB Canada)

lost

Quarterfinal

 

Sunday July 29th

 

Boys 14U (Gold Bracket)

 

Next Level Elite/AZ Dream Team

won

Colorado Chaos Elite

lost

Semifinal

Miami Select (FL)

won

Utah Pump N Run Black

lost

Semifinal

Miami Select (FL)

won

Next Level Elite/AZ Dream Team

lost

Championship

 

Boys 14U (Platinum Bracket)

 

Oakland Rebels Red (CA)

won

Utah Pump N Run Red

lost

Quartetrfinal

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

won

Fastbreak Sports (CA)

lost

Quarterfinal

Team Bibby Red (AZ)

won

Oakland Rebels Blue (CA)

lost

Quarterfinal

Impact Basketball (CA)

won

Dallas Trojans (TX)

lost

Quarterfinal

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

won

Oakland Rebels Red

lost

Semifinal

Team Bibby Red (AZ)

won

Impact Basketball (CA)

lost

Semifinal

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

won

Team Bibby Red (AZ)

lost

Championship

 

Boys 15U (Silver Bracket)

 

Fastbreak Sports (CA)

won

SAC Franchise (CA)

lost

Championship

 

Boys 15U (Gold Bracket)

 

L&S Airwalkers Elite (TX)

won

Standing Ovation Basketball (CA)

lost

Semifinal

Colorado Titans Gold

won

Oakland Rebels (CA)

lost

Semifinal

L&S Airwalkers Elite (TX)

won

Colorado Titans Gold

lost

Championship

 

Boys 15U (Platinum Bracket)

 

Houston Hoops (TX)

won

California Supreme

lost

Semifinal

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

won

Seattle Rotary Select III (WA)

lost

Semifinal

Houston Hoops (TX)

won

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

lost

Championship

 

Boys 16U (Bronze Bracket)

 

Washington D1 Ambassadors

won

Fastbreak Sports (CA)

lost

Semifinal

AZ Rebels

won

HoopStar (WA)

lost

Semifinal

Washington D1 Ambassadors

won

AZ Rebels

lost

Championship

 

Boys 16U (Silver Bracket)

 

Iowa Mavericks

won

Illinois Old School Mroz

lost

Semifinal

Staten Island Stingrays (NY)

won

Rocky Mountain Fever Orange (CO)

lost

Semifinal

Staten Island Stingrays (NY)

won

Iowa Mavericks

lost

Championship

 

Boys 16U (Gold Bracket)

 

Westside Blazers (CA)

won

SF Rebels (CA)

lost

Semifinal

Arizona Stars

won

Dallas United 2014 (TX)

lost

Semifinal

Westside Blazers (CA)

won

Arizona Stars

lost

Championship

 

Boys 16U (Platinum Bracket)

 

2014 Elite-G (TX)

won

Illinois Old School McConnell

lost

Quarterfinal

California Supreme

won

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

lost

Quarterfinal

Houston Hoops (TX)

won

Westside All Stars-Houston Elite (TX)

lost

Quarterfinal

Oakland Soldiers (CA)

won

Team Speed (NJ)

lost

Quarterfinal

2014 Elite-G (TX)

won

California Supreme

lost

Semifinal

Oakland Soldiers (CA)

won

Houston Hoops (TX)

lost

Semifinal

Oakland Soldiers (CA)

won

2014 Elite-G (TX)

lost

Championship)

 

Boys 17U (Bronze Bracket)

 

Fastbreak Sports White (CA)

won

Yuma Ballerz (AZ)

lost

Quarterfinal

San Diego Cougars PREP (CA)

won

Rocky Mountain Vipers (CO)

lost

Quarterfinal

Houston Cowboys 2014 Black

won

AZ Rebels Select

lost

Quarterfinal

Next Level Cats (TX)

won

Mansfield Select (TX)

lost

Quarterfinal

Fastbreak Sports White (CA)

won

San Diego Cougars PREP (CA)

lost

Semifinal

Next Level Cats (TX)

won

Houston Cowboys 2014 Black

lost

Semifinal

San Diego Cougars PREP (CA)

won

Next Level Cats (TX)

lost

Championship

 

Boys 17U (Silver Bracket)

 

L&S Airwalkers Elite (TX)

won

Sac Blue Demons (CA)

lost

Semifinal

Prodigy Elite Blue (CA)

won

Northwest cougars Blue (WA)

lost

Semifinal

L&S Airwalkers Elite (TX)

won

Prodigy Elite Blue (CA)

lost

Championship

 

Boys 17U (Gold Bracket)

 

Nevada Hoop Stars

won

Team Sneed (TX)

lost

Semifinal

Islanders Basketball Foundation (TX)

won

South West Elite Black (TX)

lost

Semifinal

Islanders Basketball Foundation (TX)

won

Nevada Hoop Stars

lost

Championship

 

Boys 17U (Platinum Bracket)

 

Houston Hoops (TX)

won

ICP Red (OR)

lost

 

Quarterfinal

California Supreme

won

BTI Pump N Run (CA)

lost

 

Quarterfinal

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

won

Oakland Soldiers (CA)

lost

 

Quarterfinal

ProSkills (TX)

won

California Supreme Red

lost

 

Quarterfinal

Houston Hoops (TX)

won

California Supreme

lost

 

Semifinal

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

won

ProSkills (TX)

lost

 

Semifinal

Houston Hoops (TX)

won

Mac Irvin Fire (IL)

lost

OT

Championship

 

Girls (Varsity) (Gold Bracket)

 

AZ Future Showtime

won

Standing Ovation Basketball (CA)

forfeit

Semifinal

Tulare (CA)

won

Utah X Factor

lost

Semifinal

AZ Future Showtime

won

Tulare (CA)

lost

Championship

 

Girls (Varsity) (Platinum Bracket)

 

Century Diamondbacks (ID)

won

High Intensity (CA)

lost

Semifinal

Pearland Flames (TX)

won

Hawaii Select (HI)

lost

Semifinal

Century Diamondbacks (ID)

won

Pearland Flames (TX)

lost

Championship

 

Conclusion:

 

Congratulations to the teams winning championships at this event and to the organizers for putting together another star-studded event. Also, check out the outstanding website dedicated to this event and check out all the comments of the many reporters and recruiting gurus who tirelessly cover the summer circuit.